Midlands match results for Saturday 17th December, 2016

Barford AA Teams of Three (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (27 pegs)
1 Dave Partridge, Bailey’s of Warwick, 22-2-0 peg above the road bridge waggler and long pole maggot chub
2 Mark Blackburn, Attleborough, 17-6-0 long pole maggot chub dace
3 A Reynolds, Quorn, 16-14-0
4 P Caswell, Sensas, 14-15-0
5 A Lyndon, Rowley, 14-11-0
6 M Davies, Match Box, 10-11-0
Teams: 
1 Bailey’s of Warwick, 11pts (weight)
2 Sensas, 11
3 Attleborough, 16
4 Barford AA, 17 (weight)
5 Quorn, 17
6 Bidford, 19

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Top, Match & Pleasure Lakes (27 pegs)
1 S Elmar, Wensum Valley Angling, 133-9-0
2 G Martin, Barford Tackle, 130-8-0
3 M Jermyn, Barford Tackle, 83-14-0 

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (17 pegs)
1 B Holmes, Dynamite Baits, 47-13-0
2 D Smith, Hallcroft, 46-5-0
3 C Greensides, Dynamite Baits, 42-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (11 pegs)
1 S Godfrey, Decoy, 80-13-0
2 S Clark, Matrix Image, 72-11-0
3 R Goodson, JVAC, 62-9-0 

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (24 pegs)
1 Tony Moreton, Preston Innovations, 64-10-0 peg 4 maggot feeder barbel chub
2 Geoff Brierley, Willow Creek, 35-14-0 peg 14 feeder pellet barbel
3 M Taylor, Bromsgrove, 26-13-0
4 N Lawrence, Cannock, 22-5-0
5 D Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 16-2-0
6 B Cooper, Whitchurch, 13-4-0

Larford Lakes Fur & Feather (Sat)
Match, Specimen & Arena Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Phil Briscoe, Larford, 91-11-0 Arena peg 11 Method feeder orange wafters carp 8lb skimmers
2 John Jones, Larford, 80-14-0
3 K Frackowiak, Larford, 71-3-0
4 R Lamb, Larford, 53-6-0
5 H Harris, Harris Brush, 52-9-0
6 B Campbell, Cotsgrove, 52-1-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (14 pegs)
1 D Tresigne, Packington, 52-0-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 39-6-0
3 J Adamson, Packington, 27-13-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front & Back Deans Pools (18 pegs)
1 L Capewell, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 50-8-0
2 G Kirkham, Mosella, 43-4-0
3 S Nickless, Sensas Black Country, 41-8-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (17 pegs)
1 M Pollard, Matrix/Dynamite Baits/Stanjay Tackle, 116-13-0
2 T McGregor, Tackle & Bates, 114-1-0
3 R Bond, Matrix Image, 49-14-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Sherwood Lake (19 pegs)
1 John Urruty, Alfreton Angling Centre, 20-8-0 peg 25 waggler maggot skimmers ide roach
2 Matt Bailey, Kinky Maggot Club, 17-15-0 peg 13 maggot over groundbait 13m ide skimmers
3 M Elliott, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 13-15-0
4 I Boyd, Sensas North, 12-9-0
5 R Perkins, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 11-1-0
6 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 10-10-0

Shrewsbury SAMFC (Sat)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (46 pegs)
1 Hadrian Whittle, Sensas/Woody’s Tackle, 65-14-0 peg 46 7m whip to hand maggot over groundbait dace roach chublets plus a 6lb 5oz chub
2 Scott Geens, Preston Innovations, 57-12-0 peg 40 long whip to hand and bolo rod maggot dace chublets
3 C Fletcher, Angling Bait Company, 49-15-0
4 B Rigby, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 48-6-0
5 R Brennan, Stourport, 46-14-0
6 A Piggott, 46-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Jenny’s, Canal & Club Pools (36 pegs)
1 Paul Holland, Guru, 49-3-0 Jenny’s peg 2 maggot 12m, 9m and 5m F1s
2 Sam Brown, Maver Bag ‘Em Baits, 43-9-0 Club peg 20 maggot 13m and 6m F1s
3 S Harwood, Drennan Oxford, 43-0-0
4 J Khan, Moseley Angling Centre, 39-7-0
5 J Gallagher, Guru, 35-8-0
6 D Danby, Matchman Supplies, 28-8-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (12 pegs)
1 A Cullington, Grantham, 34-6-0
2 T Marshall, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 28-0-0
3 N Fisher, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 27-4-0