Midlands match results for week commencing 02.05.16

MONDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Mon)
Bridge & Moat Pools (27 pegs)
1 Pete Miles, Doncaster, 173-10-0 peg 17 Moat feeder corn & pellet carp 10lb
2 Steve Twigg, Leegem Angling, 99-10-0 peg 21 Moat pellet & corn 14m carp skimmers
3 R Teigh, Handsworth, 94-6-0
4 A Cordall, Bridon AC, 68-14-0
5 A Whitehouse, Doncaster, 67-0-0

Frenzee Grand Open (Mon)
Tri-Cast Weston Pools (45 pegs)
1 Jamie Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 125-6-0 peg 48 Canal pellet 16m carp F1s
2 Robbie Griffiths, Preston Innovations, 105-14-0 peg 8 Stretton pellet 16m carp F1s skimmers barbel
3 G Cochrane, Mosella, 104-2-0

Janson’s Fishery (Mon)
Match & Munroes Pools (28 pegs)
1 Paul Harsley, Dave’s Peg, 144-5-0 peg 10 Match pellet 14m to island carp 8lb
2 Steve Draper, Lakeview Select, 104-13-0 peg 38 Match pellet 14m island carp 6lb
3 D Farrall, Janson’s, 102-5-0
4 G Carlile, Janson’s, 98-15-0
5 M Taylor, Janson’s, 89-10-0
6 K Daws, Mansfield, 84-0-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Mon)
Island, Middle & Ash Pools (29 pegs)
1 Chris Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 133-8-0 peg 18 Ash pellet 14m carp F1s
2 Mark Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 128-12-0 peg 14 Island bomb & 13m pellet carp F1s
2 Andy Beasley, Garbolino RAF, 128-12-0 peg 6 Middle pellet 14m & edge carp F1s
4 N Richards, Colmic, 126-12-0
5 T Dean, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 105-12-0
6 S Partington, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 100-4-0

Packington Somers (Mon)
Molands Mere & Willow Pools (42 pegs)
1 Lee Richards, Packington, 54-1-0 peg 12 Willow long pole pellet carp F1s
2 John Mills, Ridgemere AC, 53-9-0 peg 2 Molands Mere long pole meat F1s
3 D Young, Tornadoes AC, 50-4-0
4 J Adamson, Packington, 46-7-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Mon)
Sycamore & Oak Pools (28 pegs)
1 Paul Wheeler, Boldings, 83-6-0 Oak peg 8 maggot pellet 10m & edge carp skimmers roach
2 Paul Gadd, Boldings, 83-0-0 Sycamore peg 39 corn pellet 13m & edge carp bream barbel
3 T Foster, Boldings, 81-8-0
4 H Colley, Boldings, 80-0-0
5 A Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 74-8-0
6 G Roberts, Boldings, 68-7-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Mon)
Magpie Lake (28 pegs)
1 Gavin Butler, Tackle & Bates, 251-8-0 peg 38 long pole pellet shallow carp 5lb
2 Simon Dow, Yaxley, 163-0-0 peg 35 long pole pellet shallow & dead maggot edge carp 6lb
3 D Hall, Tackle & Bates, 133-0-0
4 D Abbott, JVAC, 132-7-0
5 B Mason, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 126-2-0
6 R Wright, Garbolino, 118-6-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Mon)
Holmedale Lake (24 pegs)
1 Daz Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Supplies, 79-15-0 peg 36 pellet corn 5m carp
2 Lee Plackett, Alfreton Angling, 69-11-0 peg 14 meat 6m carp
3 S Storey, Gateford Angling Supplies, 69-8-0
4 P Ellis, Kiveton Farm Fishery, 66-14-0
5 K Cowley, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 64-14-0
6 R Parker, Gateford Angling Supplies, 60-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Mon)
Canal, Club & Jenny’s Pools (45 pegs)
1 Dave James, Mosella, 164-5-0 peg 2 Jenny’s 6m maggot & caster over slop & edge maggot carp F1s
2 Pete Rice, Mosella, 162-5-0 peg 26 Jenny’s caster shallow top kit & edge F1s
3 A Jackson, Rocklands, 159-8-0
4 S Little, MAP, 150-3-0
5 M Taylor, Shakespeare/Dynamite Baits, 141-11-0
6 P Pritchard, MFS, 140-7-0

Monkhall Fishery (Mon)
Kingfisher & Owl Pools (16 pegs)
1 A Jones, Black Country Misfits, 100-9-0
2 J Hillman, Monkhall, 81-7-0
3 A Rowbottom, ABC, 74-6-0

Moorlands Farm (Mon)
Silver Pool (12 pegs)
1 N Groves, Foster’s, 236-7-0
2 G Reynolds, Dave Highfield Academy, 146-7-0
3 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 128-3-0

SHORT

Lakeview Fishery (Mon)
Canal Pool (13 pegs)
1 B Greenbury, Leicester, 99-5-0
2 T Pringle, Wigston, 93-9-0
3 S Haywood, Middy, 64-1-0


TUESDAY

Climax Wold View Fishery Veterans (Tues)
Gold Lake (17 pegs)
1 T Booth, Wold View, 94-0-0
2 T Brewitt, Wold View, 51-0-0
3 M Ellison, Wold View, 40-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Tues PM)
Bridge Pool (15 pegs)
1 S Robbins, Leegem Angling, 107-0-0
2 N Wood, Hallcroft, 106-12-0
3 C Line, Retford, 62-8-0

Janson’s Fishery (Tues)
Match Pool (14 pegs)
1 I Foulds, Janson’s, 102-6-0
2 G Carlile, Janson’s, 91-8-0
3 B Sandom, Janson’s, 74-2-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Tues)
Hawthorn Pool (12 pegs)
1 T Woolaston, Fatty’s Baits, 140-5-0
2 R Lloyd, Boldings, 123-5-0
3 M Foan, Boldings, 70-1-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Tues)
Ghost Pool (13 pegs)
1 L Cole, Bilston Angling Centre, 128-0-0
2 C Georgen, Sensas France, 83-4-0
3 D Hicken, Peg One, 74-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Tues)
Sherwood Lake (18 pegs)
1 Steve Richards, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 77-7-0 peg 40 caster 5m & corn edge carp skimmers ide
2 Paul Turner, Chesterfield, 67-11-0 peg 41
3 A Lakey, Worksop Angling Supplies, 58-0-0
4 A Nowakowski Sherwood Forest Fishery, 54-4-0
5 M Lysaght, Rivendell AC, 45-0-0
6 K Ryder, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 44-8-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets (Tues)
Geary’s Level, Little Geary’s & Siblings A & B Pools (53 pegs)
1 Ray Durrant, Packington Vets, 64-9-0 peg 20 Geary’s Level long pole pellet carp
2 Ray Hassam, Packington Vets, 55-6-0 peg 19 Geary’s Level bomb & wafters carp
3 R Chandler, Packington Vets, 54-14-0
4 J Harrison, Packington Vets, 47-7-0

Tri-Cast Weston Pools Rover (Tues)
All lakes (17 pegs)
1 J Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 125-12-0
2 T Goddard, 108-14-0
3 C Billing, 106-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
House & Extension Pools (41 pegs)
1 Pete Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 95-9-0 Extension peg 22 pellet & paste top kit & edge carp F1s
2 Dennis Lutwyche, Hawkesbury, 91-4-0 Extension peg 19 maggot & meat 6m, top kit & edge carp F1s
3 G Makin, Miracle Baits, 81-14-0
4 S Stokes, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 76-14-0
5 T Thomas, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 77-6-0
6 J Johnson, Notts AA, 72-7-0


WEDNESDAY

Climax Wold View Fishery (Weds)
Gold Lake (19 pegs)
1 Andy Bryant, Wold View, 120-8-0 peg 13 paste edge carp 8lb
2 Jamie Whiteley, Wold View, 73-12-0 peg 11 pellet 5m carp 8lb
3 C Braithwaite, Wold View, 69-8-0
4 D Croft, Wold View, 68-12-0

Little John Lakes (Weds)
Friar Tuck Lake (21 pegs)
1 Dave Hall, Little John, 72-6-0 peg 2 Method to island & edge pellet carp 6lb barbel 4lb
2 Graham Eden, Mansfield, 69-0-0 peg 21 long pole to aerator dead maggot barbel 4lb and carp
3 M Kirkland, Little John, 54-5-0
4 J Evans, Little John, 48-0-0
5 S Rhodes, Little John, 45-5-0
6 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 42-5-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Weds)
Island Pool (13 pegs)
1 T Winstone, Bonehill Mill, 89-8-0
2 N Richards, Daiwa Gordon League, 73-8-0
3 R Merry, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 69-8-0
 
Moorlands Farm (Weds)
Silver Pool (14 pegs)
1 A Varden, Mosella, 184-11-0
2 B Tandy, Moorlands, 127-7-0
3 S Julian, Moorlands, 97-8-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 2 (16 pegs)
1 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 101-2-0
2 M Timson, Team Makin’s, 75-0-0
3 C Birch, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 41-4-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 120-3-0
2 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 115-12-0
3 T Grigorjevs, Angling Times, 88-3-0
 
Solihull Angling Centre (Weds PM)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (20 pegs)
1 Daniel Wooding, Solihull Angling Centre, 80-11-0 peg 44 F1s crucians long pole caster
2 Daniel Tresigne, Alvechurch Fisheries, 79-15-0 Peg 4 carp waggler pellet
3 B Evans, Packington, 79-12-0
4 L Richards, Packington, 71-4-0
 
Tunnel Barn Farm (Weds)
Jenny’s Pool (17 pegs)
1 Paul Ainsworth, Mosella, 133-7-0 peg 15 maggot 3m & edge F1s
2 A Christie, Tunnel Barn Farm, 109-10-0 peg 13
3 A Williams, Marukyu, 107-10-0
4 T McGuire, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 95-7-0
5 R Knowles, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 89-5-0
6 M Rice, Bag ‘Em Baits, 64-5-0

SHORTS

Cross Drove Fishery (Weds)
Hockwold (17 pegs)
1 T Watling Snr, St Neot’s, 53-0-0
2 J Cartwright, Stanjay Tackle, 47-6-0
3 V Easey, Stanjay Tackle, 46-9-0

Middy Baggin’ Machine Summer Series (Weds)
Lakeview Fishery, River & Stream Pools (18 pegs)
1 K Daws, Sensas, 92-13-0
2 D Harper, Plumtree Hog Roast Co, 75-6-0
3 A Searle, Lakeview Select, 73-8-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Weds)
Beech & Oak Pools (15 pegs)
1 S Owen, Monkhall, 102-3-0
2 C Foster, Boldings, 85-8-0
3 M Keene, Boldings, 62-15-0    

Rookery Waters Over 60’s (Weds)
Jay Lake (11 pegs)
1 J Belshaw, Rookery, 101-4-0
2 R Whincup, Rookery, 79-8-0
3 C Saunders, Rookery, 69-14-0

Tri-Cast Weston Pools Over 55’s (Weds)
Stretton & Canal Pools (19 pegs)
1 T Dean, Rod ‘n Reel, 97-2-0    
2 S Worrall, 82-12-0
3 J Tatton, Chester Tackle Locker, 76-14-0


THURSDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Moat Pool (31 pegs)
1 Alf McCurdy, Hallcroft, 76-6-0 peg 6 pellet 6m & corn edge carp
2 Andy Sellars, R&R Sports, 71-15-0 peg 26 waggler & bomb pellet & meat carp 9lb
3 R Turner, Retford, 51-8-0
4 M Boothby, Retford, 42-14-0
5 D Whiting, Buttonhole AC, 31-13-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Island & Ash Pools (21 pegs)
1 Rob Badham, Ferrymen, 73-9-0 peg 7 Ash pellet 14m & edge carp F1s
2 Mike Keen, Throckmorton AC, 66-2-0 peg 18 Island pellet 11m carp F1s
3 C Coleman, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 54-10-0
4 M Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 53-0-0
5 M Corbett, Ashton Angling Supplies, 51-8-0
6 G Donachie, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 40-10-0

Moorlands Farm (Thurs)
Meadow Pool (16 pegs)
1 Dave Williams, Halesowen RBL, 117-9-0 peg 52 pellet & corn edge carp F1s
2 J Hudson, Moorlands, 92-13-0
3 R Phillips, Moorlands, 89-0-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Snake & Reptile Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Paul Reynolds, Alvechurch, 63-4-0 peg 4 Reptile Method feeder & 16m shallow pellet carp 9lb
2 Graham Elliott, Shepshed, 60-0-0 peg 10 Snake long pole pellet carp 6lb
3 A Searle, Leicester, 48-10-0
4 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 46-8-0
5 D Kent, Long Eaton Victoria AS, 42-0-0
6 S Smith, Kobra, 38-0-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Annies, Willow & Siblings A & B Pools (37 pegs)
1 Pat Clark, Lime Tree Social, 98-6-0 peg 7 Siblings B long pole pellet carp F1s
2 Bob Calcott, Packington Vets, 52-1-0 peg 10 Siblings B long pole maggot F1s
3 J McGann, Lane’s Bait, 42-1-0
4 R Savage, Lane’s Bait, 41-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Club, Jenny’s, Extension & New Pools (70 pegs)
1 Dave Purvis, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 91-8-0 Club peg 19 paste top kit & edge carp F1s
2 Mick Brayson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 89-11-0 New peg 1 pellet top kit F1s
3 A Hemming, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 77-13-0
4 J Hill, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 70-9-0
5 S Johnson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 67-10-0
6 B Carr, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 64-2-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Skylark Lake (38 pegs)
1 Brian Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 81-12-0 peg 32 pellet 14m maggot edge carp F1s barbel
2 Jeff Duggan, Westwood Lakes, 77-0-0 peg 23 pellet 14 & 6m carp F1s
3 S Crossfield, Ackworth AC, 73-0-0
4 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 68-0-0

SHORTS

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)
Sycamore & Willow Pools (18 pegs)
1 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 143-8-0
2 A Rumble, Foster’s, 134-2-0
3 D Wardle, Boldings, 127-1-0    

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Thurs)
Jay Lake (13 pegs)
1 V Easey, Stanjay Tackle, 108-12-0
2 K Turner, Tackle & Bates, 96-10-0
3 T Dawson, Bait-Tech, 83-8-0


FRIDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (27 pegs)
1 Steve Barraclough, Browning Ossett, 191-10-0 peg 64 meat shallow 14m carp skimmers
2 Dave Stables, Worksop, 121-10-0 peg 15 pellet shallow 14m & corn edge carp 10lb
3 S Marshall, Leegem Angling, 110-14-0
4 P Schoof, Hallcroft, 107-10-0
5 S Gray, Worksop, 95-10-0

SHORTS

Tri-Cast Weston Pools Over 55’s Rover (Fri)
All lakes (17 pegs)
1 I Fellows, Weston Pools, 135-11-0
2 C Barber, Patricroft AC, 130-2-0
3 H Williams, Weston Pools, 128-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Bottom Pool (16 pegs)
1 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 99-4-0
2 S Harwood, Banbury Gunsmiths, 81-6-0
3 P Black, Foster’s, 77-10-0

SATURDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (23 pegs)
1 Gordon Gibson, Leegem Angling, 117-5-0 peg 73 pellet & meat shallow 14m carp 10lb
2 Steve Baraclough, Browning Ossett, 116-6-0 peg 5 meat shallow 14.5m carp skimmers
3 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 108-14-0
4 L Manterfield, Sheffield, 81-12-0
5 S Clark, Mansfield, 50-13-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Tunnel Barn Farm (130 pegs)
1 Nathan Matthews, Rugeley Power Station, 141-8-0 Club Pool peg 24 dobbed bread 13m, maggot 5m and edge carp F1s
2 Adam Richards, Browning, 134-4-0 Extension Pool peg 38 caster shallow 8m & meat 13m carp F1s
3 T Curd, MAP/Bait-Tech, 129-5-0
4 D Shepherd, Maver, 127-15-0
5 L Farmer, Sensas, 120-5-0
6 S Cooke, Garbolino, 113-14-0

Joe Alden Memorial (Sat)
Barford Lakes, Colton & Match Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Warren Martin, Matrix/Van Den Eynde, 168-13-0 peg 21 Match Lakelong pole & waggler pellet & maggot edge 25 carp
2 Dave Jarvis, Angling Direct, 159-3-0
3 A Major, Wensum Valley Angling, 153-10-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Westwood Lakes (86 pegs)
1 Luke Bamford, Notts, 154-10-0 Skylark Lake peg 2 pellet 6m & edge carp F1s
2 Ryan Lidgard, Brigg, 149-2-0 Falcon Lake peg 2 pellet shallow 5m F1s
3 W Kearney, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 143-1-0
4 M Stamp, Preston Innovations, 125-0-0
5 L Morley, Westwood Lakes, 121-12-0
6 A Swain, Westwood Lakes, 120-0-0

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Meadow & Moors Pools (35 pegs)
1 Mick Henshall, Foster’s, 102-1-0 Meadow Pool peg 25 long pole pellet shallow carp F1s
2 Mal Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 101-1-0
3 E Davies, Alan’s Tackle, 96-6-0
4 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 94-11-0
5 B Jones, Maver, 88-7-0
6 N Groves, Foster’s, 81-11-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Sycamore & Oak Pools (26 pegs)
1 Paul Wheeler, Boldings, 91-1-0 Sycamore peg 4 pellet edge carp 5lb
2 Jamie Langford, Boldings, 82-8-0 Sycamore peg 33    
3 J Brennan, Boldings, 69-13-0
4 S Hall, Oswestry, 68-3-0    
5 P Hemming, Monkhall, 66-7-0    
6 K Humphries, Oakengates Angling Centre, 65-11-0    

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (22 pegs)
1 Mark Pollard, Shimano/Stanjay Tackle, 157-12-0 peg 3 pellet shallow 16m & meat 5m carp 8lb
2 Abbi Kendall, MAP, 151-8-0 peg 1
3 S Clarke, Maver Image, 147-10-0
4 G Arnold, Hooked Newmarket, 140-8-0

SHORTS

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (17 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 111-8-0
2 D Croft, Wold View, 84-4-0
3 S Eyres, Wold View, 65-4-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (15 pegs)
1 J Hosking, EMG, 78-8-0
2 D Pearce Snr, Wisbech, 71-2-0
3 D Henegan, Chestnut Pool, 66-4-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (23 pegs)
1 S Dow, Decoy, 198-11-0
2 A Sutton, Sheffield, 133-0-0
3 S Godfrey, Decoy, 132-13-0

Float Fish Farm Fishery Summer Series (Sat)
Match Lake (15 pegs)
1 S Dow, Yaxley, 114-0-0
2 J Lines, Float Fish Farm, 78-8-0
3 D Jackson, Float Fish Farm, 68-4-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Maid Marion (24 pegs)
1 B Holmes Dynamite Baits, 171-7-0
2 L Hardwick, Mosborough Tackle Box, 128-3-0
3 R Evans, Little John, 119-6-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle & Ash Pools (14 pegs)
1 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 187-12-0
2 S Rich, Moaning Sods, 142-14-0
3 M Lane, Moaning Sods, 125-0-0

Maver Larford Lakes (Sat)
Arena Pool (12 pegs)
1 M Senior Warrington, 110-10-0
2 S Dunn, Edgeley Sports, 95-14-0
3 S Fone, Edgeley Sports, 94-4-0

Middy Baggin’ Machine Summer Series (Sat)
Canal Pool (16 pegs)
1 B Greenbury, Leicester, 73-15-0
2 R Edwards, Lakeview Select, 59-2-0
3 D White, Lakeview Select, 56-13-0

Monkhall Fishery (Sat)
Lark & Kingfisher Pools (14 pegs)
1 B Stanford, Monkhall/MH Floats, 143-8-0
2 A Welding, Sensas Strike, 117-4-0
3 C Jones, Maver, 110-9-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (17 pegs)
1 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 51-12-0
2 S Smith, Kobra Feeders, 44-8-0
3 K Wooding, Solihull Angling Centre, 38-0-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Ghost Pool (16 pegs)
1 W Panting, Woodlands, 116-0-0
2 C Vallender, Gloucester, 92-8-0
3 J Holloway, Browning, 92-4-0

Tri-Cast Weston Pools Rover (Sat)
All lakes (17 pegs)
1 B Roberts, Drennan NW, 140-14-0
2 J Andrews, Weston Pools, 111-0-0
3 H Williams, Weston Pools, 109-9-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (20 pegs)
1 M Riley, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 118-12-0
2 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 86-0-0
3 T Booker, Mansfield, 85-4-0


SUNDAY

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Silver Lake (25 pegs)
1 John Kelly, Wold View, 67-4-0 peg 2 corn 13m F1s carp
2 Carl Braithwaite, Wold View, 52-8-0 peg 36 cage feeder corn F1s
3 S Fields, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 51-8-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (22 pegs)
1 Jamie McGuire, Rib Valley, 63-0-0 peg 38 pellet & cat meat 14.5m carp 14lb
2 Stewart Bracey, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 47-12-0 peg 54 corn & cat meat 16m carp 10lb F1s 4lb
3 C Nicholls, Littleport, 46-13-0
4 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 45-14-0
5 S Drakulic, Maver Image, 42-5-0
6 R Bond, Maver Image, 31-14-0

Lakeview Fishery (Sun)
Canal, River & Stream Pools (30 pegs)
1 Roger Marlow, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 136-4-0 peg 13 Stream maggot 6m pellet edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Kenny Daws, Sensas, 94-12-0 peg 9 River
3 M Smith, Coalville, 83-8-0
4 E Lillyman, Senas Midland Angling Supplies, 63-8-0
5 B Greenbury, Leicester, 63-1-0
6 G Elliott, Lakeview Select, 62-1-0

Leegem Angling Spring League (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat Pool (60 pegs)
1 Andy Sellars, R&R Sports, 181-12-0 peg 70 waggler meat carp 9lb
2 Ian Marshall, Leegem Angling, 178-6-0 peg 112 corn pellet edge carp 12lb
3 S Bargh, Leegem Angling, 128-6-0
4 S Twigg, Leegem Angling, 110-2-0
5 D Newman, Leegem Angling, 104-13-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Windmill, Island, Ash & Boundary Pools (52 pegs)
1 John Devine, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 120-0-0 peg 34 Windmill pellet 14m & 5m carp F1s
2 Aidan Jones, Green’s Fishing Tackle, 95-0-0 peg 24 Windmill pellet 13m carp F1s
3 I Didcote, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 93-8-0  
4 A Fleet, Taverner’s AC, 89-4-0
5 S Partington, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 82-4-0
6 D Dawber, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 76-10-0

Peterborough DAA (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Country Park (65 pegs)
1 Dave Lawrence, Steel City AC, 117-6-0 peg 7 Overton groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 8lb
2 Ed Warren, Preston Innovations, 43-9-0 peg 50 Gunwade groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 7lb
3 M Kirby, Sensas Mark One, 39-0-0
4 R Cooksey, Maver, 37-4-0
5 F Bulbeck, Sensas Mark One, 31-3-0
6 B Campbell, 21-13-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Oak, Beech & Hawthorn Pools (34 pegs)
Les Thompson, Matrix/Van Den Eynde, 117-0-0 Hawthorn peg 3 pellet 6m maggot edge carp 6lb
2 Rob Brennan, Stourport, 113-15-0 Beech peg 32 long pole pellet to aerator carp 7lb
3 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 109-12-0    
4 G Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 101-7-0    
5 S Doodson, Preston Innovations, 90-13-0    
6 S Mottram,     Drennan NW, 90-8-0    

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (24 pegs)
1 Carl Roberts, Bag Up Angling, 152-2-0 peg 4 pellet 14m deck & shallow carp 8lb
2 Ryan Martin, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 107-9-0 peg 10 long pole worm carp skimmers roach
3 G Cooper, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 106-12-0
4 S Sheldon, Kinky Pellet Club, 92-9-0
5 A Morley, Kiveton Park, 90-7-0
6 A Kitt, Worksop Juniors, 80-4-0

Tri-Cast Weston Pools (Sun)
Stretton & Claypit Pools (33 pegs)
1 Josh Smith, Sensas Team England, 76-8-0 peg 18 Stretton corn edge carp F1s
2 Gary Moore, Advanced Batteries, 72-10-0 peg 29 Claypit maggot edge carp F1s
3 R Gillow, Halfords, 69-8-0
4 G Cochrane, Mosella, 63-10-0
5 M Mealing, Weston Pools, 56-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Canal & New Pools (40 pegs)
1 John Ashwell, Maver Gold, 135-3-0 Club Pool peg 21 chopped worm & caster 16 & meat 6m carp F1s
2 Paul Yates, Drennan, 123-5-0
3 R Perkins, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 116-5-0
4 T Pringle, Wigston, 114-1-0
5 A Jackson, Rocklands, 109-1-0
6 R Biggs, OHMS, 107-2-0

SHORTS

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Cedar Lake (22 pegs)
1 J Longden, Sheffield, 150-0-0
2 J Trow, Sheffield, 138-10-0
3 S Coaten, Decoy 137-6-0

Maver Larford Lakes (Sun)
Specimen Lake (23 pegs)
1 N Colcombe, Larford, 202-11-0
2 A Williams, MFS, 180-14-0
3 M Gee, Maver, 131-13-0

Moorlands Farm (Sun)
Meadow & Island Pools (24 pegs)
1 C Hill, Mosella, 163-11-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 144-8-0
3 P Eden, Moorlands, 113-0-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Siblings A & B Pools (22 pegs)
1 A Edgerton, Tusse’s Tackle, 67-9-0
2 L Davis, Solihull Angling Centre, 63-6-0
3 D Eaton, Packington, 41-8-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Back Deans Pool (15 pegs)
1 M Pritchard, Bilston Angling Centre, 113-0-0
2 A Kent, Gloucester, 88-0-0
3 O Boswell, Peg One, 71-10-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Hawk & Osprey Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/Bait-Tech, 130-8-0 peg 23 Osprey pellet shallow and edge F1s
2 Pat Cooper, Coleman’s Cottage, 124-0-0 peg 12 Hawk long pole pellet carp F1s
3 J Jowett, Preston Innovations/Fisherman’s Way, 115-0-0