Midlands match results from week ending 24.04.16

Aubrey Cup 2016 in aid of MacMillan Cancer Research (Weds)
Janson’s Fishery, Donut, Match, Munroes & Tommo’s Pools (64 pegs)
Raised over £1,000
1 Colin Spencer, Janson’s, 102-0-0 peg 24 Munroes banded pellet 14m island and pellet edge carp 5lb
2 Steve Davies, Janson’s, 95-5-0 peg 5 Munroes
3 S Stewart, Janson’s, 85-13-0
4 R Redwood, Carlton, 85-5-0
5 A Houghton, Janson’s, 82-7-0
6 G Woodcock, Gerry’s of Nottingham, 78-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Weds)
Hockwold (19 pegs)
1 James Drakulic, Maver Image, 47-4-0 peg 42 pellet maggot 14.5m skimmers F1s brown goldfish
2 Steve Drakulic, Maver Image, 34-5-0 peg 47 pellet 13m carp skimmers
3 S Smith, Fred’s MG, 30-3-0
4 S Fulcher, Cambridge, 29-8-0
5 R Ashwell, Mad Baits, 28-13-0
6 C Nicholls, Cross Drove, 28-2-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Bridge Pool (22 pegs)
1 Ken Talbot, Rotherham, 84-15-0 peg 22 meat corn edge carp
2 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 60-0-0 peg 9 long pole pellet carp
3 D Whiting, Buttonhole AC, 59-0-0
4 I Temple, Retford, 57-14-0
5 A Sellars, R&R Sports, 51-2-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (24 pegs)
1 Andy Oldham, Frenzee, 186-1-0 peg 110 long pole pellet shallow and corn edge carp
2 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 165-11-0 peg 5 long pole pellet shallow carp
3 D Dare, Marukyu, 147-7-0
4 S Pimperton, Sheffield, 115-5-0
5 S Marshall, Leegem Angling, 98-8-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans Summer League (Thurs)
Moat Pool (36 pegs)
1 Dave Sellers, Sheffield, 53-10-0 peg 10 feeder corn carp
2 Geoff Hiley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 51-11-0 peg 110 corn pellet edge carp
3 R Holmes, Notts AA, 46-2-0
4 R Turner, Retford, 44-5-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Tues PM)
Moat Pool (20 pegs)
1 Paul Schoof, Leegem Angling, 112-1-0 peg 6 paste 11m carp
2 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 108-3-0 peg 30 long pole pellet shallow carp
3 R Teigh, Handsworth, 81-12-0

Garbolino RAF East Anglian Summer League (round one)
Decoy Lakes, Beastie Lake (26 pegs)
1 Ray Torrington, Deeping St James AC, 116-14-0 peg 12 Method pellet cat meat edge carp F1s
2 Toby Pepper, Garbolino RAF Marham, 100-0-0 peg 21 corn pellet edge F1s
3 C Shaw, Garbolino RAF Henlow, 98-1-0
4 C Saunders, RAF Old Lags, 90-7-0
5 R Whincup, Stanjay Tackle, 88-6-0
6 G Welton, RAF Old Lags, 83-9-0

Janson’s Fishery Spring League (round four) Sat
Munroes Pool (20 pegs)
1 Mark Liwoshko, Janson’s, 97-0-0 peg 20 maggot 14m carp 5lb
2 Steve Draper, Lakeview Select, 80-14-0 peg 5
3 S Redman, Sensas, 71-3-0
4 K Sentence, Janson’s, 70-5-0
5 S Davis, Janson’s, 61-9-0
6 S Pretty, Janson’s, 53-7-0

Lakeview Fishery (Sun)
Marina & River Pools (21 pegs)
1 Tom Pringle, Leicester, 74-8-0 peg 12 Marina maggot 13m, 5m and edge F1s carp skimmers
2 Steve Ward, Notts, 69-13-0 peg 14 River
3 J Faulkes, Leicester, 69-1-0
4 N Barlow, Sutherland News, 57-10-0
5 S Pretty, Notts, 52-0-0
6 D Harper, Plumtree Hog Roast Co, 45-0-0

Leegem Angling League (round eight) Sun
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat Pool (60 pegs)
1 Wayne Lomas, Leegem Angling, 109-11-0 peg 24 long pole pellet shallow to aerator carp
2 Pete Miles, Doncaster, 82-14-0 peg 32 worm long pole and edge carp skimmers
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 58-12-0
4 S Gray, Worksop, 53-10-0
5 G Hazelwood, Leegem Angling, 46-6-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island Pool (18 pegs)
1 Jason Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 81-14-0 peg 7 bomb pellet carp F1s
2 Mark Shepherd, Lee Mark MG, 78-12-0 peg 32 bomb and long pole pellet carp F1s
3 S Partington, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 77-2-0
4 M Malin, Colmic, 74-2-0
5 R Merry, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 46-12-0

Maver Classic Qualifier (Sat)
Maver Larford Lakes, Match & Arena Pools (31 pegs)
1 Brian Jones, Maver/ABC Baits, 106-6-0 peg 35 Match Lake pellet margins carp 8lb
2 J O’Sullivan, Oakengates Angling Centre, 81-11-0
3 S Ely, Larford, 73-6-0
4 M Bull, Frenzee, 65-9-0
5 I Wood, Larford, 56-6-0
6 S Harris, Little Dawley, 52-6-0

Middy Baggin’ Machine Summer Series (Sat)
Lakeview Fishery, Canal & Stream Pools (20 pegs)
1 Brian Greenbury, Dynamite Baits, 64-13-0 peg 6 Canal pellet 14m and 6m carp F1s tench skimmers
2 Andy Searle, Lakeview Select, 63-13-0 peg 8 Canal
3 A Lee, Lakeview Select, 61-10-0
4 R Parnell, Lakeview Select, 57-1-0
5 D Bamford, Lakeview Select, 56-8-0
6 S Huggins, Drennan/Dynamite Baits, 54-13-0

Moorlands Farm (Weds)
Silver & Middle Pools (21 pegs)
1 Bob Tandy, Dave Highfield Aacademy, 178-4-0 peg 2 Silver F1s pellet 5m
2 Rob Clarke, Stephen’s Tackle, 149-3-0 peg 5 Silver F1s pellet 6m
3 D Highfield, Dave Highfield Aacademy, 106-2-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Thames & Avon Pools (29 pegs)
1 Gaz Wood, Swan Baits/Sconezone Floats, 68-8-0 peg 6 Thames pellet edge carp 9lb
2 Dave Kent, Long Eaton Victoria AS, 59-4-0 peg 4 Avon meat 5m carp 8lb
3 B Smithson, Team Makin’s, 55-0-0
4 L Buckle, Army, 43-12-0
5 B Greenbury, Leicester, 42-2-0
6 A Searle, Leicester, 41-10-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 2 (20 pegs)
1 John Adamson, Nisa, 116-2-0 peg B14 Method feeder pellet carp 11lb
2 Chris Birch, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 112-8-0 peg A20 pellet waggler carp 8lb
3 A Findlay, Preston Innovations, 91-2-0
4 N Weed, Ketteringham & Coalville AC, 89-8-0
5 D White, Team Makin’s, 59-0-0
6 S Weed, Big Boppa Entertainments, 52-4-0

Old Ghost UK Championships Qualifier (Weds)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (70 pegs)
1 Ben Hagg, Guru, 116-14-0 peg 124 Method feeder wafters and maggot carp 16lb F1s
2 Dean Kenworthy, Garbolino Lindholme, 67-12-0 peg 114 corn 5m bream skimmers
3 Steve Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 55-14-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Molands Mere & Willow Pools (45 pegs)
1 Ray Evans, Packington Vets, 64-5-0 peg 5 Willow carp F1s candle pellet
2 Philip Hull, Lane’s Bait, 52-2-0 peg 1 Willow carp F1s pole pellet
3 B Calcott, Packington Vets, 34-13-0
4 J Hinckley, Packington Vets, 34-8-0

Peterborough DAA (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Country Park (64 pegs)
1 Joe Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 71-2-0 peg 132 Overton groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 8lb
2 Mike Kirby, Sensas Mark One, 59-5-0 peg 128 Overton groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 7lb
3 M Winson, Nottingham, 55-1-0
4 S Conley, 53-2-0
5 P Wood, Frenzee, 52-14-0
6 N Trueman, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 51-1-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Beech & Ash Pools (33 pegs)
1 Andy Williams, Colmic/Vespe, 146-3-0 Beech peg 32 maggot margins carp 8lb roach skimmers
2 Dave Brown, Maver Midlands, 122-12-0 Beech peg 7 maggot & caster shallow 13m & edge carp 6lb
3 R Lloyd, Maver, 96-0-0
4 P Wheeler, Boldings, 91-7-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (58 pegs)
1 Eddie Brydon, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 87-0-0 peg 14 river bank long range Method feeder pellet & mini boilies carp to 19lb
2 Steve Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 81-0-0 peg 12 river bank long range Method feeder wafters carp 12lb
3 L Kerry, Preston Innovations, 58-0-0
4 J O’Driscoll, 45-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (25 pegs)  
1 Rich Allen, Kinky Pellet Club, 104-8-0 peg 24 pellet 13m and meat 4m carp 8lb
2 Jonathan Longdon, Bag Up Angling, 90-10-0 peg 20long pole pellet carp 6lb
3 D Wilde, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 86-10-0
4 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 73-10-0
5 M Stanhope, Gateford Angling Supplies, 55-6-0
6 R Zon, 6AM Tackle, 54-11-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (21 pegs)
1 Simon Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 81-9-0 peg 53 pellet 14m carp 5lb
2 Norman Powers, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 76-12-0 peg 13
3 D Wild, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 76-1-0
4 J Mills, Nathan’s of Derby, 71-4-0
5 M Watts, Mosborogh Tackle Box, 62-7-0
6 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 55-7-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Tues)
Sherwood Lake (18 pegs)
1 Mark Watts, Mosborough Tackle Box, 62-3-0 peg 38 caster 6m carp ide skimmers
2 Dave Round, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 58-12-0 peg 55 caster 5m ide skimmers
3 S Richards, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 53-12-0
4 D Hiley, Sensas North, 45-0-0
5 J Holmes, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 39-11-0
6 M Lysaght, Rivendell AC, 37-8-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds PM)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (20 pegs)
1 Lee Richards, Packington, 101-14-0 peg 56 carp F1s long pole and pellet £100 bonus peg
2 Bob Ginster, Foster’s, 88-0-0 peg 41 F1s short pole and pellet
3 N Carless, Ridgemere AC, 87-10-0
4 S Edwards, Packington, 80-11-0

Starlets Northfield Veterans AS (Tues)
Greenhill Fishery, Old & New Pools (34 pegs)
1 Mel Salter, Bromsgrove, 77-8-0 peg 14 New worm shallow caster feed 14m carp 8lb
2 Eddie Foster, Kings Norton, 55-8-0 peg 14 Old paste & pellet 8m carp 10lb
3 D Kemp, West Bromwich, 52-4-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets (Tues)
Geary’s Level, Little Geary’s, Annie’s & Siblings A Pools (66 pegs)
1 John McGann, Packington Vets, 87-3-0 peg 3 Little Geary’s F1s pole pellet
2 Joe Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 54-15-0 peg 16 Geary’s Level skimmers pole worm
3 J Harrison, Packington Vets, 50-9-0
4 R Robinson, Packington Vets, 37-9-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
New & House Pools (46 pegs)
1 Dave Porter, Broome Angling, 88-10-0 peg 21 House dobbed bread island and pellet edge F1s
2 Dave Chapman, Swan Baits, 82-4-0 peg 25 House paste 4m and edge F1s
3 B Duggan, Bailey’s of Warwick, 77-12-0
4 R Notley, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 74-14-0
5 J Wills, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 74-11-0
6 S Johnson, Acorn Angling, 68-15-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
New, Bottom & Extension Pools (63 pegs)
1 Dave Purvis, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 90-14-0 New peg 40 paste top kit and edge F1s
2 John Berry, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 89-10-0 Extension peg 28 margins paste F1s
3 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 88-9-0
4 S Johnson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 80-7-0
5 D Kingerlee, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 73-7-0
6 J Wills, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 73-3-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Mon)
Extension Pool (22 pegs)
1 Wayne Sweetman, Tunnel Barn Farm, 140-1-0 peg 21 meat edge big F1s
2 Lee Blundell, Sensas, 97-9-0 peg 27 long pole pellet and 3m corn big F1s
3 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 74-9-0
4 G Makin, Miracle Baits, 72-1-0
5 I Shephard, Daiwa Gordon League, 69-8-0
6 D Chapman, Swan Baits, 68-12-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Weds)
House Pool (16 pegs)
1 Dave James, Mosella, 224-10-0 peg 14 caster and slop 3m and top kit shallow and edges F1s
2 Steve Harwood, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 156-2-0 peg 30 edge pellet F1s
3 P Hughes, Mosella, 139-12-0
4 A Leese, Tunnel Barn Farm, 98-4-0
5 P Hancox, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 92-1-0
6 A Green, Maver, 79-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Top Pool (16 pegs)
1 Richard Knowles, Shakespeare, 150-4-0 peg 33 meat edge and maggot shallow F1s
2 Les Whetton, Mosella/Tunnel Barn Farm, 98-0-0 peg 31 paste top kit and edge F1s
3 D James, Mosella, 90-0-0
4 I Shephard, Daiwa Gordon League, 63-4-0
5 M Bingham, Mosella, 56-13-0
6 S Harrot, Tunnel Barn Farm, 45-9-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
New Pool (24 pegs)
1 Richard Knowles, Shakespeare, 96-0-0 peg 23 meat 6m F1s
2 Andy Jackson, Rocklands, 77-13-0 peg 17 punch and slop and corn edge F1s
3 S Harwood, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 75-10-0
4 D James, Mosella, 68-10-0
5 R Biggs, OHMS, 58-2-0
6 P Bick, Shakespeare, 51-14-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Top Pool (21 pegs)
1 Nathan Matthews, Rugeley Miners, 94-11-0 peg 15 edge and top kit pellet F1s
2 Paul Bick, Shakespeare, 88-11-0 peg 20 maggot 4m F1s ide skimmers
3 D James, Mosella, 74-11-0
4 R Biggs, OHMS, 66-0-0
5 L Whetton, Mosella/Tunnel Barn Farm, 64-9-0
6 G Merrett, Tunnel Barn Farm, 63-4-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Falcon Lake (37 pegs)
1 John Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 107-0-0 peg 37 pellet edge F1s
2 Martin Watson, Westwood Lakes, 97-10-0 peg 38
3 T Evans, Dynamite Baits, 94-4-0
4 J Kedzierski, Westwood Lakes, 94-0-0
5 M Stamp, Preston Innovations, 93-12-0

SHORTS

Alvechurch Fishery (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 65-14-0
2 S Bellion, Alvechurch, 46-14-0
3 L Richards, Packington, 46-5-0

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (17 pegs)
1 D Jarvis, Angling Direct, 78-7-0
2 L Hall, Barford Tackle, 68-1-0
3 P Walthew, Barford Tackle, 62-15-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Gold Lake (26 pegs)
1 D Lee, Wold View, 47-4-0
2 T Simpson, Wold View, 39-4-0
3 A Bryant, Wold View, 36-12-0

Climax Wold View Fishery Veterans (Tues)
Silver Lake (20 pegs)
1 T Booth, Wold View, 35-4-0
2 C Withers, Wold View, 34-4-0
3 G Ellis, Wold View, 26-8-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Weds)
Ultimate Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Golding, Wold View, 45-12-0
2 T Wood, Wold View, 45-4-0
3 M Wood, Wold View, 39-8-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Fri)
Bronze Lake (12 pegs)
1 B Osbourne, Wold View, 69-4-0
2 C Mack, Hull Angling Centre/TN Floats, 53-0-0
3 I Marshall, Wold View, 37-0-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (20 pegs)
1 S Sykes, Wold View, 48-8-0
2 T Booth, Wolrd View, 47-0-0
3 S Piggott, Wold View, 35-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sat)
Hockwold (12 pegs)
1 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bowler’s/Bait-Tech, 63-10-0
2 J Drakulic, Maver Image, 49-8-0
3 D Pearce Snr, Wisbech, 44-2-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (10 pegs)
1 T Watling Snr, St Neot’s, 94-9-0
2 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 59-8-0
3 D Reeve, Daiwa Angling Direct, 46-3-0

Float Fish Farm (Sat)
Two Islands Lake (17 pegs)
1 R Wells, Decoy, 73-7-0
2 S Dow, Yaxley, 71-0-0
3 T Rowe, Wade’s Tackle, 68-1-0

Froggatt’s Pools (Weds)
Marlpit Pool (12 pegs)
1 D Field, Bulmer’s, 35-1-0
2 G Lynne, Red Lion, 33-13-0
3 P Kennet, Froggatt’s, 24-13-0

Froggatt’s Pools (Sun)
Leigh’s Pool (22 pegs)
1 J Hillman, Froggatt’s, 34-6-0
2 P Mason, Docklow, 24-9-0
3 D Silk, Tubertini Ludlow, 22-9-0

Janson’s Fishery (Thurs)
Munroes Pool (13 pegs)
1 S Davies, Janson’s, 107-11-0
2 K Daws, Janson’s, 95-4-0
3 D Farrell, Janson’s, 95-1-0

Little John Lakes (Sat)
Friar Tuck Lake (23 pegs)
1 M Thackeray, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 102-10-0
2 L Hardwick, Mosborough Tackle Box, 87-12-0
3 G Westwater, Bag ‘Em Baits, 70-8-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Middle Pool (10 pegs)
1 P Bishop, Maver Harscombe, 76-8-0
2 A Beasley, Garbolino RAF, 65-0-0
3 T Shepherd, Banbury Gunsmiths, 50-10-0

Maver Classic Qualifier (Sun)
Maver Larford Lakes, Specimen Lake (26 pegs)
1 S Sayers, Larford Lakes, 127-7-0
2 N Colcombe, Larford Lakes, 116-5-0
3 M Howard, Ringer Baits, 106-3-0

MFS/Garbolino Champion’s League (Sat)
Maver Larford Lakes (12 pegs)
1 L Huggett, MFS, 53-8-0
2 J Wilson, MFS, 49-8-0
3 S Dickinson, MFS, 47-15-0

Mill Road Lakes (Sat)
Square Lake (19 pegs)
1 L Mills, Mill Road Lakes, 52-5-0
2 D Smith, Castleford, 43-6-0
3 K Twigg, Mill Road Lakes, 42-15-0

Monkhall Fishery (Sat)
Lark Pool (10 pegs)
1 K Lees, Oakengates Angling Centre, 75-5-0
jt2 J Schofield, Hooked on Fishing and M Kitson, Rod & Gun, both 42-1-0

Monkhall Fishery (Sun)
Hawk Pool (10 pegs)
1 K Hayes, Monkhall, 60-14-0
2 R Powell, Phil’s Tackle, 59-11-0
3 D Parry, DECCA AC, 43-1-0

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Silver Pool (20 pegs)
1 P Rice, Mosella, 74-1-0
2 P Bailey, Dave Highfield Academy, 70-15-0
3 M Lefevre, Moorlands Gold, 60-1-0

Moorlands Farm (Sun)
Meadow & Island Pools (24 pegs)
1 R Kings, Mosella, 144-2-0
2 N Groves, Foster’s, 110-1-0
3 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 91-13-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (27 pegs)
1 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 38-11-0
2 J Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 37-9-0
3 I Hughes, Packington, 34-11-0.

Packington Somers (Sun)
Siblings A & B Pools (17 pegs)
1 D Lightowler, Central Trains AC, 48-9-0
2 P Amos, Packington, 45-9-0
3 P Hull, Lane’s Bait, 44-8-0

Janson’s Fishery (Tues)
Munroes Pool (12 pegs)
1 M Taylor, Janson’s, 111-6-0
2 D Farrell, Janson’s, 102-13-0
3 K Daws, Mansfield, 91-11-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Windmill Pool (12 pegs)
1 F Parker, Swindon Tribe, 100-4-0
2 T Shepherd, Banbury Gunsmiths, 69-10-0
3 M Ludlow, Manor Farm Leisure, 43-10-0

Moorlands Farm (Tues)
Meadow Pool (12 pegs)
1 D Highfield, Dave Highfield Aacademy, 120-6-0
2 J Wentworth, Moorlands, 71-0-0
3 T Stead, Maver West Mids Police, 59-15-0

Moorlands Farm (Thurs)
Bank & Island Pools (12 pegs)
1 J Hudson, Moorlands, 108-3-0
2 R Phillips, Moorlands, 94-8-0
3 D Williams, Halesowen RBL, 78-4-0

Manor Farm Leisure (Weds)
Windmill & Ash Pools (12 pegs)
1 G Donachie, Arthur’s Angling Supplies, 107-2-0
2 T Brooks, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 84-10-0
3 F Donachie, Colmic, 72-0-0

Middy Baggin’ Machine Summer Series (Weds)
Lakeview Fishery, River & Stream Pools (15 pegs)
1 A Lee, Lakeview Select, 105-9-0
2 K Daws, Sensas, 88-13-0
3 B Greenbury, Dynamite Baits, 72-13-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Mon)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (14 pegs)
1 B Tromans, Fiery Holes, 93-8-0
2 C Holmes, Mid-Severn Angling, 87-3-0
3 M Robinson, Wigan, 86-12-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Weds)
Ash & Oak Pools (16 pegs)        
1 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 190-9-0
2 G Palmer, Boldings, 125-9-0
3 G Martland, Wigan, 102-15-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)
Willow & Chestnut Pools (17 pegs)
1 A Jones, Drennan, 177-12-0
2 P Evans, Boldings, 177-3-0
3 D Warden, King’s, 134-14-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Sycamore Pool (16 pegs)
1 P Wheeler, Boldings, 126-4-0
2 A Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 88-3-0
3 D Craggs, Boldings, 76-3-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Tues)
Hay Pool (12 pegs)
1 A Stone, Peg One, 58-4-0
2 J Stone, Woodlands, 47-0-0
3 S Wright, Leicester, 42-12-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
High Pool (16 pegs)
1 M Lutwyche, Woodlands, 59-11-0
2 T Perry, Peg One, 47-8-0
3 D Jordan, Woodlands, 46-8-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front Deans Pool (15 pegs)
1 T Whitcher, St Stephen’s, 71-2-0
2 R Wilson, St Stephen’s, 69-12-0
3 M Pritchard, Bilston Angling Centre, 60-12-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Sat)
Jay Lake (13 pegs)
1 G Butler, Tackle & Bates, 144-12-0
2 T Watling, Stanjay Sports, 99-10-0
3 S Higginbottom, Tackle & Bates, 96-4-0

Rookery Waters Over 60’s (Weds)
Magpie Lake (11 pegs)
1 R Abbott, Rookery, 113-14-0
2 T Dawson, Bait-Tech, 113-4-0
3 J Millard, Newmarket, 97-14-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
New Pool (24 pegs)
1 R Knowles, Shakespeare, 96-15-0
2 A Jackson, Rocklands, 87-14-0
3 S Harwood, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 82-10-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Top Pool (21 pegs)
1 N Matthews, Rugeley, 94-11-0
2 P Bick, Shakespeare, 88-11-0
3 D James, Mosella, 74-11-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (20 pegs)
1 D Lawrence, Ripley, 81-8-0
2 T Booker, Mansfield, 81-0-0
3 G Eden, Mansfield, 75-8-0

Westwood Lakes (Tues)
Osprey Lake (13 pegs)
1 R Taylor, Westwood Lakes, 125-12-0
2 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 112-4-0
3 N Paske, Dereham AC, 110-4-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Osprey Lake (20 pegs)
1 Alistair Ogilvie, Sensas, 97-0-0 peg 4 pellet 13m and 4m F1s
2 Richard Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 77-4-0 peg 23 pellet 13m F1s
3 P Harsley, Dave’s Peg, 69-8-0
4 M Critcher, Miracle Baits, 69-4-0