Midlands match results for Thursday January 19

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Boundary & Windmill Pools (11 pegs)
1 P Kennedy, Golden Oldies, 53-4-0
2 J Read, Manor Farm Leisure, 41-8-0
3 G Dovey, Manor Farm Leisure, 39-6-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Annies, Grats & Siblings Pools (36 pegs)
1 Allan Dolby, Lane’s Bait, 73-4-0 peg 2 Annies pellet 14.5m F1s
2 Terry Gibbons, Packington Vets, 37-8-0 peg 6 Grats pellet 13m bream skimmers
3 R Durrant, Packington Vets, 36-10-0
4 J Bushell, Redditch, 30-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Canal, Jenny’s & High Pools (45 pegs)
1 Barry Duggan, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 44-0-0 Canal peg 21 pellet 6m and 8m F1s
2 Steve Stokes, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 35-15-0 Jenny’s peg 21 maggot 8m and 10m F1s skimmers
3 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 35-14-0
4 D Chapman, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 25-8-0
5 T James, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 20-14-0
6 D Townsend, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 20-13-0

Midlands match results for Tuesday January 17

Starlets Northfield Veterans AS (Tues)
Preston Innovations Woodland View, Front & Back Deans Pools (31 pegs)
1 Tony Dudley, West Bromwich, 64-4-0 peg 35 Back Deans bomb corn bread carp 8lb
2 Dave Adcock, Northfield, 45-12-0
3 D Bates, Solihull, 41-15-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets (Tues)
Molands Mere, Little Geary’s & Willow Pools (54 pegs)
1 Ron Savage, Lane’s Bait, 34-13-0 peg 15 Molands Mere maggot feeder carp F1s roach
2 Dave Atkins, Solihull Angling Centre, 34-2-0 peg 27 Little Geary’s maggot 13m F1s
3 R Quinney, Packington, 33-13-0
4 J McGann, Packington Vets, 27-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
New & Extension Pools (30 pegs)
1 Barry Duggan, Bailey’s of Warwick, 58-12-0 New peg 33 pellet 6m F1s
2 Clive Nixon, Maver Gold, 48-7-0 New peg 28
3 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 41-8-0
4 P Todd, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 30-9-0
5 A Lynes, Banbury Gunsmiths, 28-13-0
6 J Berry, Swan Baits, 27-15-0

Midlands match results for Sunday January 15

Climax Wold View Fishery Winter League (Sun)
Silver Lake (15 pegs)
1 S Sykes, Wold View, 38-12-0
2 G Garrod, Wold View, 38-0-0
3 S Burns, Wold View, 24-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat Pool (15 pegs)
1 J Skipper, Gainsborough, 29-12-0
2 P Miles, Doncaster, 18-15-0
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 15-2-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Yew Lake (10 pegs)
1 K Rawlings, Oakham, 41-12-0
2 A Patton, Dynamite Baits, 27-7-0
3 S Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 17-7-0

HAJAC Winter League (Sun)
Factory Bank, Old River Nene, Benwick & 20ft Drain, March (66 pegs)
1 Martin Roper, Sensas Mark One, 36-5-0 20ft Drain 5m whip to hand maggot over pinkie roach
2 Alex Bates, FabtraysTackle & Bates, 35-0-0 20ft Drain waggler and 12m pinkie roach rudd
3 A Watling, Stanjay Gold, 32-4-0
4 J Woodgett, Sensas Mark One, 27-1-0
5 B Jackson, RAF, 21-3-0
Teams:
1 Sensas Mark One White, 27pts
jt2 Tackle & Bates and Stanjay Gold, both 29
4 Fabtrays Tackle & Bates, 32
5 Stanjay Silver, 35

Larford Lakes Classic Qualifier (Sun)
Specimen Lakes (24 pegs)
1 R Lamb, Larford, 50-1-0
2 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 27-4-0
3 P Briscoe, Larford, 21-2-0

Meadowlands Fishery Winter League (Sun)
Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Charlie Merritt, Cockney Rebels, 131-0-0 Warren peg 35 bomb pellet carp
2 Mark Griffiths, Team Guru, 34-2-0
3 L Davis, Ginger Ninjas, 26-6-0
4 C Mullen, Lane’s Bait, 23-8-0
5 N Smith, Meadowlands, 23-0-0
6 G Maxwell, Lowdown, 21-6-0
Teams:
1 Ginger Ninjas, 14pts
2 Captain Jack, 15
3 Lowdown, 16
League:
1 Captain Jack, 33pts
2 Maver Milton Keynes, 35 (weight)
3 Ginger Ninjas, 35

Moorlands Farm (Sun)
Silver Pool (16 pegs)
1 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 58-1-0
2 R Kings, Mosella, 45-14-0
3 P Bailey, Moorlands, 27-3-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Winter Pairs Series (Sun)
Front & Back Deans & Arles Pools (38 pegs)
1 Steve Brown, Maver Harescombe, 104-13-0 peg 35 Back Deans bomb maggot carp 8lb
2 Ronnie Pharoah, Maver Harescombe, 97-8-0 peg 62 Back Deans
3 G Kirkham, Mosella, 56-14-0
4 O Boswell, Mosella, 55-8-0
Pairs:
1 Simon Beck and Dave Williams, 2pts
2 P Bishop and S Brown, 4 (weight)
3 S Lawrence and M Westley, 4
League:
1 Steve Brown and Phil Bishop, 31pts
2 G Clark and E Grey, 31 (section countback)
3 S Lawrence and M Westley, 32

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (18 pegs)
1 Geoff Mawby, Gateford Angling Supplies, 21-12-0 peg 28 bomb bread carp
2 Jason Singlehurst, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 21-3-0 peg 32 pellet 14m carp
3 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 19-3-0
4 D Austin, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 14-2-0
5 L Ward, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 9-12-0

Stu Pular’s Superleague (Sun)
Tunnel Barn Farm, New & Extension Pools (34 pegs)
1 Paul Holland, Guru, 44-11-0 Extension peg 17 dobbed bread and maggot 13m F1s
2 Stu Pulsar, Guru, 43-3-0 New peg 33 maggot 13m, 10m and 9m F1s
3 J Jones, Maver, 39-3-0
4 A Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 37-3-0
5 P Moore, Rugeley Miners, 32-2-0
6 P Black, Milo, 29-0-0

Tony Evans’ Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Jon Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 110-7-0 Elm peg 9 pellet and maggot 14.5m carp F1s
2 Tony Evans, Decoy, 99-0-0
3 S Godfrey, Decoy, 54-9-0
4 M Freeman, JVAC, 45-8-0
5 G Butler, Tackle & Bates, 40-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Top Pool (18 pegs)
1 M Bingham, Mosella, 54-6-0
2 S Lovell, Mosella, 30-8-0
3 D Jukes, Sensas Strike, 28-14-0

Wensum Valley Angling Winter League (Sun)
Reepham Fishery (36 pegs)
1 Glen Mason, Cillit Bang, 91-1-0 peg 34 Long Lake maggot 14.5m carp 5lb
2 Simon Parker, Angling Direct Black, 84-2-0 peg 4 Lily Lake maggot and pellet 13m carp 5lb
3 I Ingram, Reepham Fishery, 80-4-0
4 B Smith, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 66-10-0
5 R Finch, Also Rans, 66-0-0
6 S Elmar, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 62-2-0
Teams:
1 Cillit Bang, 10pts
2 Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 11
3 Angling Direct Black, 12
4 Reepham Fishery, 12
4 Norwich DAA, 12
6 Special Ones, 13
League:
1 Cillit Bang, 56pts
2 Angling Direct Black, 67
3 Matrix Wensum Valley Angling Pools Fodder, 68
4 Norwich DAA, 84
5 Poker Players, 90
6 Reepham Fishery, 94

Wigston AS Mick Holohan Memorial (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Kilby Bridge & Glen Parva (41 pegs)
1 Martin Lane, Chiltern Baits, 19-1-0 Kilby Bridge reeds caster and pinkie 11m perch odd skimmer
2 Steve Fletcher, Wreake AC, 8-2-0 Glen Parva Manor breadpunch 12m roach skimmers
3 H Blair, Wigston AS, 6-5-0
4 P Tirrell, Wigston AS, 6-4-0
5 P Wootton, Wigston AS, 5-8-0

 

Midlands match results for Saturday January 14

Barford AA (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (17 pegs)
1 Will McCranor, Guru, 12-12-0 maggot feeder chub
1 Tom Hitchman, Lane’s Bait, 12-12-0 maggot 13m chub dace
3 I Patrick, Barford AA, 12-7-0
4 A Reynold, Quorn, 10-7-0
5 M Davies, Barford AA, 10-5-0

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Railway Lake (17 pegs)
1 D Jarvis Daiwa Angling Direct, 61-14-0
2 R Bond, Matrix Image, 47-6-0
3 S Elliott, Wensum Valley Angling, 47-4-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (10 pegs)
1 G Garrod, Wold View, 44-0-0
2 N Hewiss, Wold View, 27-12-0
3 D Over, Wold View, 27-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (15 pegs)
1 A Sellars, R&R Sports, 58-2-0
2 J Barningham, Fantackletastic, 35-1-0
3 P Elliott, Leegem Angling, 18-9-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Willows & Lou’s Lakes (20 pegs)
1 J Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 92-6-0
2 S Godfrey, Decoy, 77-9-0
3 G West, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 57-5-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure Winter League (Sat)
Island, Middle & Boundary Pools (21 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 90-0-0 peg 3 Middle bomb and 14m pellet carp F1s
2 Glen Picton, Colmic, 51-2-0 peg 8 Boundary
3 G Donachie, Colmic, 47-6-0
4 P Cassidy, Bailey’s of Warwick, 42-10-0
5 M Burgoyne, Manor Farm Leisure, 41-14-0
League:
1 Glen Picton, 9pts
2 Frank Donachie, 10
jt3 I McCulloch and S Partington, both 11

Drennan Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Rycroft Fishery (40 pegs)
1 Nathan Hughes, Nathan’s of Derby, 19-5-0 Carp Lake peg 10 dead maggot over groundbait 13m and caster 6m perch roach
2 Steve Winters, Drennan, 16-4-0
3 C Hughes, Rive, 15-12-0
4 S Ashby, Sensas, 15-2-0
5 A Chisholm, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 14-3-0
League:
1 S Ashby, 92-3-0
2 D Bickerton, 86-10-0
3 J Eccles, 75-12-0
4 C Jenkinson, 71-4-0
5 R Dowding, 70-14-0

Erewash Valley Winter League (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Ilkeston (47 pegs)
1 Andy Beesley, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 5-4-0 above Hallam Fields Lock bloodworm 12m roach
2 Asa Cooper, Mill Tackle, 3-5-8 below Potters Lock bloodworm 11m roach
3 P Hunt, Mill Tackle, 2-15-0
4 G Smith, Matchman Supplies, 2-5-0
5 N Pitfield, Matchman Supplies, 2-2-0
6 M Hall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 2-0-8
Teams:
1 Mill Tackle, 22pts
2 Matchman Supplies, 25
3 Three Counties, 29
4 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 31
5 Long Eaton Fed, 34
5 Team 1779, 34
League:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 10pts
2 Matchman Supplies, 11
3 Three Counties, 14
4 Long Eaton Fed, 15
4 Team 1779, 15
4 Mill Tackle, 15

Little John Lakes Winter League (Sat)
Maid Marion Lake (20 pegs)
1 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 34-10-0
2 I Nicholls, Little John, 20-11-0
3 M Thackeray, Little John, 13-12-0
League:
1 G Kitchener, 8pts
2 G Bennett, 9 (weight)
3 C Brown, 9

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Meadow Pool (13 pegs)
1 D Williams, Halesowen RBL, 12-12-0
2 A Gethin, Steven’s Tackle, 12-7-0
3 P Bailey, Moorlands, 11-1-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Front & Back Deans, Arles & High Pools (40 pegs)
1 Simon Farmer, Middy, 16-8-0 peg 34 Arles maggot over chopped worm 13m roach skimmers
2 Mike Williams Wales, 15-0-0 peg 8 Arles
3 P Bishop, Maver Harescombe, 11-4-0
4 C Lee-Hopps, Woodlands, 10-11-0
League:
1 Lee Edwards, 2pts
2 Jon Harvey, Simon Nickless and Andy Pollard, all 3

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
House, Extension, Canal, Jenny’s, New, Top & House Pools (104 pegs)
1 Alex Hulme, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Yew, 47-4-0 Top peg 12 dobbed bread and maggot 12m F1s
2 Des Shipp, Guru, 45-6-0 House peg 23 pellet 14.5m and 11m F1s
3 M Dawes, Matrix Yew Fives, 44-0-0
4 S Little, MAP Bait-Tech, 39-9-0
5 J Brown, Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits Bag ‘Em Baits, 36-12-0
6 P Wheeler, Yorkers, 36-2-0
Teams:
1 Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits Bag ‘Em Baits, 88pts
2 MAP Bait-Tech, 81
3 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Yew, 80
4 Guru, 79
5 Rugeley Miners, 69
6 ABC, 67
League:
1 MAP Bait-Tech, 568pts
2 Guru, 542
3 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 494
4 Match Fishing Drawbags, 491
5 Matrix Yew Fives, 482
6 Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits Sonubaits, 463

Midlands match results for Thursday January 12

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Vets (Thurs)
Moat Pool (24 pegs)
1 Steve Carr, Worksop, 28-12-0 peg 40 bomb maggot and pellet carp skimmers
2 Steve Twigg, Leegem Angling, 28-2-0 peg 6 bomb corn carp 5lb
3 P Fisher, Retford, 26-2-0
4 C Yves, Leegem Angling, 25-12-0
5 R Holmes, Notts, 25-1-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lizard Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 60-8-0
2 A David, Derby, 33-8-0
3 B Rowlands, The Glebe, 26-0-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Molands Mere Pool (28 pegs)
1 John Smith, Packington Vets, 33-6-0 peg 58 maggot feeder F1s
2 Eddie Keene, COVPAC, 31-4-0 peg 26 maggot feeder F1s
3 R Atkins, Solihull Angling Centre, 29-14-0
4 R Savage, Lane’s Bait, 28-13-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Extension & House Pools (34 pegs)
1 Dave Townsend, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 43-5-0 House peg 14 maggot 10m F1s
2 Barry Carr, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 42-10-0 House peg 29 maggot 13m F1s
3 T James, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 34-15-0
4 D Atkins, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 29-9-0
5 R Winfordale, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 26-8-0
6 J Stockton, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 26-3-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Falcon Lake (20 pegs)
1 Brian Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 51-8-0 peg 4 pellet 13m F1s
2 John Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 44-6-0 peg 47
3 L Chubb, Westwood Lakes, 36-6-0

Midlands match results for Wednesday January 11

Climax Wold View Fishery (Weds)
Silver Lake (12 pegs)
1 T Wood, Wold View, 79-12-0
2 C Braithwaite, Wold View, 55-8-0
3 G Garrod, Wold View, 50-12-0

Kidderminster DAA Float Only (Weds)
River Severn, Bewdley (16 pegs)
1 M Blackburn, Maver West Mids Police, 10-11-0
2 M Traves, Sensas Strike, 10-10-0
3 A Tate, Kidderminster DAA, 10-0-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 4 (20 pegs)
1 John Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 39-0-0 peg 20 Method feeder pellet carp skimmers
2 Pete Eden, Syston Casters, 31-0-0 peg 10 Method feeder pellet carp
3 D Hipkiss, Ridgemere AC, 30-2-0
4 D Dale, Foster’s Team Army, 24-8-0
5 B Rowlands, The Glebe, 22-0-0
6 S Daley, Ridgemere AC, 20-0-0
6 T Sanderson, Leicester, 20-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (16 pegs)
1 R Marsh, Gateford Angling Supplies, 58-2-0
2 P Unwin, Gateford Angling Supplies, 43-9-0
3 A Lakey, Worksop Angling Supplies, 43-2-0
3 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 43-2-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (11 pegs)
1 P Canning, Frenzee, 57-7-0
2 D Tresigne, Packington, 27-10-0
3 D Jarvis, Packington, 23-7-0

Midlands match results for Tuesday January 10

Climax Wold View Fishery Veterans (Tues)
Silver Lake (14 pegs)
1 M Toyne, Wold View, 25-8-0
2 C Band, Wold View, 24-8-0
3 D Over, Wold View, 22-4-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Tues) 
Sherwood Lake (16 pegs)
1 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 21-0-0
2 R Bonson, Gateford Angling Supplies, 19-15-0
3 F Bispham, Peg One Angling Centre, 14-9-0

Starlets Northfield Veterans AS (Tues)
Moorlands Farm, Meadow & Middle Pools (25 pegs)
1 Eddie Foster, King’s Norton, 68-0-0 peg 18 Meadow bomb bread carp 12lb
2 Terry Britton, Northfield, 55-12-0 peg 48 Meadow
3 K Woodhead, Northfield, 51-7-0

Starlets Northfield Vets (Tues)
Packington Somers, Little Geary’s, Annies, Siblings & Grats Pools (51 pegs)
1 John McGann, Packington Vets, 51-2-0 peg 2 Annies maggot shallow 14m F1s
2 Phil Hull, Lane’s Bait, 35-11-0 peg 9 Little Geary’s pellet 14m F1s
3 K Deaner, Packington Vets, 26-4-0
4 R Reece, Packington Vets, 19-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
Extension & House Pools (30 pegs)
1 Dave Chapman, Swan Baits, 44-12-0 feeder pellet and 6m F1s stockies
2 Gary Makin, Miracle Baits, 38-8-0 E38 maggot across
3 J Lavender, Tunnel Barn Farm, 35-7-0
4 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 28-10-0
5 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 28-5-0
6 S Reynolds, Rocklands, 24-9-0

Midlands match results for Sunday January 8

Browning Coventry Canal Winter League (Sun)
Coventry Canal, Quarry Lane – Clock Bridge (74 pegs)
1 Barry Smith, Browning Northants, 18-6-15 Springwood bloodworm and joker 13m skimmers roach and odd bream
2 Colin Wise, Browning Central, 10-2-0 chopped worm and caster 12m chub perch
3 G Smith, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 99-13-0
4 C Dyde, Browning Central, 9-2-0
5 R Scales, Three Counties Youth, 9-1-9
Teams:
1 Long Eaton Fed Blue, 24pts
2 Three Counties Youth, 26
Three Counties Blue, 27
4 Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 28
5 Browning Central, 30

Burton Mutual AA (Sun)
River Dove (35 pegs)
1 John Harper, Team Midland Angling Supplies, 31-0-0 peg 14 Nestle field waggler maggot chub
2 Paul Caswell, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 28-10-0 peg 9 Castle field waggler maggot chub
3 D Clements, Burton AA, 14-4-0
4 A Jawad, Rive, 13-6-0
5 J Warrington, Midland Angling Supplies, 11-8-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Silverfish Only (Sun)
Moat, Bridge & Croft Pools (32 pegs)
1 Ben Holmes, Dynamite Baits, 34-11-0 peg 26 Bridge maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
2 Andy Oldham, Frenzee, 25-7-0 peg 22 Bridge pellet and maggot 13m skimmers roach
3 A Littlewood, Northern Inn, 25-7-0
4 L Hodgkinson, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 24-13-0
5 A Payling, Peg One Angling Centre, 22-13-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Elm & Cedar Lakes (20 pegs)
1 B Sharp, Maver, 128-11-0
2 N Adcock, Browning Hot Rods, 77-6-0
3 K Green, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 60-9-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Middle & Boundary Pools (11 pegs)
1 M Howard,  Ringer Baits, 51-4-0
2 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 41-0-0
3 P Cassidy, Bailey’s of Warwick, 40-2-0

Frenzee Winter League (Sun)
Packington Somers, all lakes (65 pegs)
1 Neville Groves, Foster’s, 42-6-0 peg 29 Little Geary’s pellet 14m F1s
2 Shane Whittaker, Bag ‘Em Baits, 31-10-0
3 T Taylor, Solihull Angling Centre, 25-0-0
4 L Davies, Solihull Angling Centre, 22-7-0
5 I Mayo, Solihull Angling Centre, 22-0-0
6 J Birchill, Packington, 18-10-0
League:
1 P Canning, Frenzee, 11pts
2 D Elliott, Packington, 14
3 C Lee-Hopps, Packington, 22

Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes, Beastie Lake (28 pegs)
1 J Brooks, Middy, 89-3-0
2 S Coaten, Decoy, 50-2-0
3 D Proud, Decoy, 40-5-0

Hereford DAA (Sun)
River Wye, Hereford (25 pegs)
1 D Roberts, Tri-Cast/Bait-Tech, 43-8-0
2 M Challenger, Cardiff Nomads, 21-12-0
3 R South, Hereford, 19-0-0

Larford Lakes Winter League (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (56 pegs)
1 Warren Jennings, Bag ‘Em Baits, 99-2-0 peg 37 Match Lake pellet 14m F1s carp skimmers
2 Neil McKinnon, Garbolino, 61-1-0
3 M Williams, Tredegar Tackle, 59-13-0
4 L Webster, PR Floats, 47-11-0
5 R Hull, Garbolino, 46-13-0
6 M Galazsewski, Cookies, 40-15-0
Teams:
1 Muffers, 17pts
2 Bag ‘Em Baits, 21
3 Garbolino, 21
4 Tredegar Tackle, 22
5 Larford Golden Reel, 25
League:
1 Muffers, 110pts
2 Garbolino, 119
3 Bag ‘Em Baits, 122
4 Larford Golden Reel, 122
5 Cookies, 126

Meadowlands Fishery Winter League Teams of Three (Sun)
Lambsdown & Warren Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Steve Daley, Swan Baits, 89-14-0 Lambsdown Lake corn 16m carp
2 Dean Young, Tornadoes, 50-8-0
3 J Harvey, Captain Jack’s, 47-8-0
4 W Sharman, Lane’s Bait, 41-8-0
5 T Wintle, Maver Milton Keynes, 26-6-0
6 M Stibbs, Solihull Angling Centre, 23-0-0
Teams:
1 Swan Baits, 8pts
2 Maver Milton Keynes, 11
3 Carpet Baggers, 13

Monkhall Fishery (Sun)
Swallow Pool (12 pegs)
1 S Davies, Monkhall, 48-5-0
2 A Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 44-10-0
3 P Davidson, Monkhall/Oakengates Angling Centre, 34-1-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Oak, Larch & Chestnut Pools (16 pegs)
1 E Bancroft, Rod & Gun, 22-0-0
2 D Lloyd, Maver Midlands, 18-10-0
3 S Owen, Monkhall, 17-10-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
High Pool (12 pegs)
1 T Whitcher, Peg One, 35-0-0
2 P Bishop, Maver, 33-1-0
3 W Timms, Woodland View, 22-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (12 pegs)
1 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 61-4-0
2 P Carline, Alfreton Angling, 41-7-0
3 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 32-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
High & Jenny’s Pools (42 pegs)
1 Mick George, Tunnel Barn Farm, 54-5-0 Jenny’s peg 8 dobbed bread 14m carp F1s
2 Mark Taylor, Guru, 53-5-0
3 S Harwood, Drennan Oxford, 50-8-0
4 D Moore, Rugeley Miners, 49-8-0
5 B George, Tunnel Barn Farm, 47-2-0
6 P Taylor, Tunnel Barn Farm, 39-9-0

Westwood Lakes Winter League (Sun)
Falcon Lake (12 pegs)
1 B Harding, Westwood Lakes, 69-2-0
2 R Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 67-10-0
3 S Lane, Westwood Lakes, 61-4-0

 

 

Midlands match results for Saturday January 7

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Railway & Willow Lakes (27 pegs)
1 J Gill, Wensum Valley Angling, 65-1-0
2 S Kindleysides, Deben, 63-1-0
3 S Elliott, Wensum Valley Angling, 38-8-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (14 pegs)
1 D Over, Wold View, 67-8-0
2 R Jacklin, Wold View, 49-4-0
3 L Popham, Wold View, 37-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (24 pegs)
1 Gordon Gibson, Max Tackle, 77-6-0 peg 6 bomb corn carp 9lb
2 Steve Robbins, Leegem Angling, 71-1-0 peg 58 bomb pellet carp 8lb
3 G Wilde, Fishing Republic, 42-11-0
4 S Clark, Mansfield, 23-14-0
5 P Miles, Doncaster, 22-6-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie & Horseshoe Lakes (27 pegs)
1 R Bond, Matrix Image, 100-3-0
2 A Patton, Dynamite Baits, 65-2-0
3 J Richardson, Decoy, 61-8-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Windmill & Boundary Pools (14 pegs)
1 F Donachie, Colmic, 61-14-0
2 L Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 57-2-0
3 A Fisher, Phil’s Tackle, 33-8-0

Garbolino Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Meadowlands Fishery, Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (77 pegs)
1 Steve Hemmingray, Drennan/Sensas, 27-0-0 peg 21 Warren 21 caster and pellet 14.5m skimmers
2 Joe Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 25-4-0 peg 16 Warren maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
3 D Cox, Garbolino, 23-12-0
4 G O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 22-10-0
5 I Lillystone, Warwick, 22-6-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (22 pegs)
1 Mark Traves, Halesowen RBL, 9-2-0 peg 66 stick float maggot chublets dace
2 Geoff Brierley, Willow Creek, 5-12-0 peg 92 pellet feeder one barbel
3 M Hamilton, Droitwich, 5-7-0
4 D Foxall, Kidderminster DAA, 4-9-0
5 B Preece, Bridgnorth AS, 4-0-0
6 B Mitchell, Bell Otters, 2-14-0

Little John Winter League (Sat)
Robin Hood Lake (20 pegs)
1 B Dales, Little John, 87-8-0
 2 M Thackeray, Little John, 64-3-0
3 G Kitchener, Little John, 26-11-0
League:
1 C Brown, 6pts
2 G Kitchener, 6
3 M Crewe, 7

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (11 pegs)
1 D Elliott, Packington, 33-9-0
2 D Tresigne, Packington, 10-13-0
3 W McCranor, Guru, 5-14-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools Winter League (Sat)
Ash, Willow & Sycamore Pools (24 pegs)
1 Steve Roberts, Oakengates Angling Centre, 23-11-0 Ash peg 5 maggot 14m carp 4lb
2 Steve Owen, Monkhall, 21-12-0 Sycamore peg 33 maggot 14m carp 4lb
3 D Doughty, Wood End, 16-0-0
4 G Gollins, Swan, 15-7-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View Absolute Silverfish Series (Sat)
Front & Back Deans, Arles & High Pools (39 pegs)
1 Andy Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 16-8-0 peg 14 High caster 14.5m and pinkie 11m roach skimmers perch hybrids
2 Carl Lee-Hopps, Woodlands, 14-4-0 peg 16 High
3 T Troth, Fisherman’s Friend, 12-4-0
4 D Hughes, Sensas Black Country, 12-0-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (15 pegs)
1 J Fulcher, NT Floats/Tackle & Bates, 44-3-0
2 T McGregor, Tackle & Bates, 30-3-0
3 C Edwards, Farrington’s, 18-6-0

SAMFC (Sat)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (28 pegs)
1 Ed Warren, Preston Innovations, 40-12-0 peg 77 bolo rod and waggler maggot dace roach perch
2 Ian Ward, ABC Baits/Frenzee, 34-10-0 peg 83 bolo rod and long whip to hand maggot dace roach
3 B Rigby, Shakespeare/Bait-Tech, 32-6-0
4 S Geens, Preston Innovations, 28-4-0
5 P Keeley, Liverpool, 24-5-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Sherwood Lake (18 pegs)
1 Rob Perkins, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 15-4-0 peg 44 maggot 14.5m 11m and 5m skimmers roach ide
2 Mick Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 12-11-0 peg 42
3 G Mawby, Gateford Angling Supplies, 11-9-0
4 M Bailey, Kinky Maggot Club, 11-8-0
5 C Perry, Mansfield Old Boys, 9-4-0
5 L Buckle, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 9-4-0
League:
1 Matt Bailey, 3pts
2 Mark Bower, 5
3 I Boyd, 6

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
High, New, Extension, House, Top, Jenny’s & Canal Pools (104 pegs)
1 Jamie Hughes, Match Fishing Drawbags, 65-14-0 Top peg 15 dobbed breadpunch 14.5m F1s
2 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 63-0-0, High peg 15 maggot 13 and 16m F1s
3 M Fox, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 57-6-0
4 S Conway, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 56-15-0
5 P Holland, Guru, 54-9-0
6 J Neath, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 47-15-0
Teams:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 91pts (166-0-0)
2 Match Fishing Drawbags, 91 (161-9-0)
3 MAP/Bait-Tech, 80
4 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 72 (125-11-0)
5 Matrix, 72 (120-4-0)
6 ABC, 69
League:
1 MAP/Bait-Tech, 487pts
2 Guru, 463
3 Match Fishing Drawbags, 447
4 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 431
5 Matrix, 418
6 Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits, 375

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (13 pegs)
1 M Wesselby, Bottesford, 47-0-0
2 M Wyatt, Notts, 28-0-0
3 P Morris Jnr, Notts AA, 27-12-0

Midlands match results for Thursday January 5


Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Bridge & Croft Pools (23 pegs)
1 Tommy Bray, Chesterfield, 45-14-0 peg 27 Croft bomb pellet carp 5lb
2 Dave Downes, Killamarsh, 28-12-0 peg 35 Bridge maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
3 A Payling, Peg One Angling Centre, 17-1-0
4 G Hiley, Mansfield, 15-10-0
5 D Clegg, DJK Angling, 14-13-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 5 (17 pegs)
1 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 24-0-0
2 D Dale, Foster’s Team Army, 20-12-0
3 S Johnstone, Match Catch, 13-4-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Willow, Crescent, Reedy Bay, 1st Bay & Siblings B Pools (30 pegs)
1 Derek Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 12-1-0 peg 6 Willow pellet 11m F1s skimmers
2 Andy Saunders, Packington Vets, 11-5-0 peg 3 Willow maggot 10m F1s skimmers
3 A Dolby, Packington Vets, 10-9-0
4 J McGann, Packington Vets, 10-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Jenny’s & Club Pools (24 pegs)
1 Tony James, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 36-12-0 Jenny’s peg 8 7m and 12m pellet F1s skimmers roach
2 Dave Chapman, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 22-2-0 Club peg 3 Method feeder maggot F1s skimmers
3 A Robinson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 14-0-0
4 M Chapman, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 13-8-0
5 D Cochrane, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 13-0-0
6 D Atkins, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 12-0-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Falcon Lake (22 pegs)
1 John Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 57-12-0 peg 47 pellet 11m F1s carp
2 Tony Evans, Westwood Lakes, 34-12-0 peg 6
3 T Wilson, Westwood Lakes, 28-8-0
4 B Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 26-6-0

Midlands match results for Wednesday January 4

Climax Wold View Fishery Veterans (Weds)
Silver Lake (12 pegs)
1 T Jackson, Wold View, 51-4-0
2 A Bryant, Wold View, 28-8-0
3 T Booth, Wold View, 24-4-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Weds)
Windmill & Boundary Pools (10 pegs)
1 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 35-0-0
2 D Littlewood, Manor Farm Leisure, 29-12-0
3 A Taylor, Maver Harescombe, 25-8-0

Kidderminster DAA Float Only (Weds)
River Severn, Bewdley (12 pegs)
1 S Pierpoint, Sensas Smithy’s, 14-10-0
2 P Evans, Kidderminster DAA, 10-6-0
3 S Pallett, Sensas Smithy’s, 9-5-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 4 (22 pegs)
1 Mark Griffiths, Guru, 30-0-0 peg 8 bomb boilies carp
2 Chris Masi, Derby, 21-0-0 peg 20 bomb pellet carp skimmers
3 A Neale, Tackle Shack, 19-2-0
4 D Dale, Foster’s Team Army, 19-0-0
5 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 17-4-0
6 D Seymour, Foster’s Team Army, 4-10-0

Rookery Waters Over 60’s (Weds)
Magpie Lake (13 pegs)
1 M Curtis, Rookery, 6-9-0
2 R Poolman, Rookery, 5-1-0
3 B Coulson, Rookery, 3-11-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (14 pegs)
1 S Storey, Gateford Angling Supplies, 104-6-0
2 G Mawby, Gateford Angling Supplies, 26-15-0
3 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 26-13-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (11 pegs)
1 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 26-3-0
2 J Burchell, Packington, 23-5-0
3 P Canning, Solihull Angling Centre, 16-0-0
 
Tunnel Barn Farm (Weds)
Top Pool (16 pegs)
1 P Moore, Rugeley Miners, 48-6-0
2 A Harper, Mosella, 27-0-0
3 J Lavender, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 20-8-0

Midlands match results for Tuesday January 3


Sherwood Forest Fishery (Tues) 
Sherwood Lake (16 pegs)
1 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 24-11-0
2 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 16-5-0
3 L Parker, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 11-8-0

Starlets Northfield Veterans AS (Tues)
Preston Innovations Woodland View, High & Back Deans Pools (22 pegs)
1 Kevin Saxelby, Northfield, 12-0-0 peg 31 High maggot 9m carp roach skimmers perch
2 Dave Bates, Solihull, 11-4-0 peg 24 Back Deans
3 G Upton, King’s Norton, 10-5-0

Starlets Packington Somers Vets (Tues)
Molands Mere, Grats, Crescent, Reedy & 1st Bay (39 pegs)
1 Phil Hull, Lane’s Bait, 30-10-0 peg 4 1st Bay maggot 13m F1s
2 Derek Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 18-9-0 peg 2 Reedy Bay maggot 12m F1s
3 B Calcott, Packington Vets, 16-4-0
4 T Gibbons, Packington Vets, 13-12-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Over 50’s (Tues)
High Pool (21 pegs)
1 Barry Carr, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 46-7-0 peg 24 maggot 11m and 6m F1s
2 Gary Makin, Miracle Baits, 35-1-0 peg 15 maggot and pellet 6m F1s
3 B Duggan, Bailey’s of Warwick, 33-0-0
4 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 26-15-0
5 P Moore, Rugeley Miners, 22-0-0
6 J Lavender, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 21-6-0

Midlands match results for Monday January 2

Climax Wold View Fishery (Mon)
Silver Lake (14 pegs)
1 N Hewiss Wold View, 39-12-0
2 T Booth, Wold View, 39-8-0
3 T Jackson, Wold View, 28-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Mon)
Moat Pool (25 pegs)
1 Steve Robbins, Leegem Angling, 97-15-0 peg 61 bomb pellet carp 10lb
2 Chris Line, Retford, 55-12-0 peg 6 feeder corn carp 6lb
3 D Boswell, Brydon AC, 52-11-0
4 W Lomas, Leegem Angling, 31-1-0
5 P Richardson, Lincoln, 30-2-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Mon)
Windmill, Boundary & Island Pools (18 pegs)
1 Frank Donachie, Colmic, 48-8-0 peg 39 Boundary pellet 14m F1s
2 Ben Sutor, Astwood Bank, 45-6-0 peg 23 Island
3 G Donachie, Colmic, 42-2-0
4 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 42-0-0

March DAA (Mon)
20ft Drain (22 pegs)
1 Alistair Ogilivie, Sensas Mark One, 40-4-0 peg 14 whip to hand pinkie and worm 9m rudd and a tench
2 Gavin Butler, Tackle & Bates, 34-13-0 peg 9 3m whip to hand pinkie rudd
3 S Hemingray, Drennan/Sensas, 28-10-0
4 S Merry, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 25-6-0
5 R Wright, Garbolino, 23-10-0
6 A Kilby, Sensas Mark One, 22-6-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Mon)
Willow & Chestnut Pools (14 pegs)
1 S Forest, Nottingham, 38-8-0
2 D Doughty, Wood End, 30-1-0
3 D Pritchard, Boldings, 21-12-0

Solihull Angling Centre Christmas Match (Mon)
Packington Somers, all lakes (71 pegs)
1 Steve Daley, Ridgemere AC, 52-2-0 peg 9 Grats long pole breadpunch carp
2 Philip Canning, Frenzee, 45-10-0 peg 46 Molands Mere maggot 13m F1s
3 R Beasley, Packington, 30-15-0
4 D Young, Packington, 30-10-0
5 A Hancox, Packington, 28-14-0
6 D Clarke, Solihull Angling Centre, 25-10-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Mon)
Jenny’s & High Pools (35 pegs)
1 Adam Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 51-6-0 peg 34 High maggot 6m F1s
2 Geoff Edwards, Guru, 40-7-0 peg 27 High
3 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 38-14-0
4 S Collett, Guru, 56-14-0
5 S Conway, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 36-11-0
6 W Ainsworth, Mosella, 35-11-0

Midlands match results for Sunday January 1

Guru Pole Only Winter League (Sun)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lizard, Lagoon & Lake 1 (42 pegs)
1 Lee Pargetter, Lane’s Bait, 47-6-0 peg 19 Lizard corn 14.5m carp
2 Chris Harrison, Bailey’s of Warwick, 46-7-0 peg 12 Lizard
3 L Davis, Solihull Angling Centre, 37-0-0
4 G Morgan, Attleborough, 35-6-0
5 P Canning, Frenzee, 13-8-0

Moorlands Farm (Sun)
Meadow Pool (20 pegs)
1 C Hill, Mosella, 35-7-0
2 S Lovell, Mosella, 32-14-0
3 P Mace, Birmingham, 29-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
New Pool (22 pegs)
1 Pete Caton, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 33-14-0 peg 44 pellet 12m, 9m and 5m F1s
2 Darren Bolton, Sensas, 31-11-0 peg 10
3 L Porter, Tunnel Barn Farm, 27-11-0
4 J Khan, Tunnel Barn Farm, 25-4-0
5 S Pulsar, Guru, 23-14-0
6 P Cleverley, Tunnel Barn Farm, 21-15-0

Midlands match results for Saturday December 31

Barford AA (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (36 pegs)
1 Tom Hitchman, Lane’s Bait, 37-7-0 peg 89 waggler maggot chub
2 Ian Winter, Sensas, 19-6-0 peg 93 bolo rod maggot chub barbel
3 J Stockton, Barford AA, 12-12-0
4 A Griffin, Attleborough, 10-4-0
5 M Hamilton, Barford AA, 5-14-0
6 T Marshall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 5-3-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (18 pegs)
1 J Edwards, Wold View, 55-12-0
2 N Hewiss, Wold View, 42-8-0
3 W Turner, Wold View, 23-4-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (13 pegs)
1 S Godfrey, Decoy, 62-12-0
2 S Dow, Decoy, 56-1-0
3 B Smalley, Decoy, 39-14-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island, Windmill, Boundary & Middle Pools (24 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 75-0-0 peg 22 Windmill feeder pellet and pellet 16m F1s
2 Chris Telling, Colmic, 48-0-0 peg 26 Windmill
3 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 47-6-0
3 P Pickett, Manor Farm Leisure, 47-6-0
5 A Fisher, Manor Farm Leisure, 40-6-0
6 T Lane, Evesham Tackle, 37-12-0

Monkhall Fishery (Sat)
Lark, Hawk & Swallow Pools (32 pegs)
1 Jason Nichols, Foster’s Team Army, 59-14-0 peg 3 Hawk waggler maggot carp F1s
2 Scott Doodson, Maver Midlands, 51-0-0 peg 14 Swallow pellet and maggot 7m carp F1s
3 A Welding, Sensas Strike, 34-8-0

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Bank, Moors, Island & Meadow Pools (26 pegs)
1 R Kings, Mosella, 87-14-0
2 P Bailey, Moorlands, 53-12-0
3 K Roderick, Moorlands, 39-12-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (19 pegs)
1 D Elliott, Packington, 23-2-0
2 D Tresigne, Packington, 17-4-0
3 K Deaner, Packington, 13-1-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Beech, Willow & Chestnut Pools (38 pegs)
1 Simon Christian, Sedgeley, 65-5-0 Willow peg 14 maggot 12m carp 6lb
2 Gary Morris, Boldings, 56-0-0 Chestnut peg 10 pellet 11m carp 4lb
3 R Davenport, Oswestry, 30-10-0
4 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 29-11-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (17 pegs)
1 D Rawlings, Stanjay Tackle, 67-15-0
2 C Cole, Ouse Valley Angling, 40-13-0
3 R Humphries, Tackle & Bates, 35-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
House & Extension Pools (32 pegs)
1 Arthur Hicks, Colmic, 74-4-0, House 6 pellet 6m F1s skimmers
2 Sam Collett, Guru, 57-10-0
3 M Bingham, Mosella, 55-11-0
4 P Hughes, Mosella, 50-1-0
5 J Gallagher, Guru, 49-7-0
6 P Caton, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 45-0-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (14 pegs)
1 M Wyatt, Notts, 63-0-0
2 J Belcher, RAF, 38-8-0
3 K Wyatt, Commercial AC, 21-4-0

Midlands match results for Friday December 30

Climax Wold View Fishery (Fri)
Silver Lake (13 pegs)
1 P Hart, Wold View, 36-8-0
2 S Blanchard, Wold View, 28-0-0
3 B Shepherd, Wold View, 20-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
High, Jenny’s & Canal Pools (55 pegs)
1 Dave Elliott, Packington, 61-8-0 Jenny’s peg 16 maggot 14m carp F1s
2 Sam Collett, Guru, 49-0-0 High peg 30 maggot 14m F1s
3 M Bingham, Mosella, 47-9-0
4 S Farmer, Middy, 47-3-0
5 P Moore, Rugeley Miners, 46-14-0
6 R Mallabone, Newdigate, 44-11-0

Midlands match results for Thursday December 29

Barford AA (Thurs)
Warks Avon, Barford (17 pegs)
1 M Hamilton, Barford AA, 28-15-0
2 I Winter, Sensas, 13-10-0
3 D Ashby, Barford AA, 6-3-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Windmill, Ash, Middle, Boundary & Island Pools (23 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic/Marukyu, 115-10-0 peg 3 Middle pellet 14.5m and 16m F1s
2 Tony Grigorjevs, Angling Times, 114-4-0 peg 27 Middle
3 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 40-6-0
4 F Donachie, Colmic, 40-4-0
5 L Webster, Manor Farm Leisure, 35-2-0

Monkhall Fishery Pairs (Thurs)
Lark, Hawk, Swallow & Owl Pools (38 pegs)
1 Scott Doodson, Maver Midlands, 71-9-0 peg 5 Hawk pellet and maggot 21m! carp F1s
2 Andy Varden, Mosella, 67-9-0 peg 3 Hawk waggler maggot carp F1s
3 A Jones, Black Country Misfits, 59-2-0
Pairs result: 
1 Scott Doodson and Steve Roberts, 3pts (95-9-0)
2 Matty Dawes and Robbie Griffiths, 3 (79-3-0)

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 4 (19 pegs)
1 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 36-6-0
2 R Mallabone, Cross Keys AC, 30-6-0
3 D Ross, Tackle Shack, 29-12-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Molands Mere Pool (13 pegs)
1 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 9-3-0
2 A Saunders, Packington Vets, 5-0-0
3 K Wynn, Lane’s Bait, 3-10-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (18 pegs)
1 C Reynolds, Bilston Angling Centre, 49-5-0
2 M Jameson, Boldings, 41-1-0
3 S Woodhall, Hong Kong AC, 24-11-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Thurs)
Magpie Lake (22 pegs)
1 Mark Pollard, Matrix/Dynamite Baits/Stanjay Tackle, 67-4-0 peg 38 maggot and bread 14m carp
2 Mike Dalziel, Garbolino RAF, 11-8-0 peg 13
3 T Watling Snr, Stanjay Tackle, 7-9-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Thurs)
Club & Canal Pools (24 pegs)
1 Sam Collett, Guru, 50-5-0 Canal peg 21 maggot 7m F1s carp skimmers
2 Matt Bingham, Mosella, 32-8-0 Canal peg 1
3 J Neath, Tunnel Barn Farm, 31-9-0
4 R Neath, Tunnel Barn Farm, 29-3-0
5 S Pulsar, Guru, 21-1-0
6 A Harper, Mosella, 20-4-0