North Open Match Results - Sunday 21st June 2015

Aston Park Fishery £1,000 Super Sunday
Butts Lake (20 pegs)
Result: 1 P Todd, Aston Park, 65-10-0; 2 R Littlewood, Aston Park, 65-8-0; 3 P Madeley, Aston Park, 62-8-0; 4 D Hooper, Mosborough Tackle Box, 62-8-0; 5 E Roden, Aston Park, 57-12-0; 6 M Brough, Aston Park, 57-8-0.

Blundell’s Fishery Rover
Pine & Trio Pools (26 pegs)
Result: 1 K Webster, Urmston, 164-0-0; 2 C Noble, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 145-6-0; 3 T Barlow, Maver NW, 117-14-0; 4 A Pickles, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 102-10-0; 5 C Mullholland, JW Pole Repairs, 97-8-0; 6 K Leatherbarrow, St Helen’s Angling, 92-12-0.

Climax Wold View Fishery
Gold Lake (25 pegs)
Result: 1 B Shepherd, Wold View, 116-8-0; 2 D Mountford, Wold View, 54-10-0; 3 A Saunby, Wold View, 50-0-0.

Heronbrook Fisheries
Canal, Bridge & Match Lakes (61 pegs)
Result: 1 J Smith, Smith’s Bait & Tackle, 172-12-0; 2 R Pelling, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 152-4-0; 3 A King, Maver Gold, 138-1-0; 4 S Conway, Shakespeare, 137-12-0; 5 J Ashwell, Maver Gold, 129-12-0; 6 D Childs, Rugeley, 104-9-0.

Highfield Fisheries
Oak Lake (18 pegs)
Result; 1 S Kennedy, Ted Carter Preston, 58-10-0; 2 K Scott, Ted Carter Preston, 51-2-0; 3 G Simms, Highfield, 45-6-0.

Meadow View Fisheries
Lark Pool (19 pegs)
Result: 1 S Woodward, Bridgewater Tackle, 64-0-0; 2 E Revell, Ray’s Tackle, 56-0-0; 3 C Taylor, Gilder’s Tackle, 55-8-0; 4 P Ledgerton, Ray’s Tackle, 55-0-0.

Northallerton DAC
River Swale, Scruton (43 pegs)
Result; 1 S Beckwith, Leeds Angling Centre, 70-7-0; 2 G Hall, Northallerton, 37-14-0; 3 C Brown, Northallerton, 31-10-0; 4 S Taylor, RSPS, 28-3-0; 5 S Evans, Doncaster, 20-13-0; 6 J Wilkinson, Aireborough, 19-8-0.

Oaks Lakes
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (44 pegs)
Result; 1 T Peters, Tri-Cast Calder, 131-5-0; 2 T Watson, Mosella Quaker, 130-7-0; 3 D Ebbrell, Ashton Angling Supplies, 121-9-0; 4 A Barker, The Oaks, 118-7-0; 5 C Ebbrell, Tri-Cast Highfield, 117-14-0; 6 C Evans, The Oaks, 115-6-0.

Partridge Lakes
Covey Canal Lakes (82 pegs)
Result: 1 D Shaw, Maver NW, 107-15-0; 2 J Leeds, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 95-5-0; 3 M Rogerson, Preston Innovations/Ashton Angling Supplies, 80-3-0; 4 A Outlaw, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 78-8-0; 5 S Parry, Daiwa/Guru, 64-11-0; 6 S Bates, Trentside Tackle, 61-6-0.

Woodland Lakes
Kestrel, Curlew & Wagtail Lakes (27 pegs)
Result: 1 D Geldart, Woodland Tackle, 106-7-0; 2 A Stock, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 82-11-0; 3 G Smith, Woodland Tackle, 78-4-0; 4 J Curry, Woodland Tackle, 72-10-0; 5 L Hawks, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 69-7-0; 6 C Pentland, Woodland Tackle, 66-5-0.