North Open Match Results - 6-7th June 2015

Aston Park Fishery £1,000 Super Sunday Open
Lily & Butts Ponds (40 pegs)
Result: 1 P Yates, Drennan/Doncaster Fishing Centre, 81-4-0; 2 J Hutchinson, Mosborough Tackle Box, 77-12-0; 3 D Hooper, Mosborough Tackle Box, 75-0-0; 4 G Dodsworth, Mosborough Tackle Box, 65-4-0; 5 D Slack, Aston Park, 65-0-0; 6 N Smith, Aston Park, 57-12-0.

Barnsley DAA
Worsbrough Reservoir (36 pegs)
Result: 1 P Townsley, Wakefield, 38-2-0; 2 M Jackson, Rotherham, 35-3-0; 3 S Merrills, Honeywell AC, 24-12-0; 4 D White, Honeywell AC, 23-1-0.

Blundell’s Fishery Rover
Trio Pool (27 pegs)
Result: 1 D Edwards, Fisherman’s Way Bury, 135-9-0; 2 S Sharrock,  Leigh Tackle & Bait, 100-3-0; 3 G Baugh, Saints, 95-11-0; 4 J Kerwin, Fisherman’s Way Bury, 89-12-0; 5 P Price, Ray’s Tackle, 75-2-0; 6 M Addy, Drennan NW, 73-8-0.

Brookside Fisheries
Snake Lake (24 pegs)
Result: 1 A Harman, Drennan NW, 88-8-0; 2 Stu Conroy, Kamasan/Sensas, 79-8-0; 3 R Wightman, Drennan NW, 57-2-0; 4 M Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 56-10-0; 5 Steve Conroy, Drennan NW, 55-12-0; 6 C Ruscoe, Parkfield Angling, 48-6-0.

Climax Wold View Fishery
Gold Lake (25 pegs)
Result: 1 T Booth, Wold View, 82-4-0; 2 L Jones, Wold View, 81-8-0; 3 N Hewiss, Wold View, 66-6-0.

Highfield Fisheries
Oak Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 N Stretch, Gerry’s of Morecambe, 107-0-0; 2 N Lumb, Highfield, 54-6-0; 3 M Brady, Highfield, 38-10-0.

Langwith Lakes
Anya’s & Bethany’s Lakes (30 pegs)
Result: 1 E Boldison, Langwith, 90-7-0; 2 J Brain, Harrogate, 65-15-0; 3 K Sleightholme, Langwith, 58-5-0; 4 J Brown, Langwith, 58-2-0; 5 R Holmes, Langwith, 57-12-0; 6 H Bignall, Middy/Bag ‘Em Baits, 47-10-0.

Meadow View Fisheries
Lark Pool (21 pegs)
Result: 1 B Davies, Deeside Tackle, 78-0-0; 2 J Garside, Team Hydro, 57-13-0; 3 S Woodward, Bridgewater Tackle, 46-0-0; 4 T Dixon, Eccles Anglers, 43-6-0.

Oaks Lakes
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (53 pegs)
Result: 1 J Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 145-8-0; 2 J Nugent, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 129-6-0; 3 A Dargue, Mosella Quaker, 109-9-0; 4 A Barker, The Oaks, 102-10-0; 5 C Watson, The Oaks, 98-10-0; 6 C Ebbrell, Tri-Cast Highfield, 90-4-0.

Partridge Lakes
Covey Canal Lakes (82 pegs)
Result: 1 C Oliver, Rochdale Angling, 110-8-0; 2 B Bush, Lingmere, 98-14-0; 3 A Greaves, Garbolino Elton, 95-8-0; 4 B Conroy, Warrington, 91-9-0; 5 P Walsh, Ashton Angling Supplies, 87-12-0; 6 G Ramsdale, Wigan Angling Centre, 87-6-0.