South Sunday open match results

Alders Farm
Pine Lake (14 pegs)
Result: 1 M Greene, Daiwa, 189-10-0; 2 G Thorpe, Chiltern/GOT Baits, 142-14-0; 3 D Twine, SPRO, 134-11-0; 4 P Law, Garbolino Apollo, 120-12-0; 5 D Smith, GOT Baits, 116-11-0; 6 P Young, GOT Baits, 93-13-0.

Avon Angling Top 2 Plus 3
Viaduct Fishery, Campbell Lake (20 pegs)
Result: 1 M Nicholls, Silver Fox, 165-8-0; 2 T Thick, Thatcher’s Tackle, 155-15-0; 3 M Tomes, Avon Angling, 136-9-0; 4 A Oram, Dynamite Baits, 111-11-0; 5 S Evans, Carps AC, 99-13-0; 6 D Romaine, Viaduct, 96-6-0.
Top silverfish weight: P Cardwell, Viaduct, 40-7-0.

Avon Valley Summer League (round two)
Marsh Farm Fishery, Richardson & Harris Lakes (37 pegs)
Result: 1 S Moore, Tubertini South, 59-7-0; 2 I Chatfield, Allan’s Marine Mates, 53-7-0; 3 D Lewis, Milo Bordon Angling Red, 31-4-0; 4 B McGrath, Milo Bordon Angling Black, 30-3-0; 5 G Marshall, Tubertini South, 29-13-0; 6 R Hicks, Tubertini South, 29-6-0.
Teams: 1 Tubertini South, 60pts; 2 Milo Bordon Angling Red, 55; 3 Milo Bordon Angling Black, 42; 4 Shakespeare Hansfords, 36.
League: 1 Milo Bordon Angling Red, 104pts; 2 Tubertini South, 97; 3 Milo Bordon Angling Black, 89; 4 Preston Innovations, 80; 5 Sensas A4, 79; 6 Shakespeare Hansfords, 69.

Back Arun
Carp Lake (12 pegs)
Result: 1 M Twine, Back Arun, 86-4-0; 2 A Potter, Greenridge Farm, 78-8-0; 3 B Golding, SAS, 72-8-0; 4 J Money, JSA, 52-4-0; 5 M Chipperfield, Hansfords, 49-8-0; 6 K Norman, Back Arun, 44-12-0.

Bake Lakes
Dunes Lake (22 pegs)
Result: 1 J Chapman, Bake Boys, 125-1-0; 2 S Griffiths, Bake Boys, 42-4-0; 3 I Whetton, Bake Boys, 37-2-0; 4 T Blagdon, Bake Boys, 31-11-0; 5 P Carpenter, White Acres, 28-2-0; 6 T Griffiths, Bake Boys, 28-1-0.

Carps AC Summer League
Viaduct Fishery, Cary Lake (20 pegs)
Result: 1 L Greenwood-King, Viaduct Juniors, 193-14-0; 2 D Squires, Viaduct, 179-9-0; 3 L Wherritt, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 139-15-0; 4 B Fitchew, Mosella, 70-7-0; 5 J Bennett, Carps AC, 56-6-0; 6 T Pallant, Veals, 54-0-0.
Top silverfish weight: T Pallant, Veals, 54-0-0.

Exeter DAA
Morchard Road, Devon (11 pegs)
Result: 1 Z Newton, Team ALS, 86-10-0; 2 A Bulled, Exeter, 80-0-0; 3 D Walton, Exeter, 69-8-0; 4 S Hayman, Exeter, 68-2-0; 5 G Davies, Exeter, 49-8-0; 6 B Sussex, Exeter, 36-8-0.

Gold Valley Lakes
Syndicate Lake (20 pegs)
Result: 1 P Arnold, Rolf’s Lake, 123-2-0; 2 A Flint, Tubertini South, 95-14-0; 3 P Holland, Preston Innovations, 82-0-0; 4 B Gibbons, Springlakes, 69-4-0; 5 D Smith, Basingstoke, 66-14-0; 6 C Dalton, Basingstoke, 54-14-0.

Iain Rennie Hospice Charity
Marsworth Reservoir (16 pegs)
Result: 1 D Smith, Harrow Herons, 69-0-0; 2 J Ritter, Harefield Tackle, 57-2-0; 3 S Todhunter, All Floors, 37-0-0; 4 D Perry, Willows, 21-10-0; 5 P McGrath Team Loire, 14-11-0; 6 P Urban, Willows, 14-0-0.

Kent League Division One (round one)
Nickoll’s Pit (42 pegs)
Result: 1 R Taylor, Advanced Pole Repairs, 26-15-0; 2 F Brown, Sensas SE, 25-0-0; 3 B Atkins, Blean Angling, 21-4-0; 4 J Lay, Maver Cardinals, 20-8-0; 5 L Palmer, Preston Innovations Delcac, 20-5-0; 6 P Udell, Maver Cardinals, 17-13-0.
Teams: 1 Preston Innovations Delcac, 34pts; jt2 Maver Cardinals and Blean Angling, both 33; 4 Cinque Ports, 30; 5 Sensas SE, 29; 6 Iden Wood Fishery, 27.

Ockendon Bait & Tackle
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (56 pegs)
Result: 1 D Swift, Garbolino/Sonu Baits, 130-3-0; 2 D Fresa, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 85-10-0; 3 D Botley, Angling Direct, 83-12-0; 4 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 69-0-0; 5 D Harold, Angling Direct, 68-8-0; 6 J Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 57-4-0.

Oxford Super League (round two)
River Thames, Medley (46 pegs)
Result: 1 C Wainwright, Sensas A4, 52-5-0; 2 S Townsend, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 34-12-0; 3 J Robbins, Shakespeare, 25-9-0; 4 S Williams, Shakespeare, 24-13-0.
Teams: 1 Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths Red, 34pts; 2 Isis Oxford, 30 (weight); 3 Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths Blue, 30.
League: 1 Shakespeare, 68pts; 2 Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths Red, 64; 3 Isis Oxford, 61.