South Saturday and Midweek open match results

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery
Red Kite & Swallow Lakes (24 pegs)
Result: 1 S Page, Drennan Oxford/GOT Baits, 126-7-0; 2 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 72-13-0; 3 B Edwards, Dynamite Oakfield, 66-9-0; 4 L Ripper GOT Baits, 63-0-0; 5 W Clarke, Ernest Turner, 55-12-0; 6 M Worrall Jnr, Dynamite Oakfield, 51-14-0.

Ivy House Lakes
Match Lake (19 pegs)
Result: 1 M Lane, Rolf’s Team Gold, 92-5-0; 2 A Smith, Ivy House Lakes, 75-12-0; 3 A Lord, Ivy House Lakes, 69-6-0; 4 D Young, Ivy House Lakes, 51-14-0.

Lake John
Bottom Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 P Swann, Lake John, 126-8-0; 2 J Penhaligon, Oakwood Angling, 88-0-0; 3 S Barratt, Lake John/Quad Box, 87-0-0; 4 T Stanley, Lake John/Quad Box, 75-8-0; 5 M Amos, Sensas/Angling Direct, 74-12-0; 6 P Hyde, Miracle Baits, 74-0-0.

More House Farm Fishery
Sidewinder Lake (19 pegs)
Result: 1 N Cragg, Burgess Hill, 58-0-0; 2 R Harman, MHFF, 51-0-0; jt3 R Goldring and S Williamson, both Propa Job Bait, both 47-0-0; 5 M Smith, Burgess Hill AC, 32-14-0.

Tyler’s Common
Horseshoe Lake (37 pegs)
Result: 1 B Reynolds Jnr, Bait-Tech, 166-8-0; 2 N Darke, GOT Baits, 110-0-0; 3 G Dack, Middy, 107-14-0; 4 M Brown, Debden, 96-8-0; 5 R Harold, Angling Direct, 93-8-0; 6 M Hood, Bowler’s, 84-8-0.

Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 M Woodington, Silver Fox, 172-12-0; 2 G Bailey, Silver Fox, 139-0-0; 3 C Micallef, Army AA, 115-12-0.
Top silverfish weight: P Greenwood, Viaduct, 57-2-0.

Viaduct Fishery
Cary & Lodge Lakes (23 pegs)
Result: 1 R Worth, Yeovil, 235-15-0; 2 T Magnall, Mosella, 130-6-0; 3 H Webb, Sillybait, 100-7-0; 4 J Knight, Somerset Angling, 103-2-0; 5 M Preston, Viaduct All Stars, 94-8-0; 6 M Rogers, Viaduct, 90-5-0.
Top silverfish weight: J Green, Thatcher’s Tackle, 59-3-0.

White Acres/Marukyu Resident’s Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (140 pegs)
Result: 1 J Wellington, Babcock AC, 117-7-0; 2 G Cooke, Wythall RBL, 113-8-0; 3 O Corbett, Wythall RBL, 103-5-0; 4 T Hopper, Middlesbrough, 100-10-0; 5 M Halliwell, JR Angling Southport, 91-0-0; 6 A Alderson, Darlington AC, 89-13-0.
Top lady: K Coleman, 46-9-0.
Top junior: A Jepson, 1-2-0.

Willow Park Fishery
Small Lake (15 pegs)
Result: 1 P Hiller, Daiwa Dorking, 63-10-0; 2 P Holland, Preston Innovations, 56-6-0; 3 R Blenkinsop, Willow Park, 47-6-0; jt4 M Page, Andy’s Floats and M Hooper, Harefield Tackle, both 32-0-0; 6 M Goddard, Daiwa Dorking, 26-6-0.