Open match results; South sun

Bake Lakes
Flamingo & Dunes Lakes (42 pegs)
Result: 1 J Chapman, Bake Boys, 70-8-0; 2 A Turner, Gwinear, 58-4-0; 3 P Carpenter, White Acres, 57-12-0; 4 R Booth, Bake Boys, 56-3-0; 5 B Westley, Bake Boys, 54-6-0; 6 D Coleman, Bake Boys, 50-9-0.

Carps AC
Viaduct Fishery, Cary Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 C Pettit, Carps AC, 98-13-0; 2 R Lucas, Wilts Angling, 93-11-0; 3 L Wherritt, Middy/Bait-Tech, 73-15-0; 4 G Bailey, Carps AC, 60-14-0; Top silverfish weight: J Green, Thatcher’s Tackle, 46-6-0.

Gold Valley Lakes
Gold Lake (26 pegs)
Result: 1 A Flint, Tubertini South 183-12-0; 2 L Neale, Reading Angling Centre, 179-0-0; 3 P Hiller, Daiwa Dorking, 123-10-0; 4 G Barbato, Guildford Angling Centre, 119-12-0; 5 A Blunt, Thatcham, 119-8-0; 6 P Wrighting, Maver/Bag ‘Em Baits, 118-1-0.

Greensands Fishery
Top Lake (20 pegs)
Result: 1 S Redman, Sensas, 53-7-0; 2 P Nash, Greensands, 50-2-0; 3 T Towns, Greensands, 40-12-0; 4 T Davis, Maver Milton Keynes, 22-0-0; 5 M Dickerson, Browning, 20-5-0; 6 M Davies, Stevenage, 17-8-0.

Exeter DAA
Goodiford Mill Fishery (20 pegs)
Result: 1 A Bulled, Exeter, 176-4-0; 2 W Mitchell, Team Jinx, 127-10-0; 3 A Croft, Exeter, 90-14-0; 4 Z Newton, Team ALS, 83-8-0; 5 S Hayman, Exeter, 74-8-0; 6 B Sussex, Exeter, 70-2-0.

Gillingham AA Summer Series
Lodden Lakes (22 pegs)
Result: 1 M Leslie, Gillingham AA, 36-8-0; 2 R Searle, Gillingham AA, 25-8-0; 3 A West, Gillingham AA, 19-5-0; 4 M Hunt, Gillingham AA, 13-12-0; 5 K Murchie, Gillingham AA, 13-8-0; 6 T Creech, Gillingham AA, 12-10-0.

Kent Division Two (round two)
Kent Rother, Newbridge (30 pegs)
Result: 1 S Cottingham, Maver Cardinals, 16-6-0; 2 J Stone, Crowborough, 12-0-0; 3 A Silver, Sport One, 11-4-0; 4 K Jackson, Crowborough, 10-15-0; 5 R Evans, NDP 10, 9-8-8; 6 A Goldthorpe, NDP 10, 9-7-0.
Teams: 1 Maver Cardinals, 22pts; jt2 Crowborough, Sport One and NDP 10, all 18.
League: 1 Sport One, 42; 2 Maver Cardinals, 41; 3 NDP 10, 37.

Kent League Division One (round two)
Royal Military Canal, Hythe (48 pegs)
Result: 1 R Taylor, Advanced Pole Repairs, 23-13-0; 2 J Ford, Iden Wood, 13-5-0; 3 F Brown, Sensas SE, 11-2-0; 4 K Dyer, Preston Innovations Delcac, 9-10-0; 5 P Wiltshire, Sensas SE, 8-7-0; 6 S Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 8-6-8.
Teams: 1 Preston Innovations Delcac, 38pts; 2 Maver Cardinals, 35; 3 Sensas SE, 31; 4 Riverside AS, 30; 5 Adavanced Pole Repairs 28; 6 Iden Wood, 22.
League: 1 Preston Innovations Delcac, 72pts; 2 Maver Cardinals, 68; 3 Sensas SE, 60; jt4 Cinque Ports and Advanced Pole Repairs, both 50; 6 Iden Wood, 49.

Ockendon Bait & Tackle
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (52 pegs)
Result: 1 J Hunt, Brentwood Angling, 115-0-0; 2 R Bishop, MAP/Ockendon, 100-2-0; 3 S Colclough, Browning Wickford Angling, 95-11-0; 4 J Weedon, Maver Image, 87-4-0; 5 S Copping, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 70-8-0; 6 D Carr, Drennan, 65-6-0.

Oxford Superleague Practice
River Thames, Radcot & Clanfield (35 pegs)
Result: 1 P Passmore, Turner’s Tackle & Bait, 5-12-0; 2 N Davies, Shakespeare, 5-11-0; 3 M Bradley, Turner’s Tackle & Bait, 4-11-0; 4 T Hobbs, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 4-10-0; 5 M Pearce, Isis Oxford, 4-8-0.

Redbridge Lakes
Lake Cuthbert (21 pegs)
Result: 1 J Hussein, Redbridge, 15-3-0; 2 B Everett, Redbridge, 10-3-0; 3 J Hornsby, Redbridge, 9-12-0; 4 N Warren, Redbridge, 9-3-0; 5 B Davies, Browning Wickford Angling, 8-10-0; 6 M Phung, Bowler’s, 8-7-0.

Reid’s Tackle
Witherington Farm, Cottage & Selwood Lakes (16 pegs)
Result: 1 J Knight, Reid’s Tackle, 157-8-0; 2 H Mayers, Cormorants AC, 64-0-0; 3 P Hough, Salisbury AC, 61-3-0; 4 M Pepperill, Salisbury AC, 60-8-0; 5 D Mayers, Cormorants AC, 53-8-0; 6 C Dalton, Basingstoke Angling, 49-6-0.

Wylands
New Snake Lake (21 pegs)
Result: 1 J Oliver, Wylands, 85-10-0; 2 D Seymour, Wylands, 49-2-0; 3 R Liddle, Wylands, 48-4-0; 4 P Lawton, Wylands, 46-12-0; 5 K Axell, Framfield, 39-8-0; 6 J Bassett, Wylands, 35-4-0.