Open match results; Mids sat & midweek

Alvechurch Fisheries (Thurs PM)
Horseshoe Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 G Waldron, Alvechurch, 111-4-0; 2 S Bellion, Alvechurch, 104-5-0; 3 I Coxon, Alvechurch, 84-1-0.

Barford Lakes
Railway Lake (24 pegs)
Result: 1 M Wiles, Attleborough MG, 115-5-0; 2 R Smart, Norwich, 80-4-0; 3 D Cooper, Norwich, 75-5-0; 4 D Goodwin, North Walsham, 58-9-0; 5 M Crowe, Daiwa Angling Direct, 54-8-0; 6 D Reeve, Daiwa Angling Direct, 53-15-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Bridge & Croft Pools (34 pegs)
Result: 1 P Tatley, MAP Mansfield, 48-6-0; 2 M Boothby, Scotsman AC, 41-12-0; 3 A Sellars, Bankside Tackle, 40-10-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Bridge Pool (27 pegs)
Result: 1 D Dare, Blidworth, 78-8-0; 2 S Shepherd, MAP Leegem, 70-12-0; 3 S Gray, Worksop, 69-0-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (18 pegs)
Result: 1 A Oldham, Maltby, 127-10-0; 2 B Dales, Hallcroft, 86-12-0; 3 G Gibson, Worksop, 72-8-0; 4 S Clark, Sensas Mansfield, 71-15-0; 5 P McIntyre, Bait-Tech, 70-12-0.

Daiwa Match Winner Semi Final
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat & Croft Pools (45 pegs)
Result: 1 A Tait, Newcastle Arms, 104-1-0; 2 J Oldfield, Plough AC, 80-10-0; 3 I Micklethwaite, Tin Mill AC, 66-12-0; 4 M Barlow, Misterton AC, 48-10-0; 5 M Coward, Woodseats Angling, 42-12-0.

Decoy Lakes
Horseshoe Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 S Godfrey, Sensas Mark One, 163-4-0; 2 I Chestney, Decoy, 137-11-0; 3 L Marlow, Corby, 86-13-0; 4 R Wells, Decoy, 76-9-0; 5 A Wayman, Ringer Baits, 72-6-0; 6 R Charlton, Decoy, 67-7-0.

Fish 4 10K Qualifier
Watermeadows Fishery, Moat Pool (32 pegs)
Result: 1 P Bell, Watermeadows, 90-1-0; 2 C Spencer, Bait-Tech, 77-13-0; 3 K Haywood, Watermeadows, 72-0-0; 4 M Marriott, Matrix Trentmen, 58-12-0; 5 D Pimperton, Watermeadows, 55-8-0; 6 G Middleton, Avanti, 51-9-0.

Izaak Walton Fishery
Top & Middle Pools (19 pegs)
Result: 1 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 143-12-0; 2 P Carnwell, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 124-9-0; 3 J Bott, Tackeroo, 98-9-0; 4 G Thomas, Meir, 74-5-0.

Izaak Walton Fishery (Fri)
Bottom & Middle Pools (17 pegs)
Result: 1 M Lloyd, Izaak Walton, 96-4-0; 2 D Bowden, Izaak Walton, 79-7-0; 3 A Blakeman, Black Country Fisheries, 77-12-0.

Janson’s Fishery Costcutter (Thurs)
Match & Munroes Pools (21 pegs)
Result: 1 C Spencer, Janson’s, 202-10-0; 2 N Edwards, Lakeview Select, 169-9-0; 3 A Houghton, Janson’s, 158-13-0.

Kobra (Thurs)
Dynamite Baits Makin’s Fishery, Crater, Snake & Reptile Pools (35 pegs)
Result: 1 B Smithson, Gedling Tackle, 92-10-0; 2 S Huggins, Dynamite Baits, 68-14-0; 3 T Neale, Rutlanders, 64-14-0.

Little John Lakes
Maid Marion Lake (21 pegs)
Result: 1 C Greensides, Little John, 117-0-0; 2 G Turner, Mosborough Tackle Box, 86-12-0; 3 S Beard, Little John, 80-15-0; 4 P Tatley, MAP Mansfield, 74-13-0; 5 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 73-6-0; 6 M Thackeray, Little John, 70-0-0.

Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Island Pool (20 pegs)
Result: 1 P Tipton, Billy No Mates, 151-4-0; 2 B Yeomans, Garbolino RAF, 115-8-0; 3 P Caton, Dynamite Baits/Banbury Gunsmiths, 72-0-0; 4 D Griffith, Alvechurch Fisheries, 71-10-0.

Maver Match This Qualifier
Tunnel Barn Farm, House, New, Extension, Club & Top Pools (98 pegs)
Result: 1 G Malham, Malman Floats, 152-13-0; 2 P Newell, Redditch, 140-13-0; 3 W Martin, Matrix, 135-2-0; 4 J Brown, Maver Gold, 128-13-0; 5 L Wright, Matrix Trentmen, 125-10-0; 6 C Weeder Jnr, St Helen’s Angling, 110-11-0.

Mill Road Lakes (Fri PM)
Square Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 K Twigg, Mill Road Lakes, 82-2-0; 2 J Warren, Okuma, 47-5-0; 3 R Clapham, Mill Road Lakes, 42-0-0.

Mill Road Lakes
Square Lake (22 pegs)
Result: 1 R Clapham, Mill Road Lakes, 77-10-0; 2 T Charlesworth, Mill Road Lakes, 39-13-0; 3 D McPeet, Soldiers & Sailors, 32-6-0; 4 M Kemp, Mill Road Lakes, 32-0-0; 5 J Mills, Mill Road Lakes, 26-9-0.

Moorlands Farm (Thurs)
Bank, Island & Moors Pools (30 pegs)
Result: 1 B Hobbs, Browning Spa MG, 126-4-0; 2 C Poole, Maver Gold/Bag ‘Em Baits, 123-0-0; 3 C Senter, Browning Spa MG, 122-8-0.

Nisa Feedermasters Series
River Yarem Beauchamp Arms (52 pegs)
Result: 1 P Hudson, Deben, 40-10-0; 2 M Birch, Waveney AC, 24-0-0; 3 M Runacres, Deben AC, 23-10-0; 4 M Pollard, Daiwa Angling Direct, 22-10-0; 5 T Anderson, Daiwa Angling Direct, 22-4-0; 6 N Knights, Daiwa Angling Direct, 20-2-0.

Packington Somers
Geary's Level Pool (24 pegs)
Result: 1 F Coxon, Ringer Baits, 58-8-0; 2 R Savage, Lane’s Bait, 43-12-0; 3 J Wyatt, LOGOS, 41-7-0; 4 P Lane, Lane’s Bait, 35-13-0; 5 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 30-9-0; 6 D Duggan, Dams & Lock, 28-13-0.

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Geary’s Level & Little Geary’s Pools (38 pegs)
Result: 1 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 87-12-0; 2 D Howl, Lane’s Bait, 54-13-0; 3 D Suckling, Ridgemere AC, 49-14-0; 4 J Batey, Packington Vets, 42-13-0.

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools
Sycamore & Ash Pools (23 pegs)
Result: 1 J Elwell, Phil’s Tackle, 129-12-0; 2 L Thompson, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 112-3-0; 3 A Kyte, Maver Midlands, 88-1-0; 4 C Reynolds, Bilston Angling, 67-13-0; 5 J Francis, Rod & Gun, 63-4-0; 6 T Foster, Boldings, 55-6-0.

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)  
Chestnut & Oak Pools (32 pegs)
Result: 1 H Williams, Weston Pools, 98-10-0; 2 J Wild, Stafford, 84-0-0; 3 S Owen, Mid Leisure, 75-8-0. 

Preston Innovations Woodland View
Front & Back Deans Pools (20 pegs)
Result: 1 A Morrison, Woodlands, 89-10-0; 2 T Guise, Fisherman’s Friend, 85-0-0; 3 W Panting, ABC Angling, 77-4-0; 4 P Edmunds, Woodlands, 49-8-0.

Shakespeare Championship Qualifier
Warks Avon, Evesham Town & Ferry (68 pegs)
Result: 1 C Smith, Evesham, 11-10-0; 2 R Steele, Evesham, 9-5-0; 3 P Glenfield, Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 9-2-0; 4 S Ashmore, Sensas WB Clarke, 8-15-0; 5 R Wootton, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 8-13-0.

Tony Park Memorial
Moorlands Farm, Meadow, Bank, Moors & Island Pools (55 pegs)
Result: 1 G Williams, Moorlands, 147-2-0; 2 M Tooze, Foster’s, 107-15-0; 3 I Wood, Club 2000, 103-15-0; 4 D Phillips, Smithy's Angling, 103-13-0; 5 J Cork, Moorlands, 103-4-0; 6 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 95-6-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Canal, Club & Jenny’s Pools (51 pegs)
Result: 1 A Dawson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 120-10-0; 2 J Berry, Coventry, 101-12-0; 3 J Stockton, Barford AA, 90-15-0; 4 R Davies, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 85-13-0; 5 D Holmes, Barford AA, 84-6-0; 6 K Turner, Barford AA, 81-6-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm
Jenny's Pool (18 pegs)
Result: 1 S Palser, Middy/Banbury Gunsmiths, 144-10-0; 2 P Caton, Dynamite Baits/Banbury Gunsmiths, 123-6-0; 3 K Armstrong, Hemsworth Angling, 118-11-0; 4 A Hicks, Colmic, 100-7-0; 5 R Round, Maver Solihull Angling, 88-4-0; 6 D Hancox, Tunnel Barn Farm, 79-9-0.

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Skylark Lake (39 pegs)
Result: 1 S Bulbeck, Stickleback AC, 93-12-0; 2 J Bulliman, Westwood Lakes, 74-2-0; 3 D Robinson, Lincoln Vets, 69-4-0; 4 B Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 66-8-0.

Willow Lakes
Match Lakes (26 pegs)
Result: 1 I Palfremen, Phil's Bait & Tackle, 165-0-0; 2 S Davis, Dave's Peg, 82-0-0; 3 J Meakin, Victoria Tackle, 66-8-0; 4 J Belcher, RAF, 63-0-0; 5 B Bright, RAF, 56-0-0; 6 P Arndt, Grantham, 49-0-0.