Midlands Saturday and Midweek results

Barford Lakes
Colton Lake (17 pegs)
Result: 1 W Martin, Matrix, 98-13-0; 2 D Cooper, PW Angling, 55-6-0; 3 D Jarvis, Angling Direct Suffolk, 53-15-0; 4 D Gooch, Norwich DAA, 47-14-0; 5 P Ashford, Barford Tackle, 34-0-0; 6 M Jermyn, Barford Tackle, 22-10-0.

Buttonhole Fishery Barbeque (Fri PM)
Wisbech St Mary (13 pegs)
Result: 1 L Barry, Buttonhole, 95-9-0; 2 P Hurn, Wisbech, 94-7-0; 3 R Button, Buttonhole, 86-2-0.

Castle Ashby Lakes
Brickyard Pond (14 pegs)
Result: 1 K Garrett, Castle Ashby, 61-8-0; 2 M Hewlett, Castle Ashby, 33-0-0; 3 P Lovell, Castle Ashby, 30-12-0; 4 C Pridmore, Castle Ashby, 30-0-0; 5 N Cowapp, Castle Ashby, 29-8-0; 6 K Folwell, Drennan Oxford, 18-12-0.

Cross Drove Fishery
Hockwold (22 pegs)
Result: 1 D Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 75-2-0; 2 R Heath, Chestnut Pool, 58-3-0; 3 K Kingston-Miles, Barford Tackle, 51-6-0; 4 A Tuck, Van Den Eynde/Angling Direct, 50-12-0; 5 T Evans, Dynamite Baits, 45-10-0; 6 D Pearce Snr, Wisbech, 44-10-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Croft & Canal Pools (21 pegs)
Result: 1 S Plant, Subfish, 95-8-0; 2 J Masson, Maver/Marukyu, 77-8-0; 3 D Oldham, MAP Leegem, 60-6-0; 4 K Talbot, Doncaster, 56-2-0; 5 A Sellars, Bankside Tackle, 44-10-0; 6 D Dare, Marukyu, 40-8-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Moat Pool (35 pegs)
Result: 1 A Sellars, Bankside Tackle, 98-4-0; 2 B Sullivan, Maltby, 72-14-0; 3 L Richmond, Bircotes AC, 69-12-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (18 pegs)
Result: 1 A Richards, Browning, 118-8-0; 2 D Oldham, Maltby, 86-4-0; 3 N Speed, Dynamite Baits/Shimano, 84-10-0.

Decoy Lakes
Beastie Lake (29 pegs)
Result: 1 S Freeman, Marukyu, 126-0-0; 2 M Freeman, Marukyu, 124-0-0; 3 N Baxter, Bag ‘Em Baits, 106-4-0; 4 S Dow, Decoy, 101-10-0; 5 D Carlton, Decoy, 101-2-0; 6 A Leathers, Browning Hot Rods, 98-10-0.

Dynamite Baits/Scunthorpe DAA Thursday League (Thurs)
River Trent, South Clifton (35 pegs)
Result: 1 D Ashmore, Grimsby, 20-15-0; 2 T Taff, Goldthorpe, 20-2-0; 3 R Moses, Brigg AC, 17-10-0.

Fish 4 10K Qualifier
Watermeadows Fishery, Moat Pool (32 pegs)
Result: 1 G Middleton, Watermeadows, 53-7-0; 2 M Skelton, Lakeview Select, 53-6-0; 3 B Greenbury, Leicester Sensas, 52-0-0; 4 C Williams, Miracle Baits, 48-10-0; 5 D Hawks, Watermeadows, 45-3-0; 6 D Pimperton, Watermeadows, 43-6-0.

Hillview Fisheries
Heron & Moorhen Lakes (21 pegs)
Result: 1 T King, Cap & Gown, 129-8-0; 2 P Caswell, Shakespeare, 125-2-0; 3 S Brailsforth, Bromsgrove, 106-8-0; 4 G Clarke, Birmingham, 96-12-0; 5 N Groves, Foster’s, 84-6-0; 6 B James, Cardiff, 84-4-0.

Izaak Walton Fishery
Top, Middle & Bottom Pools (30 pegs)
Result: 1 D Coleman, Northwood Inn, 73-12-0; 2 P Carnwell, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 67-9-0; 3 J Causer, Stafford, 61-2-0; 4 D Heath, Izaak Walton, 60-1-0.

Janson’s Fishery
Munroes Pool (13 pegs)
Result: 1 J Sahall, Lakeview Select, 104-2-0; 2 S Pretty, Miracle Baits, 82-7-0; 3 S Draper, Lakeview Select, 80-1-0; 4 B Bacon, Janson’s, 78-8-0; 5 R Redwood, Barnstone AC, 66-1-0; 6 M Davies, Janson’s, 60-15-0.

Kobra (Thurs)
Dynamite Baits Makin’s Fishery, Derwent & Thames Pools (23 pegs
Result: 1 K Walters, Team Makin’s, 98-0-0; 2 P Reynolds, Alvechurch Fisheries, 60-8-0; 3 W Carter, Mental Baits, 59-8-0.

Lakeview Fishery Vets
Serpent Pool (10 pegs)
Result: 1 K Daws, Lakeview Vets, 70-0-0; 2 J Cooke, Notts AA, 64-10-0; 3 C Shore, Lakeview Select, 56-8-0; 4 J Limb, Lakeview Select, 52-8-0; 5 P Sissons, Lakeview Select, 51-5-0; 6 C Adcock, Lakeview Select, 47-2-0.

Little John Lakes (Thurs)
Robin Hood Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 N Speed, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 168-3-0; 2 A Crouch, Garbolino Lindholme, 79-1-0; 3 S Beard, Little John, 70-8-0; 4 G Bodice, Little John, 67-15-0; 5 P Lambert, Little John, 55-8-0; 6 R Nicholls, Little John, 53-7-0.

Little John Lakes Vets (Fri)
Robin Hood Lake (15 pegs)
Result: 1 P Tatley, MAP Mansfield, 99-14-0; 2 P Hodgetts, Little John, 73-10-0; 3 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 62-1-0; 4 G Eden, Mansfield, 59-4-0; 5 S Beard, Little John, 32-5-0; 6 M Smith, Church Warsop DAA, 24-9-0.

Little John Lakes
Friar Tuck Lake (21 pegs)
Result: 1 M Crewe, Little John, 46-14-0; 2 M Foy, Little John, 29-0-0; 3 M Brownell, Mosborough Tackle Box, 35-3-0; 4 G Dodsworth, Mosborough Tackle Box, 34-4-0; 5 N Speed, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 30-12-0; 6 G Bennett, MAP Mansfield, 29-11-0.

Long Eaton Federation Summer League (round two)
Erewash Canal, Dockholme (23 pegs)
Result: 1 F Posiak, Long Eaton Fed, 4-4–0; 2 A Wright, Long Eaton Fed, 3-15–8; 3 P Allwood, Long Eaton Fed, 3-2–0; 4 A Cooper, Matlock AC, 3-0-0; 5 M Parker, Long Eaton Fed, 2-12-0; 6 D Clayton, Leicester Sensas, 2-9-0.

Manor Farm Leisure
Windmill Lake (15 pegs)
Result: 1 S Ford, Daiwa Gordon League, 111-8-0; 2 C Telling, Colmic, 94-6-0; 3 P Bendall, Tubertini/Daiwa Gordon League, 89-0-0; 4 C Cameron, Middy, 58-10-0.

Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Boundary Pool (15 pegs)
Result: 1 D Howard, Platt Bridge Tackle, 146-2-0; 2 L Wainwright, Platt Bridge Tackle, 87-0-0; 3 M Hughes, Platt Bridge Tackle, 82-8-0.

Milton Keynes AA
Furzton Lake (12 pegs)
Result: 1 I Smith, Maver Milton Keynes/Bag ‘Em Baits, 44-4-0; 2 P Bardell, Maver Milton Keynes, 25-12-0; 3 P Hamilton, Olney, 20-4-0; 4 C Malia, Milton Keynes, 17-12-0; 5 P McGrath, Team Loire/La Butte, 13-12-0; 6 A Ford, Milton Keynes, 8-10-0.

Moorlands Farm (Thurs)
Meadow Pool (22 pegs)
Result: 1 D Highfield, Club 2000, 86-5-0; 2 M Lefevre, Moorlands Gold, 78-5-0; 3 C Wright, Solhampton, 68-12-0.

Moorlands Farm (Fri PM)
Meadow Pool (17 pegs)
Result: 1 R Skura, Moorlands, 100-12-0; 2 D Ravenhall, Colin Pace Academy, 92-4-0; 3 H Ward, Starlets Vets, 89-7-0.

Moorlands Farm
Meadow & Moors Pools (30 pegs)
Result: 1 L Richards, Packington, 103-6-0; 2 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 88-4-0; 3 C Bradney, Stephens Tackle, 86-9-0; 4 C Pace, Colin Pace Academy, 82-7-0; 5 D Jordan, Foster’s, 74-15-0; 6 D Ludgate, Mosella, 74-6-0.

Nisa Feedermasters
River Yare, Beauchamp Arms (67 pegs)
Result: 1 G Binks, Daiwa Angling Direct Suffolk, 45-12-0; 2 I Cochrane, Great Yarmouth, 41-8-0; 3 M Mirgaux, Deben, 38-1-0; 4 S James, Dukes AC, 33-6-0; 5 C Kemp, Great Yarmouth, 32-8-0; 6 B Wessells, Bait-Tech, 31-4-0.

Packington Somers
Little Geary’s Pool (19 pegs)
Result: 1 S White, Kobra, 65-10-0; 2 S Porter, Marukyu, 59-11-0; 3 J Hall, Marukyu, 58-14-0; 4 R Quinney, Packington, 56-12-0; 5 C O’Brian, Fast Feeders, 42-6-0; 6 I Crossman, Browning Central, 38-2-0.

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Geary’s & Little Geary’s Pools (32 pegs)
Result: 1 D Atkins, Ridgemere AC, 77-13-0; 2 C Taylor, Packington, 69-5-0; 3 R Quinney, Packington, 65-12-0; 4 J Batey, Packington Vets, 60-8-0.

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)  
Oak & Sycamore Lakes (18 pegs)
Result: 1 P Evans, Boldings, 101-3-0; 2 P Ferguson, Boldings, 86-7-0; 3 G Morris, Boldings, 84-9-0.

Rycroft Fishery
Donno Lake (22 pegs)
Result: 1 N Powers, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 60-13-0; 2 C Shaw, Fishermania, 56-14-0; 3 P Swinson, Rycroft, 48-6-0; 4 P Warren, Middy, 47-14-0; 5 P Cooke, Rycroft, 40-8-0; 6 D White, Rycroft, 35-6-0.

Scotty’s
Peatling Pools, Harrow & Plough Pools (23 pegs)
Result: 1 N Wright, Finedon AS, 123-9-0; 2 R Kinnersley, Finedon AS, 112-0-0; 3 D Cleaver, Holly Farm, 96-13-0; 4 D Green, Garbolino Black Horse, 88-1-0; 5 R Scotting, Team Scotty, 71-14-0; 6 T Pringle, Sensas, 71-0-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Extension, Club & Jenny’s Pools (45 pegs)
Result: 1 J Merchant, Tunnel Barn Farm Starlets Vets, 130-12-0; 2 T McGuire, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 87-6-0; 3 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 80-11-0; 4 S Stokes, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 76-10-0; 5 K Keysey, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 75-10-0; 6 D Purvis, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 75-0-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Canal Pool (17 pegs)
Result: 1 P Rice, Bag ‘Em Baits, 204-11-0; 2 C Constable, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 126-11-0; 3 T Shepherd, Banbury Gunsmiths, 114-7-0; 4 P Hancocks, Birmingham, 111-10-0; 5 R Biggs, OHMS, 110-3-0; 6 T Neale, Rutlanders AC, 85-1-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm
House & Extension Pools (32 pegs)
Result: 1 S Palser, Middy/Banbury Gunsmiths, 195-15-0; 2 P Newell, Redditch, 182-8-0; 3 P Bick, Shakespeare, 145-10-0; 4 A Jackson, Mosella, 140-15-0; 5 R Avery, Kingfisher, 132-8-0; 6 P Caton, Dynamite Baits/Banbury Gunsmiths, 130-14-0.