Match results for South on Sunday 20th May

Exeter DAA
Exeter Canal, Swans Nest (12 pegs)
Result: 1 D Walton, Exeter, 5-360; 2 E McMahon, Exeter, 5-070; 3 R Palmer, Team Jinx, 2-720; 4 S Hayman, Exeter, 1-430; 5 B Sussex, Exeter, 1-340; 6 M Whetnall, Team Jinx, 1-330.

Gillingham AA
Two Counties Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 M Fuller, Gillingham AA, 26-12-0; 2 T Thick, Gillingham AA, 15-10-0; 3 P Tillsley, Sturminster AA, 11-10-0; 4 B Machin, Gillingham AA, 11-2-0; 5 M Brennan, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 10-8-0; jt6 R Manns, Sensas Wiltshire Angling and J Moody, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, both 10-4-0.

Gloucester Canal Spring League (round four)
Gloucester Canal,  Hempsted Up & Down (30 pegs)
Result: 1 T Smith, Gloucester 32-1-0; 2 T Frampton, Stoutshill, 28-3-0; 3 R Carter, Sensas Thyers, 23-7-0; jt4 S Long, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG and M Gaylard, Daiwa Gordon League, both 19-4-0; 6 D Clapton, Devizes, 17-4-0.

Gold Valley Lakes
Gold Lake (26 pegs)
Result: 1 J Light, Springlakes, 101 8-0; 2 J Attwood, Springlakes, 93-15-0; 3 P Futcher, Reading AC, 82-4-0; 4 D Carter, Guildford Angling Centre, 82-0-0; 5 R King, Garbolino Bantead, 71-8-0; 6 D Lock, Surrey Starlets, 71-0-0.

Harescombe Fisheries
Match Lake (10 pegs)
Result: 1 M Saunders, Daiwa Gordon League, 94-8-0; 2 A Taylor, Harescombe Fisheries, 92-6-0; 3 R Birtles, Gloucester, 67-13-0.

Ian Rennie Hospice Charity
Marsworth Reservoir (14 pegs)
Result: 1 S Pavey, Tring Anglers, 43-7-0; 2 D Smith, Tring Anglers, 34-2-0; 3 I Smith, Maver Milton Keynes, 25-4-0.

Kennet & Avon Teams of Four (round three)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Little & Great Bedwyn (87 pegs)
Result: 1 B Cooper, Shakepeare Hansfords, 24-3-0; 2 J Carty, Devizes MG, 18-2-0; 3 N Johnson, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 14-2-0; 4 R Rozinski, Sensas A4, 14-1-0; 5 M Kimber, Daiwa Gordon League, 14-0-0; 6 J Atkins, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 11-11-0.
Teams: 1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 35pts; 2 Browning Andover A, 33; jt3 Garbolino Black Horse and Preston Innovations Thatcher’s B, both 31.
League: 1 Garbolino Black Horse, 9pts; 2 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Marine, 11; 3 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 14.

Ockendon Bait & Tackle
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (49 pegs)
Result: 1 S Banks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 188-0-0; 2 J Bell, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 114-4-0; 3 M Hood, Bowler’s, 112-4-0; 4 J Martin, Dartford, 83-0-0; 5 B Linger, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 81-9-0; 6 R Harold, Angling Direct, 74-10-0.

Panshill Wood Fishery
Wood Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 R Guppy, Acorn Angling/Panshill, 49-7-0; 2 P Alland, GOT Baits Oakfield, 41-11-0; 3 A Blackwell, Browning Crowsports, 37-3-0; 4 P Bowles, Kings Langley, 34-4-0; 5 L Ripper, GOT Baits, 32-7-0; 6 A Foulkes, Panshill, 28-9-0.

Redbridge Lakes
Lake Cuthbert 20 pegs)
Result: 1 F Brown, Sensas SE, 15-12-0; 2 S Phung, Bowler’s, 14-6-0; 3 G Bullock, SPRO/Redbridge, 12-10-0; 4 M Shipton, Redbridge, 12-2-0; 5 J Hussein, SPRO/Redbridge, 9-10-0; 6 M Phung, Bowler’s, 9-8-0.

Sonu Baits Passies
Match Lake (43 pegs)
Result: 1 H Hailes, Bowler’s Angling, 76-10-0; 2 D Sims, Bardag AS, 66-10-0; 3 P Franklin, Guildford Angling Centre, 60-6-0; 4 J Grainger, Preston Innovations Delcac, 57-14-0; 5 O Tilley, Fox Match Arun, 53-14-0; 6 S Turner, Sonu Baits Passies, 46-14-0.

Summerhayes Fishery
Lily Pond (14 pegs)
Result: 1 J Jordan, Summerhayes, 34-6-0; 2 P Hopping, Summerhayes, 30-6-0; 3 A Bishop, Summerhayes, 26-10-0; 4 G Whickham, Summerhayes, 18-10-0; 5 N Whickham, Summerhayes, 16-14-0; 6 M Heard, Summerhayes, 16-10-0.

Wylands
New Snake Lake (21 pegs)
Result: 1 J Means, Wylands, 86-8-0; 2 J Oliver, Wylands, 82-5-0; 3 S Dickinson, Wylands, 70-3-0; 4 P Lawton, Wylands, 62-0-0; 5 K Axell, Framfield, 59-13-0; 6 C Easter, Wylands, 57-10-0.