Match results for South midweek and Saturday 19th

A&I Tackle
Newland Hall (20 pegs)
Result: 1 T Golding, A&I Tackle, 144-14-0; 2 R Wood, Oakwood Angling, 102-2-0; 3 N Kayim, Oakwood Angling, 59-7-0; 4 R Wood, Oakwood Angling, 57-9-0; 5 I Russell, Oakwood Angling, 52-15-0.

Alders Farm Fishery
Ash Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 G Thorpe, GOT Baits/Chiltern Baits, 252-5-0; 2 T Price, GOT Baits/Chiltern Baits, 212-10-0; 3 T Lancaster, GOT Baits, 178-8-0; 4 M Denton, Drennan Oxford, 162-8-0; 5 M Talbot, GOT Baits, 155-2-0; 6 J Bleavins, GOT Baits, 154-10-0.

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery
Brook & Swallow Lakes (26 pegs)
Result: 1 I Graham, J&K Tackle, 125-7-0; 2 S Page, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 125-5-0; 3 N Bryan, The Matchmen, 85-2-0; 4 D Stratful, Dynamite Oakfield, 74-13-0; 5 G Keetley J&K Tackle, 73-9-0; 6 R Cave, Isis Oxford, 72-5-0.

Gold Valley Lakes (Fri)
Middle Lake (14 pegs)
Result: 1 P Repton, Woking, 78-0-0; 2 J Maddocks, Banstead, 66-1-0; 3 D Lake, Godalming, 50-0-0.

Harescombe Fisheries
Match Lake (10 pegs)
Result: 1 A Jones, Daiwa Gordon League, 122-9-0; 2 A Hicks, Team Miracle Baits, 85-3-0; 3 R Powell, Stroud AC, 80-0-0.

Lake John
Bottom Lake (11 pegs)
Result: 1 P Grant, Sensas/Angling Direct, 104-4-0; 2 C Fuller, Lake John, 97-4-0; 3 D Lipscombe, Oakwood Angling, 87-0-0; 4 M Amos, Sensas/Angling Direct, 86-12-0; 5 R Driscoll, Marukyu Baits, 74-8-0; 6 P Dunn, J&B Tackle, 74-4-0.

Maver Match This Qualifier
Viaduct Fishery, Campbell, Cary, Lodge & Spring Lakes (84 pegs)
Result: 1 L Woodhouse, Bait-Tech, 123-5-0; 2 P Wrighting, Maver/Bag ‘Em Baits, 109-1-0; 3 A Neale, Frenzee/Bait-Tech 104-8-0; 4 G Albutt, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 96-10-0; 5 J Cooper, Guru/Daiwa, 95-13-0; 6 R Hayward, Viaduct Select, 95-12-0.

Monk Lakes Pairs
Lakes 2 & 3 (48 pegs)
Result: 1 C Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 124-4-0; 2 S Atkinson, Monk Lakes, 110-7-0; 3 G Vallance, Preston Innovations Delcac, 107-0-0; 4 F Brown, Sensas SE, 105-14-0; 5 R Williams, Preston Innovations Delcac, 89-5-0; 6 D Law, Monk Lakes, 85-5-0.
Pairs: 1 K Dyer and C Palmer, 2pts (weight); 2 J Warman and S Atkinson, 2; 3 G Vallance and J Grainger, 4.

Panshill Wood Fishery
Pans Lake (16 pegs)
Result: 1 D Hammond, Garbolino Banbury Gunsmiths, 49-10-0; 2 J Amersham, Panshill, 39-6-0; 3 T Robinson, Panshill, 37-0-0; 4 B Skrine, Panshill, 34-12-0; 5 B Eddy, Panshill, 33-5-0; 6 D Robinson, Oxford, 32-9-0.

Redbridge Lakes
Lake Daisy (17 pegs)
Result: 1 M Scanlon, Oakwood, 25-2-0; 2 R Swan, Oakwood. 21-14-0; 3 K Grieve, SPRO/Redbridge, 20-9-0; 4 K Farrell, Lake John, 16-8-0; 5 J Young, Redbridge, 16-3-0; 6 B Walker, SPRO/Redbridge 16-2-0.

Rib Valley Shield
Westmill Lake (48 pegs)
Result: 1 D Kendrew, Royston OTHC, 17-15-0; 2 J McGuire, Rib Valley Angling, 13-4-0; 3 F Hunt, Bishop’s Stortford, 12-9-0.
Teams: Rib Valley Angling, 73pts; 2 King’s Arms & Cheshunt, 57; 3 Bishop’s Stortford, 51.5; 4 Abbey Cross, 50; 5 Ware, 42.5; 6 Royston OTHC, 38.

Steve's Marukyu Baits
Acorn Fishery (24 pegs)
Result: 1 D Vowles, Bristol, 122-12-0; 2 N Collier, Acorn, 88-2-0; 3 J McMahon, Avon Angling, 82-4-0; 4 G Calvert, Bristol, 74-10-0; 5 B Smith, Acorn, 74-8-0; 6 S Faires, Acorn, 70-12-0.

Tyler’s Common
Horseshoe Lake (28 pegs)
Result 1 A Roberts, Middy, 135-0-0; 2 A Reynolds, Bait-Tech, 129-0-0; 3 G Burton, Chelmsford, 127-12-0; 4 N Darke, GOT Baits, 116-4-0; 5 J Stepton, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 116-2-0; 6 B Reynolds Jnr, Bait-Tech, 112-0-0.

Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (40 pegs)
Result: 1 K Mashedar, Viaduct, 183-3-0; 2 D Bull, Yeovil, 182-13-0; 3 C Rolfe, Taunton, 141-7-0; 4 M Martin, Taunton, 136-8-0.

White Acres/Marukyu Baits Residents Rover
All lakes (100 pegs)
Result: 1 M Kearns, White Acres, 122-15-0; 2 C Riley, Garbolino Ossett, 96-10-0; 3 M Booth, Garbolino Lindholme, 89-4-0; 4 S Rispin, Hull DAA, 75-15-0; 5 Jim Connolly, Limehurst AC, 73-12-0; 6 Jack Connolly, Limehurst AC, 69-11-0.

Willow Park Fishery
Middle Lake (18 pegs)
Result: 1 M Goddard, Daiwa Dorking, 43-8-0; 2 C Love, Willow Park, 33-10-0; 3 M Wells, Milo Bordon Angling, 30-14-0; 4 R Grimes, Milo Bordon Angling, 30-6-0; 5 T Harrison, Daiwa Dorking, 29-6-0; 6 M Hooper, Harefield Tackle, 28-14-0.