Angling Times County Champs eliminator list

The anglers highlighted in bold are eligible to fish their regional County Champs eliminator in the next few weeks. However, if they cannot make the match Angling Times asks that they contact us direct on 01733 395109. Their place will then be offered to any anglers outside of the top 20 who turn up on the day.


1 P Sivell DB/Keynsham Angling 
2 R Wootten DB Fry’s MG   
3 T Rixon Mosella   
4 D Shipp Preston Innovations   
5 C Davies Frampton RBL  
6 C Dicks Maver    
7 D Malin DB    
8 M Leader Bathampton   
9 T Ford Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
10 A Oram DB    
11 T Pallant Maver Veals   
12 S Mayo Maver    
13 W Bates Keynsham Angling  
14 A Curry DB Fry’s MG   
15 G Bailey Veals/Avon Angling  
16 P Harding Avon Angling   
17 L Moore Bath    
18 L Palmer Queen’s Head  
19 M Tomes GOT Baits   
20 M Etheridge Team Veals   
21 A Page  GOT Baits   
22 S Preece DB Fry’s MG   
23 K Molton Maver Veals   
24 D Wescott Landsend   
25 E Wynne  Maver Veals   
26 B Bakos Carps AC Avon Angling 
27 C Wojtyla Veals    
28 G Gamblin Daiwa Bristol Angling Centre
29 J Macey DB Fry’s MG   
30 J Thompson RSJ International  


1 M Smith GOT Baits   
2 M Pollard Fox Match/DB  
3 J Attwood Springlakes   
4 I Smith Maver Milton Keynes MG
5 J Heaps Popletts Tackle 
6 L Newson Fox Match Black Horse
7 C Yeowell Maver Milton Keynes
8 G Page GOT Baits
9 J Price  Red Lion
9 P Marsiglio Shimano
9 J Drakulic Fox Match Stanjay
12 S Drakulic Fox Match Stanjay
13 S Slater Maver Bait-Tech
13 D Bagley Maver Milton Keynes AA
15 D Perry Willows   
15 M Dickens Luton AC   
17 S Davies Luton AC   
17 M Pannel Barnet    
19 T Taylor Red Lion   
19 C Winter Barnet    
19 J Stutley Ampthill AC
19 S Kiteley Ampthill AC   
23 J Dubbins GOT    
24 T Bird  Luton AC   
25 R Heath GOT Baits   
26 B Ritchie Red Lion   
27 D Page  Henlow   


1 A Quarmby Garbolino Elton  
2 P Holland Preston Innovations  
3 M Eves Milo Bordon Angling 
4 H Marsh Maver Farnborough  
5 J Taylor Colmic Appollo  
6 R Head Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
7 M Herbert Drennan Oxford/GOT Baits
8 J Gallagher Maver Farnborough/Hydro 
9 D Brent South Reading FC  
9 D Gunnoo Bracknell Herons  
11 C Ives  Sensas A4 MG  
11 T Kaye Riverlution  
13 C Eland Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
13 D Howe Browning Crowsports
15 A Morrison Browning Crowsports
16 C Westwood   Farnborough  
16 M Ellyatt Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
18 A Blunt Thatcham Angling  
18 A Kinch Farnborough   
20 A Blackwell Browning Crowsports 
20 R Roskinski Sensas A4 MG  
20 S Pawson Gold Valley   
23 G Edwards Berks     
24 J Dewberry Army Vespe    
24 M Cook Browning Crowsports   
26 T Morretti Farnborough    
27 F Peck  Sensas A4 MG   
28 C Wainwright Sensas A4    
28 S Arkle Reading FC   
30 M Davies Sensas A4 MG  
30 M Hughes Team Hydro   
30 R Gallagher Billy No Team   


1 D Harpin Daiwa Dorking 
2 G Thorpe GOT Baits  
3 A Foulkes Panshill Wood 
4 G Keetley GOT Baits/Oakfield  
5 P Alland GOT Baits/Oakfield  
6 M Greene Daiwa    
7 M Buchwalder Shakespeare/Bait-Tech
8 P Arnold Gold Valley   
9 S Perham Kamasan Starlets  
10 M Bowerman Sensas A4 Panshill Wood 
11 R Clutton Maver Milton Keynes 
12 G Ault Isis  Oxford Van Den Eynde 
13 J Hirons Panshill Wood  
14 R McEneaney DB/Guru   
15 P Bowles Sensas A4 MG  
16 S Carter GOT Baits/Oakfield  
17 P Chapman Maver Milton Keynes 
18 D Martin Maver Milton Keynes 
19 M Stimpson Korda    
19 T Price GOT Baits   
21 P Harrod Browning Wickford  
22 P Abbott Maver Milton Keynes  
23 M Nutt  GOT Baits   
23 R Nash  Milton Keynes Angling Centre
23 T Micheals Panshill Wood   
26 G Worrall GOT Baits/Oakfield  
26 D Wallis Panshill Wood
28 G Underwood Maver Milton Keynes  
28 M Talbot GOT Baits/Oakfield  
28 P Young GOT Baits   
28 S Rowe Milton Keynes   


1 J Whincup Fox Match/Van Den Eynde
2 D Pearce Jnr Wisbech
3 B Mason Ringer Baits/Premier Floats
4 S Godfrey Sensas Mark One
5 T Dawson Van Den Eynde
6 L Thornton Bag ‘Em Baits
7 M Woods Emneth
8 T Watling Jnr Fox Match
9 A Adams Frenzee
10 G Arnold Suffolk’s Finest
11 M Freeman Bag ‘Em Baits
12 T Dabrowa Fox Match Stanjay
13 A Leathers Browning Hot Rods
14 S Easey Suffolk’s Finest
15 R Young Fox Match/Bag ‘Em Baits
16 J Taylor Maver Bait-Tech
17 A Wayman Ringer Baits
18 S Cowley Cross Drove
19 J Clark Channel 12
19 R Martin Daiwa Dorking
21 L Klimczuk Van Den Eynde
22 G Burton Millview Tackle
23 M Bailey Headfen Lakes
23 K Peacock Ramsey DAS
25 T Sargent Decoy
26 W Shepherd Decoy
27 D Priestly Jnr Shipshape Tackle
27 D Rodwell Shipshape Tackle
29 T Nash  Browning Hot Rods
30 K Wade Garbolino Peterborough


1 N Butterworth Cheshire Angling  
2 A Dewhurst Fisherman’s Tackle Birkenhead
3 S Carrier Fisherman’s Tackle/Crazy Bait
4 G Baugh Chester Tackle Locker  
5 Steve Conroy  Drennan NW
6 S Boyd Saints   
7 J Hughes Maver Midlands/Bag ‘Em Baits
8 R Denny Rod ‘n Reel  
9 J Howson Upton   
10 M Rogerson Fox Match   
11 P Barwell Widnes AC   
12 S Openshaw Fisherman’s Tackle
13 C Ruscoe Rod ‘n Reel 
14 B Bush NW Worms Cheshire
15 Stu Conroy  Kamasan
16 R Dac  Edgeley Sports
17 M Benson Widnes Angling Centre
18 J Cheetham Widnes AC
19 I Blakeley Saints
20 C Fletcher Chester Tackle Locker
21 C Jones Crewe MG 
22 M Murphy Stalybridge Angling Supplies
23 P Price  Saints
23 A Kirk  Bidston
25 R Pelling Connect Tackle
26 A Spencer Chester Tackle Locker
27 P Roberts Upton 
28 D Randles Moreton
29 G Whalley Bait-Tech
30 P Ledgerton Meadow View


1 H Billing Team Mosella Garbolino
2 P Carpenter Mosella White Acres
3 T Williams Gwinear
4 C Hancock Kernow MG
5 J Eccles British Army 
6 A Patterson White Acres 
7 A Dare DB Gwinear
8 S Lister SPRO 
9 S Bass  White Acres
10 C Ward Atlantic Coast AC
11 M Layzell Gwinear 
11 S McCabe Kernow MG 
13 C Elliott Preston Innovations
13 N Taylor Kernow MG 
15 J Bray  Atlantic Coast AC
16 A Partridge SPRO 
17 S Prowse White Acres
17 M Venton The Barns 
17 R Booth Atlantic Coast AC
20 T Conroy Kernow MG 
21 G Maeers Stafford Moor 
22 K Harmer Barns Fisherie
23 M O’Gorman Bolingey Lake
24 P Dench Atlantic Coast AC
24 R Nailer Barns Fisheries
26 P Riley  Gwinear
27 R Hallcroft Gwinear
28 B Westley Gwinear
28 R Baker White Acres
30 A Gray White Acres 


1 A Mason Mill Tackle 
2 P Stone Mill Tackle 
3 L Coupe MAP Leegem 
4 R Dowding Mill Tackle 
5 J Lebosquet Garbolino 
6 A Higginbottom Fox Match Trentmen
7 M Fox  Max Angling
8 J Spencer Alfreton Angling
9 M Elliott Used Tackle 
10 C Shaw Fishermania 
11 D Slaymaker Peg One Angling Centre
12 P Hunt Mill Tackle
13 B Walters Rycroft
14 A Taft  Derby 
15 L Hodgkinson Mill Tackle 
15 S Randall Long Eaton Federation
15 P Cook Nathan’s of Derby
18 K Wardle Kamasan Starlets
19 C Hughes Kamasan Starlets
20 J Stevenson Fox Match
21 A Starkey Mill Tackle 
21 G Herald Blue Pool AC 
23 W Seawood Rycroft 
24 Paul Carline Subfish
25 A Birks Mill Tackle 
25 A Morton Measham DAC
27 D Brown Kobra Feeders
28 G Lilley MAP Leegem
28 P Johnson Willow Lakes
30 M Bower Used Tackle 
30 P Smith Mill Tackle 


1 J Hetherington Tackle Barn
2 D Campbell Thatcher’s Tackle
3 D Wykes Bay Horse 
4 B Wright Stafford Moor
5 M Hayman Stafford Moor
6 M Cullerton Milemead 
7 M Griffiths Tackle Barn 
8 K Shears Summerlands
9 J Parkhouse Team Jinx Exeter Angling
10 N Jones Tackle Barn 
11 A Wilkinson Tackle Barn Milemead
12 M Heard Tiverton 
13 W Mitchell Team Jinx Exeter Angling 
14 C Morris Gwinear Tackle Barn 
14 B Hathaway Tackle Barn 
14 M Lynch Summerlands
14 T Steel  Milemead 
18 C Dyke Milemead
19 B Hunt Tiverton
20 R Johnson Tubertini
20 G Webber Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
20 K Hillier Summerlands 
23 K Osbourne Stafford Moor 
24 R Palmer Team Jinx Exeter Angling
25 J Bailey Summerlands 
26 G Kernow Summerlands 
26 T Birslem Summerlands 
28 N Blight Pallatrax 
28 N Jones Maver Royal Navy
28 N Underwood Bude Pirates 


1 M Brennan Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
2 J Mills Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
3 M Harper Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
4 G O’Shea Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
5 G Manton Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
6 R Chave Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
7 A West Gillingham AA
7 J Moody SPRO Dorset Raiders
9 R Randell Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
10 M Leslie Gillingham AA
11 J Randall Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
11 N White Reid’s Tackle 
13 S Hebditch Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
14 M Hunt Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
14 R Manns Maver Veals
16 D Sealy Gillingham AA
16 J Miller Gillingham AA
18 M Hurst SPRO Dorset Raiders
19 W Bohnie Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
20 M Walters Gillingham AA
20 P Knight Gillingham AA
22 J Stamp Gillingham AA
22 S Lovell Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
22 T West Gillingham AA
25 B Coolihan Gillingham AA
25 C Victor Vespe Army
27 M Pepperell Greenridge Farm
27 M Trevis Gillingham AA
27 N Haskell Greenridge Farm
27 R Webster Gillingham AA
27 T Creech SPRO Dorset Raiders
27 T Leney Sillybait
27 T Miller Maver Farnborough DAA


1 C Gowling Browning Quaker
2 P Jackson Browning Quaker
3 T Watson Durham 
4 A Dargue Browning Quaker 
5 A Nelson Browning Quaker 
6 S Walker Angel of the North 
7 G Malham Malham Floats 
8 C Owers Durham
9 D Fox  Maver Newman Scott
10 D Cain Woodland Tackle
11 T Robertson HV Power Online
12 E Bridon Maver Barnsley
13 P Noble Darlington Angling Centre
14 D Pearson Durham 
15 P Cairns Durham 
16 B Armstrong Browning Quaker
16 J Maddison Browning Quaker
16 N Carr Woodland Tackle
19 T Marshall Mary’s Tackle
20 S Chantry Darlington 
21 J Messer Angel of the North
22 R Bennett Angel of the North
23 M Clitheroe Darlington
24 G Inglis Darlington Angling Centre
24 R Stubbs North Ormesby Institute
26 P Close Browning Quaker 
27 M Robson Browning Quaker 
28 M Dunlop Browning Quaker 
29 J Bainbridge Darlington 
29 M Mudd Darlington 
29 R Emery  Shotton MG 
29 S Jose  Mary’s Tackle 


1 G Dack Middy
2 S Clark Maver Image Van Den Eynde
3 J Hunt  Brentwood Angling 
4 J Hopper Coleman’s Cottage 
5 G Hopper Coleman’s Cottage 
6 J Bell  Coleman's Cottage 
7 Jason Collins Browning Wickford Angling
7 P Steward Browning Wickford Angling
9 P Binks Walton on the Naze 
10 M Armfield Bowler’s 
11 S Copping Ockenden Bait & Tackle
12 T Eustace Tyler’s Common 
13 D Mason Fox Match Bill's Tackle
14 A Roberts Middy 
15 P Chambers Browning Wickford Angling
16 S Colclough Maver Image Van Den Eynde
17 M Hood Bowler’s 
18 A Lee  Bill’s Tackle 
19 W Candy Browning Wickford Angling
20 L Edwards  Bowler’s Baitzone
21 Jim Collins  Ockenden Bait & Tackle
22 J Stepton Ockendon Bait & Tackle
22 S Banks Ockenden Bait & Tackle
24 T Davies Goat & Boot 
25 R Pisano Galleywood Social
26 R Bishop MAP Ockenden
27 D Taffs Ockenden Bait & Tackle
28 S O’Brien Ockenden Bait & Tackle
29 M Burrell Redbridge Lakes Terrapins
30 B Walker Bill's Tackle


1 C Cameron Mosella South West
2 A Davies Gloucester
3 S Ford  Daiwa Gordon League/Miracle Baits
4 J Neath Daiwa Gordon League 
5 N McKinnon Shakespeare/DB
6 S Partington Gloucester  
7 M Howard Van Den Eynde/Daiwa Gordon League
8 C Telling Daiwa Gordon League/Vespe
9 W Meek Iffers AC 
10 J Cambridge Ivy House 
11 M Wellington Iffers AC 
12 T Davies Newent AC
13 B Williams Iffers AC 
14 B Pollard Daiwa Gordon League
15 R McKenzie Manor Farm Leisure
16 B Gallagher Hillview
16 N Seabright Hillview 
18 A Simmons Iffers AC 
18 T Frampton Stoutshill AC 
20 M Treasure Daiwa Gordon League
21 F Porter Hillview 
22 A Pollard Mosella South West
23 S Broadhurst South Cerney AC
24 S Williams Stoutshill AC 
24 J Curtis Daiwa Gordon League 
26 A Prosser Iffers AC 
26 N Baker Mosella Lobby’s
28 M Hook Mosella Lobby’s
29 A Griffiths  Hillview  
30 D Huggins Tewkesbury Popular AC 
30 I Didcote Garbolino 
30 S Prosser Iffers AC 


1 W Raison   Daiwa
2 M Goddard Daiwa Dorking
2 P Wrighting Maver/Bag ‘Em Baits
4 P Hiller Daiwa Dorking
5 I Dixon Milo Bordon Angling
6 P Quinton MBK
7 G Boycott Romsey Tackle & Bait
7 M Illingworth Southampton
9 P Newman Sonu Baits
10 A Potter Fat Baits
10 M Kenny Greenridge Farm
12 J Light Maver Farnborough DAA
12 M Levy Milo Bordon Angling
14 D Rowden Hansford’s MG
15 M Chipperfield Hansford's
16 M McGuire Browning Crowsports
17 D Guntrip Guildford Angling Centre
18 N Cornwall Milo Bordon Angling
18 D Wright Milo Bordon Angling
20 C Stark Manning’s
21 H Mayers Vespe Army
22 P White Greenridge Farm
23 A Vane Greenridge Farm
24 D Smith Bowsaw Bandits
25 D Self  Eastleigh 
25 F Wright  Gold Valley
25 G Naylor King’s Toyota
25 S Barnett Milo Bordon Angling
29 A Bell  Bordon 
30 M Shepherd Farnborough DAA


1 J Weedon Maver Image Van Den Eynde
2 L Ripper Fox Match/GOT Baits 
3 P McMahon Willows Lakes 
4 J Power Willows 
5 D Carr   Drennan/Springlakes
6 R Grimes Milo Bordon Angling
7 A Hart Princess Alexandra Hospital AC
8 P Swann Coleman’s Cottage
9 A Gregory Milo Bordon Angling
10 R Makins GOT Baits 
11 G Miller Maver Image Van Den Eynde 
12 S Tyler Maver Image Van Den Eynde 
13 K McMahon Willows
14 S Willsmore Milo/D&A Tackle 
15 L Breach Oakwood Angling 
15 K Judd London Colney Tackle 
17 M Foster Maver Image Van Den Eynde
18 C Fuller Milo Bordon Angling 
19 B Fraser Coleman’s Cottage 
19 D Smith GOT Baits 
21 N Darke Verulam AC 
22 M Marslin Oakwood Angling
23 D Grimsey Maver Image Van Den Eynde 
24 D Shultz Team Raiders 
25 D Waite Barnet Angling 
26 L Goulding Simpson’s/Angling Direct
27 G Duce Ringer Baits/Kobra Feeders
28 P Urban Willows 
29 M Amos Bedwell Fisheries
30 P Whitman Oakwood N14 
30 G Hall  Colney Tackle 
30 J Barcock Barnet AC 
30 M Ravencroft Old Hatfield Angling 


1 S Homewood Clint MG 
2 M Trice  Preston Innovations Delcac
3 D Gladwin Preston Innovations Delcac
4 S Palmer Preston Innovations Delcac
5 P Hamlyn Preston Innovations Delcac
6 R Williams Preston Innovations Delcac
7 D Roberts Advanced Pole Repairs 
8 J Whitelock Paddock Wood AS 
9 L Palmer Preston Innovations Delcac
10 P Udell Preston Innovations Delcac
11 D Law  West Malling Angling 
12 J Robinson Monks F1 
13 B Nesbitt Advanced Pole Repairs
13 S Clifford Preston Innovations Delcac
15 S Middleton Preston Innovations Delcac
15 R Taylor  Preston Innovations Delcac
17 A Sandom Ashford AS 
17 C Chawner NDP 10 
17 R Meyer  NDP10 
20 A Pointer Preston Innovations Delcac
20 L Baptist Monks F1 
22 J Pantry Monks F1 
22 K Dyer  Preston Innovations Delcac
24 G Rackham Cinque Ports AS
24 P Hill  Clint MG
24 S Keep  West Malling Angling
27 D Price Sport One
27 J Card  West Malling Angling
29 P Berwick Padock Wood 
30 C Jones  Sport One 
30 J Beeney West Malling 
30 K Durman Cinque Ports
30 N Stanley Cinque Ports 
30 P Ward  Monks F2
30 R Chandler Riverside
30 T Docker Advanced Pole Repairs
30 B Francis Dartford APS


1 M Reed Highfield Fisheries
2 P Coyle Preston Innovations
3 P Griffiths Highfield Fisheries
4 R Crabtree Gerry’s of Morecambe
5 J Chapman Garbolino Elton 
6 J Jones Garbolino Elton 
7 S Shepherd Ted Carter Preston 
8 P Bottomley Coppull Angling Centre
8 D Horan Sam’s Tackle & Bait 
8 E Pilkington Ted Carter Preston 
11 P Banks Tri-Cast Highfield 
12 D Edwards Rochdale Angling 
12 D Edgerley Sam’s Tackle & Bait 
14 B Watson Ted Carter Preston 
15 R Buckley Fisherman’s Way 
16 J Battersby Garbolino Elton 
17 T Clarke Ted Carter Preston 
18 W Fisher Highfield Fisheries 
19 P Dewhurst Ted Carter Preston 
20 S Carroll Leigh Tackle & Bait 
20 K Power Tri-Cast Highfield 
22 D Shaw Maver NW 
23 A Howarth Leigh Tackle & Bait
24 G Carter Ted Carter Preston
25 S Holmes Oldham 
26 C Markland Ted Carter Preston
27 S Barker Highfield Fisheries
28 S Hall  Middleton 
29 B Pound Mack’s Tackle
30 J Raby  Leigh Tackle & Bait


1 B Greenbury Leicester Sensas
2 R Reynolds Quorn Van Den Eynde
3 T Marshall Quorn Van Den Eynde
4 R Kinnersley Team Scotty
5 S Skelton Lakeview Select
6 R Wootton Middy/DB 
7 S Haywood Middy 
8 C Neale Rutlanders AC
9 A Searle Middy 
9 S Huggins DB 
11 R Scotting Team Scotty
12 A King DB/Middy 
13 L Wright Fox Match Trentmen
14 S Bentley Lakeview Select 
15 P Taylor Ratby AC 
16 S Porter Marukyu 
17 S Gardner Angling Man  
18 M Russell Ratby AC 
19 S Brown Leicester 
20 D Forest Mill on Soar
20 D Walters DB Makin’s 
22 G Woolley Team Scotty
23 P Morley Syston Casters 
24 D Hoare Team Welland
25 R Poole Holly Farm
26 G Ribbons Team Welland 
27 D White Mansfield Tackle
27 J Woodgett Leicester Sensas
29 G Smith Leicester Sensas
30 A Nurse Wigston AS 
30 K Winfield Syston Casters


1 N Parkinson DB/Middy 
2 S Winter Maver/Bait Tech
3 M Stamp Sonu Baits 
4 N Underwood Spilsby 
5 G Mumby Scunthorpe DAA Triana North 
6 A Ogilvie Maver/Bait Tec
7 S Higginbottom Maver/Bait-Tech
8 L Morley Miracle Baits 
9 D Mountford Scunthorpe 
10 M Rodgers Garbolino Ossett
11 P Andrews Boston 
12 G Butler Maver/Bait-Tech
13 A Bryant Grimsby 
14 G Garrod Grimsby 
15 K Twigg Skegness 
16 L Lakin Mill Road Lakes
16 P Underwood Spilsby 
18 T Chapman Grimsby 
19 I Kent  Miracle Baits
20 J Warren Okuma 
21 R Sparks Grimsby 
22 N Vernon MAP Leegem 
23 M Pillay DB 
24 T Evans DB/Middy
25 D Carlton Decoy 
26 S Smith Cleethorpes Angling
27 D Smith Lincoln Whisby 
27 N Hewiss Ulceby 
27 P Kimberley Team Zimba
30 J Gooden Mill Don Baits
30 K Clarke Holbeach AC 
30 M Griggs Maver Bait-Tech


1 S James Ockenden Bait & Tackle
2 D Vincent Browning West Malling
3 F Brown Monks F1 
4 G Manoli Bowler’s 
5 D Lipscombe Oakwood N14
6 P Dunn J&B Tackle
6 G Eales Oakwood Angling
8 M Vincent Browning
9 G Curl Oakwood Angling
10 T Curd Guru/Bait-Tech
11 J Nash  Edmonton & Tottenham
12 J Davis Oakwood Angling 
13 G Lockwood Advanced Pole Repairs
14 R Swann Oakwood Angling 
15 G Bullock Redbridge Lakes Terrapins
16 J Davies Oakwood Angling 
17 J Hornsby Redbridge Terrapins
18 T Golding Sport One 
19 D Paterson J&B Tackle 
20 D Whitman Oakwood N14
21 T Cassidy Oakwood N14 
22 T Smith Oakwood Angling
23 S Drew  Oakwood N14 
24 G Foster  Oakwood N14 
25 A Mead Maver Image Van Den Eynde
26 M Herbert Redbridge Terrapins 
27 L Allen Redbridge Terrapins 
28 M Phung Oakwood Angling 
28 A Stepton Tyler’s Common 
28 L Kempton Newland Hall 
28 M Lindford Pads Army 
28 T Sexton London Fire Brigade 


1 R Salmon Meadow View
2 K Kirkwood St Helen's Angling
3 S Beswick Mosella North West Worms
4 A Bennett Fox Match Bait-Tech
5 C Ebbrell Team Mosella Garbolino
6 J Garside Team Hydro 
7 K Webster Garbo Gooch/Trafford Angling
8 M Lucas Mosella 
9 P Humphries Gilder’s Tackle
10 A Davies Tri-Cast Highfield
11 A King Protak Team Barlow’s
12 D Pimlott Garbolino Elton 
12 M Kaye Garbolino Elton 
14 C Scott Garbolino Elton 
15 A Bridge Garbolino Gooch NW Worms
16 A Butler Mosella 
17 C Taylor Gilder’s Tackle
18 D Pollitt Hirst Tackle 
19 S Mayo Hindley MG 
20 W Rooke Trafford Angling
21 R Jones Mosella NW Worms
22 S Taylor Tackle Saver
22 J Howarth Tameside Fox Match
24 M Thompson Meadow View
25 P Sheehan Team Mosella Garbolino
26 D Holland Tri Cast Highfield 
27 D Williams Garbolino Elton 
28 P Selvidge Ted Carter Preston 
28 C Mulholland 
28 D Whitehouse Trafford Angling 


1 S Parry DB
2 M Woolvine Ted Carter Southport
3 M Halliwell Subfish
4 S Gallagher Ted Carter Southport
5 K Wilson North West Angling
6 F Cooke Ray's Tackle 
7 C Smith Fisherman’s Tackle
8 M Higgins Maghull 
9 J DeClouet Ray's Tackle 
10 P Gradwell Liverpool AS 
10 A Metcalfe Ray’s Tackle 
12 G Charnock Mersey Dockers
13 C Lane Prescot Angling Centre
14 L Murphy Ted Carter Southport
15 S Phillips Mersey Dockers
16 S Harris Kirkby
17 S Kennedy Deeside Tackle
18 J Easton Liverpool AS
19 S Parry Fazakerley
20 C Diamond Eddie’s Bait Supplies
21 J Turner Ray’s Tackle
22 F Holding Ted Carter Southport
23 M Jacks Newton-le-Willows AA
23 D Ryan Ted Carter Southport
25 K Dooley Liverpool AS
26 A Bruce Ray’s Tackle
27 P McCarthy Ted Carter Southport
28 R Nelson Oxton
29 R Adderley Liverpool AS Bannister House
30 I Sullivan Leigh Tackle & Bait


1 S Sadd Comic Apollo
2 D Davies Drennan/Yorkshire Baits
3 P Speakman Maver Image Van Den Eynde
4 N Parks SPRO 
4 R King Davies Angling 
6 B Parker Davies Angling 
7 P Jordan Oakwood N14 
8 B Oliver Maver Image Van Den Eynde
9 K Russell Browning Crowsports
10 J Young Lake John 
11 N Early Colmic Appollo
12 D Anneveld Twynersh 
13 K O’Brien Lake John 
13 R Blenkinsop Willow Park 
13 T Frost Colmic Apollo
16 J Ritter Harefield Tackle
17 B Wallin Twynersh 
17 D Glasgow Harefield Tackle
17 R Wright  
20 B Harper Davies Angling
20 G Woodward Willows 
21 D Bushell Ashford Tackle 
21 M Harrison Daiwa Dorking
21 N Southern Farlow’s
24 P Knott Milo 
24 P Toye  Redbridge Terrapins
27 P Hope  Border 
28 D Safety Willows 
28 I Summers Willinghurst 
28 T Webster Fisherman’s Cabin 
30 P Salmon  Davies Angling
30 R Gaunt Davies Angling 
30 R Tinn  Davies Angling 
30 T Salzynski Judd’s of Hillingdon


1 W Martin Sensas/Lewis’s Angler’s World
2 M Bartrum Daiwa Angling Direct
3 J Randell Sensas/Future
4 G Kiddell Sensas Big Hits
4 R Hubbard Sensas/Daiwa Angling Direct
6 M Whittaker Daiwa Angling Direct
7 D Jarvis Deben 
8 P Ashford Barford Tackle
9 A Moss Daiwa Angling Direct
10 M Ayres Dent’s of Hilgay
11 B Weavers Great Yarmouth
12 C Cooper Lewis's Angler’s World
13 C Knights Jnr Harleston Wortwell DAA
14 B Gooch Angling Direct Suffolk 
14 K Ford Barford Tackle 
14 S Crowe Preston Daiwa Angling Direct
17 L Murawski Lewis’s Angler’s World 
18 J Gill  Barford Lakes 
19 J Taylor Sensas Mark One
20 G Hubbard Daiwa Angling Direct Black2
20 P Yeomans Sensas Big Hits
22 D Bryden Latham’s Fishing
23 J Halliday Daiwa Angling Direct
23 J Parnell Lewis’s Angler’s World
23 M Brown Stalham Vets
26 C Knights Snr Harelston Wortwell DAA
27 D Goodwin North Walsham Kingfishers
27 D Shailes Kev’s Tackle
27 J Brooks Browning Hot Rods
30 M Harrison Daiwa Angling Direct


1 S Ringer Shimano/Guru/DB
2 N Baxter Bag ‘Em Baits
3 L Marlow Corby Hotrods
4 F Coxon Ringer Baits 
5 G Ringer Ringer Baits 
5 G Smith Fox Match Black Horse
7 J Roberts Kamasan Starlets
8 M McMillan Tubertini 
9 D Green Fox Match Black Horse
10 M Grant  Tubertini 
11 M Wheeler Sensas Chiltern Baits
12 C Barley Bag ‘Em Baits
12 S Brooks Browning MG
12 S Bull  Chiltern Baits 
15 J Price  Garbolino Banbury Gunsmiths
16 D Webb Fox Match Black Horse
17 A Rooney Shimano/Guru
18 M Griffiths Ringer Baits 
19 P Ringer Ringer Baits 
20 A West Webster’s Tackle
20 G Sneed Fox Match Black Horse

21 T Lovell Fox Match Black Horse
22 J Jones  Fox Match Black Horse
23 T Boyce Browning MG 
23 A Pell  Sensas Chiltern Baits 
23 R Harris Chiltern Baits 
26 M Lane Team SPRO 
27 S Cordingley Maver Milton Keynes 
28 M Smith Ringer Baits/Steel City
28 P Cowern Browning MG 
30 R Chamberlain Decoy 


1 G Bennett MAP Mansfield
2 M Thackery Lakeview Select
3 N Powers Sherwood Forest Fishery
4 S Clark Mansfield Sensas
5 B Holmes Fox Match Trentmen
6 J Meakin Victoria Tackle 
7 D Higgins Little John Lakes/Sensas
8 A Birkin Phil’s Bait & Tackle
9 T Marshall Victoria Tackle
10 P Tatley Streamline Tackle
11 K Powers Sherwood Forest Fishery
12 K Baxter Mosborough Tackle Box
13 M Hall Sensas/Match Box 
14 M Perkins DB/Matchman Supplies
15 S Draper Lakeview Select 
16 P Hodgetts Mansfield Angling Little John Lakes
17 R Redwood Victoria Tackle
18 J Woodland Sherwood Forest Fishery
19 G Gibson Worksop
20 L Sears Daiwa 
21 K Daws Sensas 
22 I Palfrement Phil’s Bait & Tackle
23 M Smith Church Warsop DAA
24 L Bamford Middy/Bait-Tech
25 G Woodcock Gerry’s of Nottingham
26 S Florence Mill Road Lakes
27 G Eden Mansfield 
28 M Brumpton Tuxford 
29 S Cooke Garbolino 
29 C Shore Lakeview Select 


1 J Hohlweg Panshill Wood 
2 B Eddy Panshill Wood 
3 J Aldridge Banbury Gunsmiths
4 S Johnson Acorn Angling
5 P Passmore Turner’s Tackle & Bait
6 N Dean Maver
7 D Cullip Garbolino Banbury Gunsmiths
8 P Clarke GOT Baits Oakfield
9 D Hammond Garbolino Banbury Gunsmiths
10 R Young Frenzee
11 S Townsend Drennan Oxford
12 G Pook Daiwa Dorking
13 S Page  Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
14 I Graham J&K Tackle
15 M Denton Drennan Oxford/GOT Baits
16 D Hawkins Panshill Wood
16 S Trevelyan JET Oxford 
18 T Hobbs Maver Farnborough DAA
19 M Phipps Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
20 T Winstone Maggot’s End 
21 D Kirk  Fox Match Isis Oxford
22 R Merry Manor Farm Leisure
23 M Giles RS Baits
24 R Cave  Fox Match Isis Oxford
25 D Symonds Panshill Wood
26 M Kirk  Fox Match Isis Oxford
27 R Guppy  RS Baits 
28 S Hatt  Garbolino Banbury Gunsmiths
29 G Barclay Drennan Oxford/GOT Baits
29 G Godwin Turner’s Tackle & Bait
29 N Bryan The Matchmen


1 M Salamon Moffat
2 J Woodrow Scots R Us
3 E Weed Ayr 
4 D Ferguson Motherwell
5 I Whitson Motherwell
6 D McAuley Motherwell
7 G Brindle Fife 
8 J Trueman New Galloway
9 A Napier Shotts 
9 D McCluskey Kirkintillock
11 C Skeel Lanarkshire
11 M Trueman New Galloway
13 A Connolly Lanarkshire 
14 C Henderson Dumfriesshire
14 D McGregor Glasgow 
14 M Ezard Dumfries 
14 W Brockie Motherwell 
18 W Walker Dumfermline 
19 C Kerr Scots R Us 
19 D Garmary Motherwell 
19 D McLean Ayr 
19 M Cook Glasgow
19 M Weed Ayr 
19 R Wray Scots R Us
25 M Neary Lanarkshire 
25 W Hamilton Newton Mears
27 B Hewitt Hamilton 
27 C Hart Lanarkshire 
27 L Little Gretna 
27 R Marshall Scots R Us
27 S Hill Dumfries & Galloway 


1 M Philbin Tri-Cast Weston
2 S Roberts Rod & Gun 
3 M Keene Maver Total Angling
4 A Williams Vespe 
5 T Gollins Total Angling 
6 P Delgarno Maver Total Angling 
7 G Emlyn Oakengates Angling Centre
8 R Lawson Maver Midlands
9 K Humphreys Morgan’s
10 J Humphreys ABC Baits Morgan’s
11 M Williams Noddy & Big Ears
12 J Edwards ABC Baits Morgan’s 
13 B Brisbane Tri-Cast Weston Nescliffe
14 M Jameson Mid Leisure 
15 S Rogers Maver Midlands Sonu Baits 
16 S Barber Maver Midlands
17 S Sherwin MSTA
18 S Mottram Trabucco Midlands
19 D Matson Rod & Gun 
20 A Bayliss-Kyte Maver Midlands
21 A Smith Morgan’s 
22 M Davenport Dorset Pools 
22 H Colley Octoplus Boldings Wolves
22 K Melville Dorset Arms AC
25 A Jones Deggy’s Tackle
25 K Pilsbury MSTA 
27 E Bancroft Rod & Gun 
27 M Kitson Rod & Gun 
29 B Clarke Maver Midlands
30 B Parish Tri-Cast Weston


1 A Power Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
2 R Hayward Viaduct
3 G Wall   Landsend
4 P Cardwell Sensas Thyers
5 D Bull  Viaduct
6 B Slipper Sensas Thyers
7 D Squires Viaduct
8 T Magnall Enterprise Angling
8 S Tucker Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
10 S Jackson Megabait/Garbolino
10 J Smith Haines Angling
12 K Mashedar Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
12 A Bishop Summerhayes
14 C Fox Sensas Thyers
15 D Roper Reid’s Tackle
16 J Jenner   Summerhayes
17 J Garratt Maver Veals
18 F Roberts Maver Veals
19 J Dursley Enterprise Angling
20 S Howell Cider Farm Lakes
21 R Lucas Haines Angling
21 A Lloyd DB
23 B Hopping Summerhayes
24 N Duckett Landsend
24 J Smith Wiltshire Angling
26 P Wakeling Summerhayes
26 J Howell Haines Angling Centre
28 S Denmead Team Keyford
28 M Broomsgrove Sensas Thyers
30 D Cockayne Cider Farm Lakes


1 N Groves Top Fours 
2 S Degg ` Colmic Willows 
3 A Moors Maver/Pickering’s
4 K Slade Bilston Angling
5 S Armstrong Willows 
6 C Pace  Colin Pace Academy 
7 S Conway Curborough 
8 S Hill  Stapeley Cudmore 
9 D Barnard Rod & Gun 
10 J Robinson Maver Pickering’s/Bag 'Em Baits
11 J Brown Lea Hall AC 151
12 J Wild  Stafford 
13 D Green Curborough 
13 Mark Kearns Stapeley Cudmore
15 P Plant Maver Midlands
16 T Homer Hillview 
17 K Shone Stapeley Cudmore 
18 E Warren Preston Innovations 
19 G Skerritt Pickering’s Garbolino
20 D Massey Shakespeare 
21 D Heath Stapeley Cudmore
22 J Causer Travis Perkins 
22 P Ricketts New Willenhall
24 M Lefevre Moorlands Gold
25 J Goldthorpe Vision Tackle 
26 J Cockayne Maver Midlands
27 I Elcock Willows 
28 P Carnwell Garbolino All In Tackle
29 D Powell Curborough 
30 C Downs Team Marukyu


1 S Bracey DB 
2 S Wheeler Daiwa/DB 
3 D Reeve GOT Baits 
4 R Bond Bury St Edmunds
5 J Barrowman Barford Tackle/Fox Match
6 A Coleman Suffolk Water Park/Bait-Tech
7 A Reynolds Browning Wickford Angling
8 T Anderson Daiwa Angling Direct
9 S Jackson Headfen Lakes 
10 V Cross Ixworth 
11 A Archer Suffolk’s Finest
12 K Gooderham Browning Wickford Angling
13 A Tuck GOT Baits 
13 M Pollard Daiwa Angling Direct 
15 M Sawyer DB 
16 D Clarke Suffolk Water Park/Bait-Tech
16 T Brooks Thetford 
18 C Provins Suffolk Water Park/Bait-Tech
19 M Hanks Daiwa Angling Direct
20 R Ledger Suffolk Water Park 
22 N Larkin Nisa Feeders
23 J Dale  Suffolk Water Park/Bait-Tech 
24 R Finch Reggies Boys
25 J Boughton Hinderclay
26 D Grimsey Browning Wickford Angling
27 T Thorpe Nisa Waveney Juniors
28 J Coathupe Nisa Waveney Juniors
29 N Knights Daiwa Angling Direct2
29 R Reynolds Viscount Tackle


1 P Upperton Middy 
2 P Franklin Guildford Angling Centre
3 R Taylor Preston Innovations Delcac
4 L Perry Trabucco SE
5 T Molloy Garbolino Banstead
6 D Lock Garbolino Apollo
7 P Stone SPRO/Yorkshire Baits
8 A Lee  Garbolino Banstead
9 R Berryman Garbolino Apollo
10 D Garnish   Willinghurst
11 J Morgan Guildford Angling Centre
12 D Richardson Davies Angling 
13 S Gardener   Milo 
13 Z Brown Preston Innovations Delcac
15 B Emery Garbolino Apollo
15 C Love Team Willow 
17 M Howells Maver Farnborough DAS
18 M Glynn Meatbashers
18 M Lock Garbolino Apollo
20 M Harrington Garbolino Apollo/Yorkshire Baits
21 I McClaren Apollo AC
22 B Clampit Garbolino Banstead
23 T Lock  Garbolino Apollo
23 J Gladwin Edenbridge AS
23 M Smith Trabucco SE
23 S Sanders Preston Innovations
26 M Sandford Garbolino Banstead
26 D Wynn Garbolino Apollo
29 C Lawson Trabucco SE 
29 P Williams Yorkshire Baits/SPRO


1 G Vallence Preston Innovations Delcac
2 E Green Sonu Baits Passies 
3 J Granger Sonu Baits Passies 
4 T Harrison Daiwa Dorking 
5 J Parks Preston Innovations Delcac
6 S Turner Trabucco SE 
7 B Golding SAS Chichester
8 S Williamson Sonu Baits Passies
9 M Pranskus Back Arun 
10 J Money Back Arun 
11 J Kirk  Sonu Baits Passies 
12 P Romaniak Back Arun 
13 M Holland Fox Match Arun 
14 D Lewis Milo Bordon Angling
15 K Parker Apollo Angling Back Arun
16 D Bacon Fox Match Arun 
17 A Poynter Preston Innovations Delcac
18 T Parnell Sonu Baits Passies 
19 A Turner Trabucco SE 
20 A Bicknell Back Arun 
21 O Tilley Fox Match Arun
22 B McGrath Fox Match Arun
22 D Seymour Polegate Angling
24 S Sim  Sonu Baits Passies 
24 B Anscombe Sonu Baits Passies
26 L Beard Back Arun 
27 S Peacock Fox Match Arun
28 R Jenkins Sonu Baits Passies
29 A Creech Trabucco SE 
29 J Holt  Sonu Baits Passies 


1 G Skirrey Maver/Mary's Tackle
2 L Bolton  Woodland Tackle 
3 N Brown Angel of the North 
4 D Zalans Forest Lane 
5 A McGuire   Newcastle 
6 G Lincoln Angel of the North
7 D Hudson Fishing Republic 
8 B Hall  Newcastle 
8 R Wallace Newcastle 
10 P O’Donnell Big Waters 
11 S Wood Darlington Angling Centre
12 R Wildman Big Waters 
13 S Newbrey Real Deal Tackle
14 L Slater Newcastle 
15 J Foster Newcastle 
16 S Lister Browning Quaker
17 D Foster Woodland Tackle
18 C Goodhall Newcastle 
19 P Lawson Newcastle 
19 R Kent Team Woodland Tackle
21 J Parkinson Newcastle
21 P Hamilton Newcastle
23 J Kent  Woodland Tackle
23 S King  Fishing Republic
25 G Brewer Sunderland 
25 J Reynolds Big Waters ID
25 N Lang Newcaatle
25 R Landsbury Newcastle
29 B Cramner Washington
29 J Broadbent Newcastle
29 K West Fishing Republic


1 L Richards Top Fours 
2 C Hill  Mosella  
3 M Watson Daiwa Gordon League
4 M Taylor Shakespeare 
5 L Thompson Preston Innovations
6 M Tooze SBS 
7 K Williams Wolverhampton
8 D Brown Maver Midlands
9 S Chester Mosella 
10 M Johnson Daiwa Gordon League
11 L Willey Willows 
12 J Elwell Bilston AC 
13 R Cooksey Maver Midlands
14 K Adderley Sensas Dams & Lock
15 S Harris SBS/Daiwa Gordon League
16 T Proffitt Willenhall 
17 A Newton Furnace Mill 
18 G Willey Willows
19 S Heitzman Magic Lantern
20 D Sheldon SBS 
21 N Turner Maver Tipton Bait-Tech
22 P Turner Maver Tipton Bait-Tech
23 D Richards Mid Leisure 
24 M Smith Bag ‘Em Baits
25 R Perks Woodend 
26 L Cole  Bilston Angling 
27 M Williams Mosella Black Country
28 P Cox  Maver Tipton Bait-Tech
29 K Perry Sensas Dams & Lock
30 P Taylor Sensas Dams & Lock 


1 P Jones Bait-Tech 
2 M Plevin Tri-Cast Weston
3 C Wynn Tri-Cast Weston
4 M Hall Rod ‘n Reel 
5 B Davies Deeside Tackle
6 S Sandham Sam’s Tackle & Bait
7 B Roberts Drennan NW 
8 G Thomas Deggy’s Tackle 
9 D Evans Deggy’s Tackle 
10 M Wedley Deggy's Tackle 
11 J Price  Deeside Tackle 
12 K Williams Tri-Cast Weston 
13 L Werrett Fox Match/Bait-Tech
14 H Green Green’s Tackle
15 M Jenkins Deggy's Tackle
16 C Lewis Lionel’s Tackle
17 L Pritchard Anglesey 
18 M Jones Tredegar Angling Centre
19 D Frost Drennan NW
20 M Churchill Weston Pools  
21 S McCarthy Mosella Tredegar Angling
22 D Baker Mosella Team Wales
23 A Amos Drennan NW 
24 R Ahearn Awashima 
25 A Neal  Frenzee/Bait-Tech 
26 W Jones Larford 
27 B Gabriel Deggy’s Tackle
28 A Murphy Tredegar Angling Centre
29 K Bean Eddie’s Bait Supplies 
30 L Sorokin West Glamorgan 


1 P Caton DB/Banbury Gunsmiths
2 K Fix  Nuneaton 
3 S White Kobra Feeders
4 M Bull  Shimano/Guru/DB 
5 R Savage Lane’s Bait 
6 S Smith Kobra Feeders
7 P Hancock Birmingham 
8 N Franklin Franklin’s 
9 S Palser Shakespeare 
10 C Barnfield Kobra Feeders/Swan Baits 
11 T Bull  Shimano/DB 
12 M Malin Mosella Manor Farm Leisure
13 S Brailsforth Triple X 
14 D Elliott Packington 
15 A Fullilove Kobra Feeders
16 D Duggan Sensas Dams & Lock
17 N Russell Swan Baits/Kobra Feeders 
18 J Harris Triple X 
19 J Arthur Shakespeare 
20 D Hartshorn Swan Baits 
21 B Bird  Quality Baits
21 D Young Tornadoes AC
23 K Wright DB 
24 J Johnson Young’s/Tunnel Barn Farm
25 A Curless Fox Match Black Horse
26 A Walton Lane’s Bait 
27 J Birchall Sensas Packington
28 T Skinner Shakespeare 
29 J Shirley Warwick Portobello 
30 D Cox  Garbolino 
30 R Hull  DB/Garbolino 
30 T Whitcher Manor Farm Leisure 


1 G Etheridge Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
2 A Smith Ivy House 
3 P Barnard Salisbury 
4 N Johnson Preston Innovations Thatcher’s
5 T Gilbert Wiltshire Angling
6 P Connor Ivy House 
7 K Rowles Devizes 
8 I Willetts Wiltshire Angling
9 D Adams Wiltshire Angling
10 J Thompson Cotswold Angling
11 M Gale Ivy House 
12 C Gilroy Haines Angling
12 D Young Ivy House 
12 M Cannings Fat Baits 
15 R Kepner Devizes 
15 S Gardner Premier Angling 
17 D Baker Wiltshire Angling 
17 S White Premier Angling 
19 P Scott Drennan Oxford GOT Baits
20 P Neate Wiltshire Angling
21 M Ponting Ivy House 
22 J Atkins Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG
22 S Rhodes Wiltshire Angling
24 L Jan  Haines Angling
24 L Woodhouse Van Den Eynde
26 P Ogbourne New Century 
27 A Aslett Wiltshire Angling 
28 D Bancroft Wiltshire Angling 
28 M Iles  Cotswold Angling 
30 L Braddel Preston Innovations Thatcher’s 


1 P Newell Redditch 
2 I Wood Peg One 
3 D Johnson Stephen’s Tackle
4 A Jackson Redditch 
5 P Bick  Shakespeare
6 R Chatwin Triple X 
7 I Mills  Robin’s Timber
8 A Gethin Stephens Tackle
9 P Rice  Bag ‘Em Baits
10 P Cooke Mark’s Tackle
11 P Caswell Shakespeare
12 J Cattermole Frenzee/Maver
13 R Avery Redditch 
14 J Evans SBS/Spa MG
15 R Kings St David’s 
16 S Pearce SBS/Willis Worms
17 M Roberson SBS/Spa MG 
18 C Senter Alan’s of Worcester
19 N Clarke Magic Lantern
20 G Clarke Newtown AC 
21 C Lee-Hopps Maver Tipton Bait-Tech
22 D Fisher Alan’s Worcester 
23 I Giddins Maver 
24 G Kirkham SBS/Spa MG
25 C Munslow Moorlands 
26 J Cooke WB Clarke 
27 M Hemming Manor Farm Leisure
28 J Newton Smithy’s Tackle
29 T King  Cap & Gown 
30 J Eades Ringer Baits 


1 P Cannon Mosella
2 C Reilly Garbolino Ossett
3 L Pulford Angler’s Corner
4 G Collins   Discount Tackle
5 C Mack Hull
6 J Griffin Hull DAA
7 N Buck Apache
8 M Booth Lindholme
9 D Clarkson Flow Star
9 G Dunham Hull Angling
11 M Daley Moorfields
12 S Rispin Hull DAA
13 M Parker Hull Angling
13 M Turner Goole 
15 J Rock  Hull 
16 N Thompson Angler’s Corner
17 A Waters FTD 
18 S Wagstaffe Sonu Baits
18 I Ireland Hull Works Sports
20 T Bullass Viking 
21 P Dimmock Hull DAA
22 S Hoyle Moorfields
22 A Johnson Moorfields
24 J Palmer Messingham
25 S Walker Hull 
26 P Suggitt Driffield
27 G Barby Angler’s Corner
28 S Addy Mosella Selby
29 D Makins Viking 
30 S Ellis  Moorfields
30 S Pulford Hull Angling


1 N Speed DB/Middy 
2 P McIntyre Doncaster 
3 J Wilde Team Hydro
4 B Sullivan MAP Leegem
5 A Kinder Maver 
6 M Todd   Kiveton Hall
7 A Oldham Maver Barnsley
8 D Oldham Daiwa Hallcroft
9 A Sellars Bankside Tackle
9 J Forster    Kiveton Hall
11 T Pickering Preston Innovations
12 S Barraclough Maver Barnsley
13 S Fields Maver Barnsley
14 M Turner Garbolino Ossett
15 J Kelly   Lindholme 
16 D White Maver Barnsley 
17 C Jones Sensas Thorne 
18 I Ward Mosborough Tackle Box
19 D Micklethwaite Barnsley DAA 
19 T Scholey Pole Fishing 
21 P Wright Fishing Republic
22 P Yates Drennan/Doncaster Angling
23 D Oldfield Kiveton Hall 
24 M Leck Maver Midlands
25 P Miles Lindholme 
26 S Woods Barnsley DAA 
27 M Godfrey Sensas/Maver Barnsley
27 R Harris Mosborough Tackle Box
29 J Masson Maver/Van Den Eynde
30 A Evans Langwith 


1 M Bailey Garbolino Elton
2 B Fisk  Middy 
3 S Mazza Yorkshire Baits
4 G Norris Lindholme
5 I Exley Daiwa Dons 
6 C Watson Ackworth AC
7 S Rothery Garbolino Ossett
8 A Geldart Garbolino Elton
9 D Armitage Cleckheaton
10 K Worth Castleford
11 D Taylor Hirst Tackle Saints
12 S Holmes Moorfields/AJ Tackle
13 D Pollitt Hirst Tackle 
14 R Summerscales Y’Anglers 
15 D Shepherd Hemsworth Angling
16 L Harrison Middy 
17 T Moran The Oaks
18 A Middleton Grattan AC
19 A Stoner Garbolino Elton
19 M Lodge Garbolino Ossett
21 D Bauja Eccleshill 
22 D Cheetham United Bait 
22 A Barker Bob-Co 
24 T Hewitt Sensas Wibsey
25 M Sykes Bob-Co Bradford
26 S Raper Hirst Tackle 
27 C Lealand The Oaks 
28 F Gianoncelli Tri-Cast Calder
29 S Newns KL Tackle 
29 D Topham Sensas Wibsey